107J Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 107J operated by TSRTC, runs between Saroor Nagar and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 107J runs about 14 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 33 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 107J Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → Saroor Nagar Saroor Nagar to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 5:53 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:18 PM 9:30 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 14 per day 15 per day

Bus no ‘107J’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Saroor Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 5:55 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 5:56 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 5:58 AM
4 Chilkalguda South Bus Stop 5:59 AM
5 Sitafalmandi MMTS Bus Stop 6:01 AM
6 Myala Guda East Bus Stop 6:02 AM
7 Namalgundu 6:04 AM
8 Sredevi Nursing Home East Bus Stop 6:05 AM
9 Warasiguda Bus Stop 6:07 AM
10 Arts College Bus Stop 6:08 AM
11 Jamia Osmania Bus Stop 6:10 AM
12 Ramnagar Gundu 6:11 AM
13 Adikmet 6:13 AM
14 Vidhya Nagar 6:14 AM
15 Vidyanagar 6:16 AM
16 SVES Bus Stop 6:17 AM
17 OU Engineering College 6:19 AM
18 Sri Kusuma Haranatha / Prashanth Nagar 6:20 AM
19 New Nallakunta 6:22 AM
20 6 Number 6:23 AM
21 Zinda Tilismath Co. 6:25 AM
22 Sripuram Colony 6:28 AM
23 Moosarambagh 6:29 AM
24 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 6:31 AM
25 Dilsukhnagar 6:32 AM
26 Chaitanyapuri X Road 6:34 AM
27 Chaitanyapuri 6:35 AM
28 Kothapet 6:37 AM
29 Huda Entrance 6:38 AM
30 Saroor Nagar / Huda Complex 6:40 AM
31 MRO Office 6:41 AM
32 Venkateswara Colony 6:43 AM
33 Saroor Nagar 6:44 AM

When you travel 107J no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Saroor Nagar, the first Bus is at 5:53 AM and last bus is at 8:18 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Saroor Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Saroor Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:53 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 107J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Saroor Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘107J’ (Saroor Nagar to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Venkateswara Colony 7:01 AM
3 MRO Office 7:03 AM
4 Saroor Nagar / Huda Complex 7:04 AM
5 Huda Entrance 7:06 AM
6 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 7:07 AM
7 Chaitanyapuri 7:09 AM
8 Dilsukhnagar 7:10 AM
9 Moosarambagh 7:12 AM
10 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 7:13 AM
11 Sripuram Colony Stop 7:15 AM
12 Zinda Tilismath Co. 7:18 AM
13 Chey Number Bus Stop 7:19 AM
14 New Nallakunta 7:21 AM
15 Prashanth Nagar Bus Stop 7:22 AM
16 OU Engineering College 7:24 AM
17 SVES Vidyanagar Bus Stop 7:25 AM
18 Vidyanagar 7:27 AM
19 Vidyanagar 7:28 AM
20 Adikmet 7:30 AM
21 Ramnagar Gundu 7:31 AM
22 Jamia Osmania Bus Stop 7:33 AM
23 Arts College Bus Stop 7:34 AM
24 Sredevi Nursing Home West Bus Stop 7:36 AM
25 Namalgundu West Bus Stop 7:37 AM
26 Sitaphalmandi Bus Stop 7:39 AM
27 Chilkalguda South Bus Stop 7:40 AM
28 Rathifile Bus Station 7:43 AM
29 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:45 AM
30 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:46 AM

In return, when you travel 107J no. city bus from Saroor Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 7:00 AM and last city bus is at 9:30 PM from Saroor Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Saroor Nagar towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Saroor Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 107J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route