113K/L Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 113K/L operated by TSRTC, runs between Lingampally and Uppal Depot. This Hyderabad city bus no: 113K/L runs about 2 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 75 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 113K/L Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Uppal Depot to → Lingampally Lingampally to → Uppal Depot
First Bus 7:10 AM 6:55 PM
Last Bus 7:50 AM 7:45 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 2 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘113K/L’ (Uppal Depot to → Lingampally) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rtc Bus Depot – Uppal 7:10 AM
2 Uppal Depot 7:11 AM
3 Boduppal 7:13 AM
4 Peerjadiguda Kaman 7:14 AM
5 Pochamma Temple 7:17 AM
6 Uppal 7:18 AM
7 Uppal Gandhi Statue 7:20 AM
8 Uppal Sub Station 7:21 AM
9 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 7:23 AM
10 Modern Foods 7:24 AM
11 Ramanthapur Church 7:26 AM
12 HPS Bus Stop 7:27 AM
13 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 7:29 AM
14 Ramanthapur 7:30 AM
15 Polytechnic College 7:32 AM
16 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 7:33 AM
17 Gandhi Statue Amberpet 7:35 AM
18 Amberpet Sree Ramana Theatre 7:36 AM
19 Qadri Bagh 7:38 AM
20 6 Number Circle 7:39 AM
21 Chey Number Bus Stop 7:41 AM
22 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 7:42 AM
23 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 7:44 AM
24 Barkatpura 7:45 AM
25 Baghlingampally 7:47 AM
26 Chikkadpally 7:48 AM
27 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 7:50 AM
28 Liberty 7:54 AM
29 Liberty Bus Stop 7:55 AM
30 LIC Zonal Office 7:57 AM
31 Telephone Bhavan 7:58 AM
32 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:00 AM
33 Chintal Basti 8:01 AM
34 Chintal Basthi Bus Stop 8:03 AM
35 Khairtabad 8:04 AM
36 Eenadu 8:06 AM
37 Erramanzil 8:07 AM
38 NIMS Bus Stop 8:09 AM
39 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 8:10 AM
40 Ameerpet Bus Stop 8:12 AM
41 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 8:13 AM
42 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 8:15 AM
43 S R Nagar Bus Stop 8:16 AM
44 E S I Bus Stop 8:18 AM
45 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 8:19 AM
46 Erragadda FCI 8:21 AM
47 Erragadda Gokul Theater 8:22 AM
48 Allwyn Erragadda 8:24 AM
49 Erragadda Bus Stop 8:25 AM
50 Prem Nagar 8:27 AM
51 Bharat nagar Bus Stop 8:28 AM
52 Moosapet Bus Stop 8:30 AM
53 Kukatpally Bus Depot 8:31 AM
54 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 8:33 AM
55 Sangeeth Nagar 8:34 AM
56 Sangeeth Nagar 8:36 AM
57 Kukatpally Bus Stop 8:37 AM
58 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 8:39 AM
59 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 8:40 AM
60 Food World 8:42 AM
61 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 8:43 AM
62 JNTU 8:45 AM
63 JNTU Bus Stop 8:46 AM
64 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 8:48 AM
65 Hydernagar Bus Stop 8:49 AM
66 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 8:52 AM
67 Miyapur X Road 8:55 AM
68 Miyapur BusStop 8:56 AM
69 Allwyn Colony 8:58 AM
70 Madinaguda 8:59 AM
71 Deepthisree Bus Stop 9:01 AM
72 Huda Colony Bustop 9:02 AM
73 Gangaram Bus stop 9:04 AM
74 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 9:05 AM
75 Lingampally Bus Station 9:07 AM

When you travel 113K/L no. city bus from Uppal Depot towards (→) Lingampally, the first Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 7:50 AM from Uppal Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Uppal Depot towards Lingampally route.

Time table for Buses from Uppal Depot towards (→) Lingampally

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113K/L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lingampally.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘113K/L’ (Lingampally to → Uppal Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lingampally Bus Station 6:55 PM
2 Chandanagar Bus Stop 6:56 PM
3 Gangaram Bus stop 6:58 PM
4 Huda Colony Bustop 6:59 PM
5 Deepthisree Bus Stop 7:01 PM
6 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 7:02 PM
7 Allwyn Colony X Road 7:04 PM
8 Allwyn Colony X Road Bus Stop 7:05 PM
9 Miyapur 7:07 PM
10 Miyapur X Road 7:08 PM
11 Miyapur X Road 7:10 PM
12 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 7:11 PM
13 Hyder Nagar 7:14 PM
14 Nizampet Bus Stop 7:16 PM
15 JNTU 7:17 PM
16 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 7:19 PM
17 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 7:20 PM
18 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 7:22 PM
19 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 7:23 PM
20 Kukatpally Bus Stop 7:25 PM
21 Sangeeth Nagar 7:26 PM
22 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 7:28 PM
23 Kukatpally Bus Depot 7:29 PM
24 Moosapet 7:31 PM
25 Bharath Nagar 7:32 PM
26 Prem Nagar 7:34 PM
27 Erragadda 7:35 PM
28 Erragadda 7:37 PM
29 Erragadda FCI 7:38 PM
30 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 7:40 PM
31 E S I Bus Stop 7:41 PM
32 SR Nagar Bus Stop 7:43 PM
33 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 7:44 PM
34 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 7:46 PM
35 Maithrivanam 7:47 PM
36 Kitchenkraft Bus Stop 7:49 PM
37 Ameerpet Bus Stop 7:50 PM
38 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 7:52 PM
39 Nims 7:53 PM
40 Erramanzil Bus Stop 7:55 PM
41 Khairatabad RTA Bus Stop 7:56 PM
42 Khairatabad Bus Stop 7:58 PM
43 Chintal Basti 7:59 PM
44 Lakdi Ka Pul 8:01 PM
45 Saifabad Bus Stop 8:02 PM
46 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 8:04 PM
47 Secretariat 8:05 PM
48 TSRTC Pushpak 8:07 PM
49 Liberty Bus Stop 8:08 PM
50 Liberty 1 8:10 PM
51 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 8:11 PM
52 Narayanguda Bus Stop 8:13 PM
53 Chikkadpally 8:14 PM
54 Baghlingampally 8:16 PM
55 Barkatpura Bus Stop 8:17 PM
56 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 8:19 PM
57 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 8:20 PM
58 6 Number 8:22 PM
59 6 Number 8:23 PM
60 Sree Ramana Bus Stop 8:25 PM
61 Gandhi Statue 8:26 PM
62 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 8:28 PM
63 TV Studio Ramanthapur Bus Stop 8:29 PM
64 Ramanthapur 8:31 PM
65 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 8:32 PM
66 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 8:34 PM
67 Ramanthapur Church 8:35 PM
68 Modern Foods 8:37 PM
69 Uppal X Roads 8:38 PM
70 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 8:40 PM
71 Uppal Gandhi Statue 8:41 PM
72 Uppal Bus Stop 8:43 PM
73 Pochamma Temple 8:44 PM
74 Peerjadiguda Kaman 8:47 PM
75 Boduppal 8:49 PM
76 Uppal Depot 8:50 PM
77 Rtc Bus Depot – Uppal 8:52 PM

In return, when you travel 113K/L no. city bus from Lingampally towards (→) Uppal Depot, the first city Bus is at 6:55 PM and last city bus is at 7:45 PM from Lingampally bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Lingampally towards Uppal Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Lingampally towards (→) Uppal Depot

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113K/L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uppal Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route