118T Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 118T operated by TSRTC, runs between Tallagadda and Koti. This Hyderabad city bus no: 118T runs about 8 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 24 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 118T Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koti to → Tallagadda Tallagadda to → Koti
First Bus 9:25 AM 10:05 AM
Last Bus 8:20 PM 8:10 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 8 per day 7 per day

Bus no ‘118T’ (Koti to → Tallagadda) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti 9:25 AM
2 Koti 9:26 AM
3 Mozamjahi Market 9:28 AM
4 GPO Bus Stop 9:29 AM
5 Abids 9:31 AM
6 Nizam College 9:33 AM
7 Assembly Bus Stop 9:35 AM
8 Ravindra Bharati Bus Stop 9:36 AM
9 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 9:38 AM
10 Telephone Bhavan 9:39 AM
11 AC Guards 9:41 AM
12 Masab Tank Puspak 9:42 AM
13 Mahavir Bus Stop 9:44 AM
14 Golconda Hotel 9:45 AM
15 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 9:47 AM
16 Masab Tank 9:48 AM
17 NMDC Bus Stop 9:50 AM
18 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 9:51 AM
19 Mehdipatnam 9:53 AM
20 Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre 9:54 AM
21 Sai Baba Temple 9:56 AM
22 Food World Bus Stop 9:57 AM
23 Sharada Nagar 9:59 AM
24 Tallagadda 10:00 AM

When you travel 118T no. city bus from Koti towards (→) Tallagadda, the first Bus is at 9:25 AM and last bus is at 8:20 PM from Koti bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Koti towards Tallagadda route.

Time table for Buses from Koti towards (→) Tallagadda

  • First Bus
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 118T Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tallagadda.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘118T’ (Tallagadda to → Koti Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Talla Gadda 10:05 AM
2 Sharada Nagar 10:06 AM
3 Shiv Bagh 10:08 AM
4 Orange Hospital Bus Stop 10:09 AM
5 Gudimalkapur Bus Stop 10:11 AM
6 Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre 10:12 AM
7 Sarojini Bus Stop 10:14 AM
8 NMDC Bus Stop 10:15 AM
9 Masab Tank 10:17 AM
10 Golconda Hotel 10:18 AM
11 Mahavir Bus Stop 10:20 AM
12 Masab Tank Bus Stop 10:21 AM
13 A.C. Guards 10:23 AM
14 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 10:24 AM
15 Lakdi Ka Pul 10:26 AM
16 Saifabad Bus Stop 10:27 AM
17 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 10:29 AM
18 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 10:30 AM
19 Assembly 10:32 AM
20 Basheerbagh (L.B. Stadium) 10:33 AM
21 Nizam College Bus Stop 10:35 AM
22 Abids Bus Stop 10:36 AM
23 Abids 10:38 AM
24 GPO 10:39 AM
25 Mozamjahi Market 10:41 AM
26 Koti 10:42 AM
27 Koti 10:44 AM

In return, when you travel 118T no. city bus from Tallagadda towards (→) Koti, the first city Bus is at 10:05 AM and last city bus is at 8:10 PM from Tallagadda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Tallagadda towards Koti route.

Time table for Buses from Tallagadda towards (→) Koti

  • First Bus
  • 10:05 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 118T Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route