104A Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 104A operated by TSRTC, runs between Koti Womens College and Almasguda. This Hyderabad city bus no: 104A runs about 69 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 30 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 104A Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Almasguda to → Koti Womens College Koti Womens College to → Almasguda
First Bus 5:50 AM 6:10 AM
Last Bus 10:30 PM 9:50 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 69 per day 66 per day

Bus no ‘104A’ (Almasguda to → Koti Womens College) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Almasguda 5:50 AM
2 Prashanti Hills 5:51 AM
3 Sita Homes Colony 5:53 AM
4 Meerpet Swimming pool 5:54 AM
5 Meerpet X Road 5:56 AM
6 Lalitha Nagar X Road 5:57 AM
7 Jillelguda 5:59 AM
8 VV Nagar 6:00 AM
9 Gayatri Nagar X Road 6:02 AM
10 Kranti Nagar 6:03 AM
11 Karmanghat X Road 6:05 AM
12 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 6:06 AM
13 Champapet RTC Colony / IBP 6:08 AM
14 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 6:09 AM
15 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 6:11 AM
16 IS Sadan 6:12 AM
17 Madannapet 6:14 AM
18 Saidabad X Road 6:15 AM
19 Chanchalguda Jail Bus Stop 6:17 AM
20 Chanchalguda Jail 6:18 AM
21 Chanchalguda 6:20 AM
22 Malakpet Govt. Hospital 6:21 AM
23 Nalgonda X Road 6:23 AM
24 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:24 AM
25 Chaderghat 6:26 AM
26 Putlibowli Bus Stop 6:27 AM
27 Koti 6:29 AM
28 Koti Osmaniya Hospital 6:30 AM
29 Koti Bus Terminus 6:32 AM
30 Koti Womens College 6:33 AM

When you travel 104A no. city bus from Almasguda towards (→) Koti Womens College, the first Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Almasguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 69 daily trips from Almasguda towards Koti Womens College route.

Time table for Buses from Almasguda towards (→) Koti Womens College

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:31 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:39 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:37 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:28 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 104A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Womens College.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘104A’ (Koti Womens College to → Almasguda Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Womens College 6:10 AM
2 Koti Bus Terminal 6:11 AM
3 Koti Bus Stop 6:13 AM
4 Koti 6:14 AM
5 Putlibowli Bus Stop 6:16 AM
6 Chaderghat 6:17 AM
7 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:19 AM
8 Nalgonda Cross Roads 6:20 AM
9 Sohail Hotel Bus Stop 6:22 AM
10 Chanchalguda 6:23 AM
11 Chanchalguda Jail 6:25 AM
12 Saidabad 6:26 AM
13 Saidabad X Road 6:28 AM
14 Saidabad Bus Stop 6:29 AM
15 IS Sadan 6:31 AM
16 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 6:32 AM
17 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 6:34 AM
18 RTC Colony (Champapet) 6:35 AM
19 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 6:37 AM
20 Karmanghat X Road 6:38 AM
21 Kranti Nagar 6:40 AM
22 Gayatri Nagar X Road 6:41 AM
23 Jillelguda 6:43 AM
24 Lalitha Nagar X Road 6:44 AM
25 Meerpet X Road 6:46 AM
26 Meerpet Swimming pool 6:47 AM
27 Sita Homes Colony 6:49 AM
28 Prashanthi Hills 6:50 AM
29 Almasguda Bus Stop 6:52 AM

In return, when you travel 104A no. city bus from Koti Womens College towards (→) Almasguda, the first city Bus is at 6:10 AM and last city bus is at 9:50 PM from Koti Womens College bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 66 daily trips from Koti Womens College towards Almasguda route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Womens College towards (→) Almasguda

  • First Bus
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:21 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:33 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:49 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 104A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Almasguda.

2 Replies to “104A”

  1. On festival days i.e. on 6.8.2018 the bus drivers of 104A are making their own decisions by diverting from IS Sadan to Almasguda creating havoc and inconvenience to commuters who eagerly wait for bus at Womens College…necessary action may be taken against on such decisions in view of public inconvenience

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route