104S Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 104S operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Bus Station and Almasguda. This Hyderabad city bus no: 104S runs about 7 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 43 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 104S Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Almasguda to → Secunderabad Bus Station Secunderabad Bus Station to → Almasguda
First Bus 6:05 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 8:20 PM 9:25 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 7 per day 7 per day

Bus no ‘104S’ (Almasguda to → Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Almasguda 6:05 AM
2 Prashanti Hills 6:06 AM
3 Sita Homes Colony 6:08 AM
4 Meerpet Swimming pool 6:09 AM
5 Lalitha Nagar X Road 6:12 AM
6 Jillelguda 6:13 AM
7 VV Nagar 6:15 AM
8 Gayatri Nagar X Road 6:16 AM
9 Kranti Nagar 6:18 AM
10 Karmanghat X Road 6:19 AM
11 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 6:21 AM
12 Champapet RTC Colony / IBP 6:22 AM
13 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 6:24 AM
14 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 6:25 AM
15 IS Sadan 6:27 AM
16 Madannapet 6:28 AM
17 Saidabad X Road 6:30 AM
18 Chanchalguda Jail Bus Stop 6:31 AM
19 Chanchalguda Jail 6:33 AM
20 Chanchalguda 6:34 AM
21 Malakpet Govt. Hospital 6:36 AM
22 Nalgonda X Road 6:37 AM
23 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:39 AM
24 Chaderghat 6:40 AM
25 Koti Womens College 6:42 AM
26 Koti Bus Stop 6:43 AM
27 Sultan Bazar Bus Stop 6:45 AM
28 Ram Koti Bus Stop 6:46 AM
29 Kachiguda X Road 6:48 AM
30 YMCA 6:49 AM
31 Madapati Hanumantha School 6:51 AM
32 YMCA 6:52 AM
33 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 6:54 AM
34 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 6:55 AM
35 Golconda X Road 6:58 AM
36 Raja Delux Bus Stop 6:59 AM
37 Musheerabad 7:01 AM
38 Gandhi Hospital 7:02 AM
39 Bhoiguda West Bus Stop 7:04 AM
40 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 7:05 AM
41 Rathifile Bus Station 7:07 AM
42 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:08 AM
43 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:10 AM

When you travel 104S no. city bus from Almasguda towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 8:20 PM from Almasguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Almasguda towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Almasguda towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 104S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘104S’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Almasguda Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 7:10 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:11 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 7:13 AM
4 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 7:14 AM
5 Bhoiguda East Bus Stop 7:16 AM
6 Gandhi Hospital Bus Stop 7:17 AM
7 Musheerabad 7:19 AM
8 Raja Delux Bus Stop 7:20 AM
9 Bakaram 7:22 AM
10 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 7:24 AM
11 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 7:26 AM
12 Narayanaguda 7:27 AM
13 YMCA Bus Stop 7:29 AM
14 Madapati Hanumantha Rao School Stop 7:30 AM
15 Kachiguda X Road 7:32 AM
16 Badi Chowdi 7:33 AM
17 Koti Bus Stop 7:35 AM
18 Koti Womens College 7:36 AM
19 Chaderghat Bus Stop 7:39 AM
20 Nalgonda Cross Roads 7:41 AM
21 Sohail Hotel Bus Stop 7:42 AM
22 Chanchalguda 7:44 AM
23 Chanchalguda Jail 7:45 AM
24 Saidabad 7:47 AM
25 Saidabad X Road 7:48 AM
26 Saidabad Bus Stop 7:50 AM
27 IS Sadan 7:51 AM
28 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 7:53 AM
29 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 7:54 AM
30 RTC Colony (Champapet) 7:56 AM
31 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 7:57 AM
32 Karmanghat X Road 7:59 AM
33 Kranti Nagar 8:00 AM
34 Jillelguda 8:03 AM
35 Lalitha Nagar X Road 8:05 AM
36 Meerpet X Road 8:06 AM
37 Sita Homes Colony 8:08 AM
38 Prashanthi Hills 8:09 AM
39 Almasguda Bus Stop 8:11 AM

In return, when you travel 104S no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Almasguda, the first city Bus is at 7:10 AM and last city bus is at 9:25 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Almasguda route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Almasguda

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 104S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Almasguda.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route