115M Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 115M operated by TSRTC, runs between Uppal and Mehdipatnam. This Hyderabad city bus no: 115M runs about 18 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 40 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 115M Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Mehdipatnam to → Uppal Uppal to → Mehdipatnam
First Bus 7:30 AM 1:26 PM
Last Bus 7:00 PM 8:56 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 18 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘115M’ (Mehdipatnam to → Uppal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 7:30 AM
2 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 7:31 AM
3 Sarojini Bus Stop 7:33 AM
4 NMDC Bus Stop 7:34 AM
5 Masab Tank 7:36 AM
6 Golconda Hotel 7:37 AM
7 Mahavir Bus Stop 7:39 AM
8 Masab Tank Bus Stop 7:40 AM
9 A.C. Guards 7:42 AM
10 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 7:43 AM
11 Lakdi Ka Pul 7:45 AM
12 Lakdikapul 7:46 AM
13 Assembly 7:48 AM
14 Namplly Haj House 7:49 AM
15 Nampally Railway Station 7:51 AM
16 Latha Talkies 7:52 AM
17 Gandhi Bhavan Bus Stop 7:54 AM
18 Mozamjahi Market 7:55 AM
19 Koti Bus Stop 7:57 AM
20 Putlibowli Bus Stop 7:58 AM
21 Chaderghat 8:00 AM
22 Chaderghat 8:01 AM
23 Smashangurd 8:03 AM
24 Kachiguda Kamela 8:04 AM
25 Golnaka 8:06 AM
26 6 Number 8:07 AM
27 Sree Ramana Bus Stop 8:09 AM
28 Gandhi Statue 8:10 AM
29 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 8:12 AM
30 TV Studio Ramanthapur Bus Stop 8:13 AM
31 Ramanthapur 8:15 AM
32 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 8:16 AM
33 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 8:18 AM
34 Ramanthapur Church 8:19 AM
35 Modern Foods 8:21 AM
36 Uppal X Roads 8:22 AM
37 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 8:24 AM
38 Uppal Gandhi Statue 8:25 AM
39 Uppal Bus Stop 8:27 AM
40 Uppal 8:28 AM

When you travel 115M no. city bus from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Uppal, the first Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 7:00 PM from Mehdipatnam bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 18 daily trips from Mehdipatnam towards Uppal route.

Time table for Buses from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Uppal

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 115M Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uppal.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘115M’ (Uppal to → Mehdipatnam Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uppal 1:26 PM
2 Uppal Gandhi Statue 1:27 PM
3 Uppal Sub Station 1:29 PM
4 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 1:30 PM
5 Modern Foods 1:32 PM
6 Ramanthapur Church 1:33 PM
7 HPS Bus Stop 1:35 PM
8 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 1:36 PM
9 Ramanthapur 1:38 PM
10 Polytechnic College 1:39 PM
11 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 1:41 PM
12 Gandhi Statue Amberpet 1:42 PM
13 Amberpet Sree Ramana Theatre 1:44 PM
14 Qadri Bagh 1:45 PM
15 6 Number Circle 1:47 PM
16 Chey Number Bus Stop 1:48 PM
17 Golnaka 1:50 PM
18 Kachiguda Kamela 1:51 PM
19 Smashangurd 1:53 PM
20 Chaderghat Bus Stop 1:54 PM
21 Chaderghat 1:56 PM
22 Putlibowli Bus Stop 1:57 PM
23 Koti 1:59 PM
24 Gandhi Bhavan Bus Stop 2:01 PM
25 Latha Talkies 2:03 PM
26 Nampally Railway Station 2:04 PM
27 Nampally Public Garden 2:06 PM
28 Public Gardens Bus Stop 2:07 PM
29 Nampally Grand Plaza 2:09 PM
30 Assembly Bus Stop 2:10 PM
31 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 2:12 PM
32 AC Guards 2:13 PM
33 Masab Tank Puspak 2:15 PM
34 Mahavir Bus Stop 2:16 PM
35 Golconda Hotel 2:18 PM
36 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 2:19 PM
37 Masab Tank 2:21 PM
38 NMDC Bus Stop 2:22 PM
39 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 2:24 PM
40 Humayun Nagar Police Station Bus Stop 2:25 PM
41 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 2:27 PM

In return, when you travel 115M no. city bus from Uppal towards (→) Mehdipatnam, the first city Bus is at 1:26 PM and last city bus is at 8:56 PM from Uppal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Uppal towards Mehdipatnam route.

Time table for Buses from Uppal towards (→) Mehdipatnam

  • First Bus
  • 1:26 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 115M Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehdipatnam.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route