127K/V Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 127K/V operated by TSRTC, runs between Kondapur Bus Depot and NGOS Colony. This Hyderabad city bus no: 127K/V runs about 25 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 79 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 127K/V Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

NGOS Colony to → Kondapur Bus Depot Kondapur Bus Depot to → NGOS Colony
First Bus 4:00 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 4:30 PM 3:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 25 per day 25 per day

Bus no ‘127K/V’ (NGOS Colony to → Kondapur Bus Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 NGOS Colony 4:00 AM
2 Govt Hospital 4:01 AM
3 Red Water Tank 4:03 AM
4 Ganesh Temple 4:04 AM
5 Ganesh Temple 4:06 AM
6 Panama Godowns 4:07 AM
7 Vishnu Theatre 4:09 AM
8 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 4:10 AM
9 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 4:13 AM
10 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 4:15 AM
11 LB Nagar Bus Stop 4:16 AM
12 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 4:18 AM
13 Green Hills Colony 4:19 AM
14 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 4:21 AM
15 Kothapet Bus Stop 4:22 AM
16 Kothapet Bus Stop 4:24 AM
17 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 4:25 AM
18 Chaitanyapuri 4:27 AM
19 Dilsukhnagar 4:28 AM
20 Moosarambagh 4:30 AM
21 Super Bazar Bus Stop 4:31 AM
22 Malakpet 4:33 AM
23 Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop 4:34 AM
24 Nalgonda X Road 4:36 AM
25 Koti Womens College 4:39 AM
26 Shankar Mutt 4:41 AM
27 Koti Bus Terminal 4:42 AM
28 Koti Bus Stop 4:44 AM
29 Koti 4:45 AM
30 Koti 4:47 AM
31 Mozamjahi Market 4:48 AM
32 Abids 4:50 AM
33 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 4:51 AM
34 Nampally Railway Station 4:53 AM
35 Nampally Public Garden 4:54 AM
36 Public Gardens Bus Stop 4:56 AM
37 Nampally Grand Plaza 4:57 AM
38 Assembly Bus Stop 4:59 AM
39 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 5:00 AM
40 AC Guards 5:02 AM
41 Masab Tank Puspak 5:03 AM
42 Mahavir Bus Stop 5:05 AM
43 Golconda Hotel 5:06 AM
44 Masab Tank 5:08 AM
45 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 5:09 AM
46 Pension Office Bus Stop 5:11 AM
47 Bhola Nagar 5:12 AM
48 Syed Nagar 5:15 AM
49 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 5:17 AM
50 Kaman Bus Stop 5:18 AM
51 Durga Enclave 5:20 AM
52 NBT Nagar 5:21 AM
53 ACB Office 5:23 AM
54 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 5:24 AM
55 Banjara Hills Bus Stop 5:26 AM
56 Apollo Hospital 5:27 AM
57 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 5:29 AM
58 Journalist Colony 5:30 AM
59 Jubilee Check Post 5:32 AM
60 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 5:33 AM
61 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 5:35 AM
62 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 5:36 AM
63 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 5:38 AM
64 Rainbow Park 5:39 AM
65 Live Life Hospital 5:41 AM
66 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 5:42 AM
67 Madhapur Petrol Pump 5:44 AM
68 Image Hospitals Madhapur 5:45 AM
69 Image Garden Bus Stop 5:47 AM
70 Hitech City Bus Stop 5:48 AM
71 Shilparamam Bus Stop 5:50 AM
72 Hitex Kaman 5:51 AM
73 Jayabheri Silicon Towers 5:53 AM
74 Kothaguda Bus Stand 5:54 AM
75 Kothaguda X Road 5:56 AM
76 Paulo Travels 5:57 AM
77 Kondapur 5:59 AM
78 Kondapur Bus Depot 6:00 AM
79 Kondapur Bus Depot 6:02 AM

When you travel 127K/V no. city bus from NGOS Colony towards (→) Kondapur Bus Depot, the first Bus is at 4:00 AM and last bus is at 4:30 PM from NGOS Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from NGOS Colony towards Kondapur Bus Depot route.

Time table for Buses from NGOS Colony towards (→) Kondapur Bus Depot

  • First Bus
  • 4:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 127K/V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kondapur Bus Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘127K/V’ (Kondapur Bus Depot to → NGOS Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kondapur Bus Depot 5:00 AM
2 Kondapur 5:01 AM
3 Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop 5:03 AM
4 Kothaguda Bus Stop 5:04 AM
5 Minerva Bus Stop 5:06 AM
6 Hitex Kaman 5:07 AM
7 Shilparam 5:09 AM
8 Shilparamam Cyber Towers 5:10 AM
9 Hitech City 5:12 AM
10 Madhapur Image Gradens 5:13 AM
11 Madhapur Bus Stop 5:15 AM
12 Madhapur 5:16 AM
13 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 5:18 AM
14 Live Life Hospital 5:19 AM
15 Rainbow Park 5:21 AM
16 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 5:22 AM
17 Usha Kiran Movies 5:24 AM
18 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 5:25 AM
19 Jubilee Check Post 5:27 AM
20 Jubilee Check Post 5:28 AM
21 Journalist Colony Bus Stop 5:30 AM
22 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 5:31 AM
23 Apollo Bus Stop 5:33 AM
24 Banjara Hills 5:34 AM
25 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 5:36 AM
26 ACB Office 5:37 AM
27 Banjara Hills 5:39 AM
28 Durga Enclave 5:40 AM
29 Banjara Hills Kaman 5:42 AM
30 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 5:43 AM
31 Syed Nagar 5:45 AM
32 Familia Hospital 5:46 AM
33 Bhola Nagar Bus Stop 5:48 AM
34 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 5:49 AM
35 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 5:51 AM
36 Masab Tank Bus Stop 5:52 AM
37 Golconda Hotel 5:54 AM
38 Mahavir Bus Stop 5:55 AM
39 Masab Tank Bus Stop 5:57 AM
40 A.C. Guards 5:58 AM
41 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 6:00 AM
42 Lakdi Ka Pul 6:01 AM
43 Lakdikapul 6:03 AM
44 Assembly 6:04 AM
45 Basheerbagh (L.B. Stadium) 6:06 AM
46 Abids Bus Stop 6:07 AM
47 Abids 6:09 AM
48 Bank Street 6:10 AM
49 Shankar Mutt 6:12 AM
50 Koti Womens College 6:13 AM
51 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:16 AM
52 Nalgonda Cross Roads 6:17 AM
53 Malakpet 6:19 AM
54 Super Bazar Bus Stop 6:20 AM
55 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 6:22 AM
56 Dilsukhnagar 6:23 AM
57 Chaitanyapuri X Road 6:25 AM
58 Chaitanyapuri 6:26 AM
59 Kothapet 6:28 AM
60 Kothapet Bus Stop 6:29 AM
61 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 6:31 AM
62 Green Hills Colony 6:32 AM
63 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 6:34 AM
64 LB Nagar Bus Stop 6:35 AM
65 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 6:37 AM
66 L.B. Nagar Vijayalaxmi Theatre 6:38 AM
67 Check Post Bus Stop 6:40 AM
68 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 6:41 AM
69 Vishnu Theatre 6:43 AM
70 Panama Godowns 6:44 AM
71 Ganesh Temple 6:46 AM
72 Red Tank Bus Stop 6:47 AM
73 Govt Hospital 6:49 AM
74 NGO’s Colony Bus Stop 6:50 AM

In return, when you travel 127K/V no. city bus from Kondapur Bus Depot towards (→) NGOS Colony, the first city Bus is at 5:00 AM and last city bus is at 3:20 PM from Kondapur Bus Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from Kondapur Bus Depot towards NGOS Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Kondapur Bus Depot towards (→) NGOS Colony

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 127K/V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards NGOS Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route