116 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 116 operated by TSRTC, runs between Puppala Guda and Koti Bus Terminus. This Hyderabad city bus no: 116 runs about 9 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 21 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 116 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koti Bus Terminus to → Puppala Guda Puppala Guda to → Koti Bus Terminus
First Bus 6:20 AM 6:45 AM
Last Bus 8:50 PM 7:35 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 9 per day 8 per day

Bus no ‘116’ (Koti Bus Terminus to → Puppala Guda) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Bus Terminal 6:20 AM
2 Koti Bus Stop 6:21 AM
3 Aghapura Bus Stop 6:27 AM
4 Sitaram Bagh 6:28 AM
5 Mallepally Bus Stop 6:30 AM
6 Asif Nagar 6:31 AM
7 Milan Bus Stop 6:33 AM
8 Mehdipatnam 6:36 AM
9 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 6:37 AM
10 Nanalnagar 6:39 AM
11 Salarjung Colony 6:40 AM
12 Tolichowki Bus Stop 6:42 AM
13 Galaxy Bus Stop 6:43 AM
14 Shaikpet Nala Bus Stop 6:45 AM
15 Narayanamma Engineering College 6:46 AM
16 Rayadurg Dargah 6:48 AM
17 OU Colony Bus Stop 6:49 AM
18 Manikonda Grama Panchayathi 6:51 AM
19 Manikonda Quaters Bus Stop 6:52 AM
20 Manikonda Gardens Bus Stop 6:54 AM
21 Puppala Guda 6:55 AM

When you travel 116 no. city bus from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Puppala Guda, the first Bus is at 6:20 AM and last bus is at 8:50 PM from Koti Bus Terminus bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Koti Bus Terminus towards Puppala Guda route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Puppala Guda

  • First Bus
  • 6:20 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Puppala Guda.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘116’ (Puppala Guda to → Koti Bus Terminus Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Puppala Guda 6:45 AM
2 Manikonda Crossing 6:46 AM
3 Manikonda Quaters Bus Stop 6:48 AM
4 Manikonda Grama Panchayathi 6:49 AM
5 Friends Colony 6:51 AM
6 OU Colony Bus Stop 6:52 AM
7 Dargah 6:54 AM
8 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 6:55 AM
9 Shaikpet Nala 6:57 AM
10 Galaxy Bus Stop 6:58 AM
11 Tolichowki 7:01 AM
12 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 7:02 AM
13 Nanalnagar 7:04 AM
14 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 7:05 AM
15 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 7:07 AM
16 Milan Bus Stop 7:08 AM
17 Asif Nagar Bus Stop 7:10 AM
18 Sitaram Bagh 7:13 AM
19 Aghapura 7:14 AM
20 Koti Osmaniya Hospital 7:20 AM
21 Koti Bus Terminus 7:22 AM

In return, when you travel 116 no. city bus from Puppala Guda towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus, the first city Bus is at 6:45 AM and last city bus is at 7:35 PM from Puppala Guda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Puppala Guda towards Koti Bus Terminus route.

Time table for Buses from Puppala Guda towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Bus Terminus.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route