127VB Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 127VB operated by TSRTC, runs between VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) and Koti Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 127VB runs about 8 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 51 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 127VB Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koti Bus Terminal to → VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → Koti Bus Terminal
First Bus 6:15 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 6:40 PM 8:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 8 per day 9 per day

Bus no ‘127VB’ (Koti Bus Terminal to → VBIT (Ascendas IT Park)) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Bus Terminal 6:15 AM
2 Koti Bus Stop 6:16 AM
3 Koti 6:18 AM
4 Koti 6:19 AM
5 Mozamjahi Market 6:21 AM
6 Abids 6:22 AM
7 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 6:24 AM
8 Nampally Railway Station 6:25 AM
9 Nampally Public Garden 6:27 AM
10 Public Gardens Bus Stop 6:28 AM
11 Nampally Grand Plaza 6:30 AM
12 Assembly Bus Stop 6:31 AM
13 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 6:33 AM
14 AC Guards 6:34 AM
15 Masab Tank Puspak 6:36 AM
16 Mahavir Bus Stop 6:37 AM
17 Golconda Hotel 6:39 AM
18 Masab Tank 6:40 AM
19 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 6:42 AM
20 Pension Office Bus Stop 6:43 AM
21 Bhola Nagar 6:45 AM
22 Syed Nagar 6:48 AM
23 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 6:49 AM
24 Kaman Bus Stop 6:51 AM
25 Durga Enclave 6:52 AM
26 NBT Nagar 6:54 AM
27 ACB Office 6:55 AM
28 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 6:57 AM
29 Banjara Hills Bus Stop 6:58 AM
30 Apollo Hospital 7:00 AM
31 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 7:01 AM
32 Journalist Colony 7:03 AM
33 Jubilee Check Post 7:04 AM
34 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 7:06 AM
35 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 7:07 AM
36 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:09 AM
37 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 7:10 AM
38 Rainbow Park 7:12 AM
39 Live Life Hospital 7:13 AM
40 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:15 AM
41 Madhapur Petrol Pump 7:16 AM
42 Image Hospitals Madhapur 7:18 AM
43 Image Garden Bus Stop 7:19 AM
44 Hitech City Bus Stop 7:21 AM
45 Hitech City 7:22 AM
46 Cyber Gateway 7:24 AM
47 Mind Space 7:25 AM
48 TCS Mind Space 7:27 AM
49 Infotech 7:28 AM
50 Ascendas 7:30 AM
51 VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) 7:31 AM

When you travel 127VB no. city bus from Koti Bus Terminal towards (→) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park), the first Bus is at 6:15 AM and last bus is at 6:40 PM from Koti Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Koti Bus Terminal towards VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Bus Terminal towards (→) VBIT (Ascendas IT Park)

  • First Bus
  • 6:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 127VB Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards VBIT (Ascendas IT Park).

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘127VB’ (VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → Koti Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 VBIT Bus Stop 7:10 AM
2 Ascendas 7:11 AM
3 Infotech 7:13 AM
4 Mind Space 7:14 AM
5 Mind Space Bus Stop 7:16 AM
6 Cyber Gateway Bus Stop 7:17 AM
7 Hitech City 7:19 AM
8 Hitech City 7:20 AM
9 Madhapur Image Gradens 7:22 AM
10 Madhapur Bus Stop 7:23 AM
11 Madhapur 7:25 AM
12 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:26 AM
13 Live Life Hospital 7:28 AM
14 Rainbow Park 7:29 AM
15 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 7:31 AM
16 Usha Kiran Movies 7:32 AM
17 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:34 AM
18 Jubilee Check Post 7:35 AM
19 Jubilee Check Post 7:37 AM
20 Journalist Colony Bus Stop 7:38 AM
21 Apollo Pharmacy (Madhapur) 7:40 AM
22 Apollo Bus Stop 7:41 AM
23 Banjara Hills 7:43 AM
24 Jubilee Hills MLA Colony 7:44 AM
25 ACB Office 7:46 AM
26 Banjara Hills 7:47 AM
27 Durga Enclave 7:49 AM
28 Banjara Hills Kaman 7:50 AM
29 Banjara Hills Kaman Road No. 12 7:52 AM
30 Syed Nagar 7:53 AM
31 Familia Hospital 7:55 AM
32 Bhola Nagar Bus Stop 7:56 AM
33 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 7:58 AM
34 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 7:59 AM
35 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:01 AM
36 Golconda Hotel 8:02 AM
37 Mahavir Bus Stop 8:04 AM
38 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:05 AM
39 A.C. Guards 8:07 AM
40 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:08 AM
41 Lakdi Ka Pul 8:10 AM
42 Lakdikapul 8:11 AM
43 Assembly 8:13 AM
44 Basheerbagh (L.B. Stadium) 8:14 AM
45 Nizam College Bus Stop 8:16 AM
46 Abids Bus Stop 8:17 AM
47 Abids 8:19 AM
48 Bank Street 8:20 AM
49 Koti Bus Terminal 8:22 AM

In return, when you travel 127VB no. city bus from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→) Koti Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 7:10 AM and last city bus is at 8:20 PM from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards Koti Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→) Koti Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 127VB Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Bus Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route