100 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 100 operated by TSRTC, runs between Balapur and Dilsukhnagar. This Hyderabad city bus no: 100 runs about 20 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 22 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 100 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Dilsukhnagar to → Balapur Balapur to → Dilsukhnagar
First Bus 6:05 AM 6:45 AM
Last Bus 7:40 PM 8:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 20 per day 21 per day

Bus no ‘100’ (Dilsukhnagar to → Balapur) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dilsukhnagar 6:05 AM
2 Chaitanyapuri X Road 6:06 AM
3 Chaitanyapuri 6:08 AM
4 Kothapet 6:09 AM
5 Kothapet Bus Stop 6:11 AM
6 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 6:12 AM
7 Green Hills Colony 6:14 AM
8 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 6:15 AM
9 LB Nagar Bus Stop 6:17 AM
10 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 6:18 AM
11 Sagar X Road 6:20 AM
12 Omkar Nagar Bus Stop 6:21 AM
13 Hastinapur North (RTO Office) 6:23 AM
14 Hastinapuram Bus stop 6:24 AM
15 R.N. Reddy Bus Stop 6:28 AM
16 Sita Homes Colony 6:30 AM
17 Janapriya Colony 6:31 AM
18 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 6:33 AM
19 Balapur X Road 6:34 AM
20 Sai Nagar 6:36 AM
21 Shivaji Chowk 6:37 AM
22 Balapur 6:39 AM

When you travel 100 no. city bus from Dilsukhnagar towards (→) Balapur, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 7:40 PM from Dilsukhnagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 20 daily trips from Dilsukhnagar towards Balapur route.

Time table for Buses from Dilsukhnagar towards (→) Balapur

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Balapur.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘100’ (Balapur to → Dilsukhnagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Balapur 6:45 AM
2 Shivaji Chowk 6:46 AM
3 Sai Nagar 6:48 AM
4 Balapur X Road 6:49 AM
5 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 6:51 AM
6 Janapriya Colony 6:52 AM
7 Sita Homes Colony 6:54 AM
8 TKR Bus Stop 6:55 AM
9 Hastinapuram Bus stop 7:00 AM
10 Hastinapuram North Bus Stop 7:01 AM
11 Omkar Nagar 7:03 AM
12 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 7:04 AM
13 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 7:06 AM
14 LB Nagar Bus Stop 7:07 AM
15 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 7:09 AM
16 Green Hills Colony 7:10 AM
17 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 7:12 AM
18 Kothapet Bus Stop 7:13 AM
19 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 7:15 AM
20 Dilsukhnagar 7:18 AM

In return, when you travel 100 no. city bus from Balapur towards (→) Dilsukhnagar, the first city Bus is at 6:45 AM and last city bus is at 8:20 PM from Balapur bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 21 daily trips from Balapur towards Dilsukhnagar route.

Time table for Buses from Balapur towards (→) Dilsukhnagar

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dilsukhnagar.

2 Replies to “100”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route