12 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 12 operated by TSRTC, runs between VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) and Ramnagr Gundu. This Hyderabad city bus no: 12 runs about 4 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 53 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 12 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Ramnagr Gundu to → VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → Ramnagr Gundu
First Bus 6:45 AM 6:50 AM
Last Bus 4:25 PM 6:50 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 4 per day 1 per day

Bus no ’12’ (Ramnagr Gundu to → VBIT (Ascendas IT Park)) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ramnagar Gundu Bus Stop 6:45 AM
2 E Seva Ramnagar 6:46 AM
3 Ramnagar X Road Bus Stop 6:48 AM
4 Ramnagar Bus Stop 6:49 AM
5 VST 6:51 AM
6 Bus Bhavan 6:52 AM
7 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 6:54 AM
8 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 6:55 AM
9 Chikkadpally 6:57 AM
10 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 6:58 AM
11 Himayat Nagar 7:00 AM
12 Liberty 1 7:01 AM
13 Liberty Bus Stop 7:03 AM
14 LIC Zonal Office 7:04 AM
15 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 7:06 AM
16 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 7:07 AM
17 AC Guards 7:09 AM
18 Masab Tank Puspak 7:10 AM
19 Mahavir Bus Stop 7:12 AM
20 Golconda Hotel 7:13 AM
21 Masab Tank 7:15 AM
22 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 7:16 AM
23 Pension Office Bus Stop 7:18 AM
24 Bhola Nagar 7:19 AM
25 Syed Nagar 7:22 AM
26 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 7:24 AM
27 Kaman Bus Stop 7:25 AM
28 Durga Enclave 7:27 AM
29 NBT Nagar 7:28 AM
30 ACB Office 7:30 AM
31 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 7:31 AM
32 Banjara Hills Bus Stop 7:33 AM
33 Apollo Hospital 7:34 AM
34 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 7:36 AM
35 Journalist Colony 7:37 AM
36 Jubilee Check Post 7:39 AM
37 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 7:40 AM
38 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 7:42 AM
39 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:43 AM
40 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 7:45 AM
41 Rainbow Park 7:46 AM
42 Live Life Hospital 7:48 AM
43 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:49 AM
44 Madhapur Petrol Pump 7:51 AM
45 Image Hospitals Madhapur 7:52 AM
46 Image Garden Bus Stop 7:54 AM
47 Hitech City Bus Stop 7:55 AM
48 Hitech City 7:57 AM
49 Cyber Gateway 7:58 AM
50 Mind Space 8:00 AM
51 Infotech 8:01 AM
52 Ascendas 8:03 AM
53 VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) 8:04 AM

When you travel 12 no. city bus from Ramnagr Gundu towards (→) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park), the first Bus is at 6:45 AM and last bus is at 4:25 PM from Ramnagr Gundu bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Ramnagr Gundu towards VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) route.

Time table for Buses from Ramnagr Gundu towards (→) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park)

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 4:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 12 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards VBIT (Ascendas IT Park).

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’12’ (VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → Ramnagr Gundu Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kondapur Bus Depot 6:50 AM
2 Kondapur 6:51 AM
3 Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop 6:53 AM
4 Kothaguda Bus Stop 6:54 AM
5 Minerva Bus Stop 6:56 AM
6 Hitex Kaman 6:57 AM
7 Shilparam 6:59 AM
8 Shilparamam Cyber Towers 7:00 AM
9 Hitech City 7:02 AM
10 Madhapur Image Gradens 7:03 AM
11 Madhapur Bus Stop 7:05 AM
12 Madhapur 7:06 AM
13 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:08 AM
14 Live Life Hospital 7:09 AM
15 Rainbow Park 7:11 AM
16 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 7:12 AM
17 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:14 AM
18 Jubilee Check Post 7:15 AM
19 Jubilee Check Post 7:17 AM
20 Journalist Colony Bus Stop 7:18 AM
21 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 7:20 AM
22 Apollo Bus Stop 7:21 AM
23 Banjara Hills 7:23 AM
24 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 7:24 AM
25 ACB Office 7:26 AM
26 Banjara Hills 7:27 AM
27 Durga Enclave 7:29 AM
28 Banjara Hills Kaman 7:30 AM
29 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 7:32 AM
30 Syed Nagar 7:33 AM
31 Familia Hospital 7:35 AM
32 Bhola Nagar Bus Stop 7:36 AM
33 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 7:38 AM
34 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 7:39 AM
35 Masab Tank Bus Stop 7:41 AM
36 Golconda Hotel 7:42 AM
37 Mahavir Bus Stop 7:44 AM
38 Masab Tank Bus Stop 7:45 AM
39 A.C. Guards 7:47 AM
40 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 7:48 AM
41 Lakdi Ka Pul 7:50 AM
42 Saifabad Bus Stop 7:51 AM
43 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 7:53 AM
44 Secretariat 7:54 AM
45 TSRTC Pushpak 7:56 AM
46 Liberty Bus Stop 7:57 AM
47 Liberty 1 7:59 AM
48 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 8:00 AM
49 Narayanguda Bus Stop 8:02 AM
50 Chikkadpally 8:03 AM
51 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 8:05 AM
52 Bus Bhavan 8:06 AM
53 VST Stop 8:08 AM
54 Ramnagar SBH 8:09 AM
55 Ramnagar X Road 8:11 AM
56 E Seva Ramnagar 8:12 AM
57 Ramnagar Gundu Bus Stop 8:14 AM

In return, when you travel 12 no. city bus from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→) Ramnagr Gundu, the first city Bus is at 6:50 AM and last city bus is at 6:50 AM from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 1 daily trips from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards Ramnagr Gundu route.

Time table for Buses from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→) Ramnagr Gundu

  • First Bus
  • 6:50 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 12 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ramnagr Gundu.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route