17H/219 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 17H/219 operated by TSRTC, runs between Gitam University and ECIL X Road Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 17H/219 runs about 4 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 85 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 17H/219 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

ECIL X Road Bus Terminal to → Gitam University Gitam University to → ECIL X Road Bus Terminal
First Bus 6:10 AM 8:00 AM
Last Bus 1:45 PM 4:15 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 4 per day 4 per day

Bus no ’17H/219′ (ECIL X Road Bus Terminal to → Gitam University) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 ECIL 6:10 AM
2 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 6:11 AM
3 Kushaiguda Bus Depot 6:13 AM
4 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 6:14 AM
5 Unani Hospital Bus Stop 6:16 AM
6 APHB Colony 6:17 AM
7 Laxmi Nagar Bus Stop 6:19 AM
8 HB Colony 6:20 AM
9 NRM College Bus Stop 6:22 AM
10 HB Colony First Phase Bus Stop 6:23 AM
11 Everready Bus Stop 6:25 AM
12 ZTS X Road 6:26 AM
13 ZTS Bus Stop 6:28 AM
14 RPF Quarters 6:29 AM
15 HMT Bearings 6:31 AM
16 Moula Ali Railway Colony 6:32 AM
17 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:34 AM
18 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:35 AM
19 Tarnaka Sanghi Vidya Niketan 6:37 AM
20 Tarnaka 6:38 AM
21 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:40 AM
22 Mettuguda 6:41 AM
23 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:43 AM
24 Chilakalaguda 6:44 AM
25 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:46 AM
26 Rathifile Bus Station 6:47 AM
27 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:49 AM
28 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:50 AM
29 Clock Tower 6:52 AM
30 Patny Center 6:53 AM
31 Manju Theater 6:55 AM
32 Swapnalok Complex 6:56 AM
33 Paradise 6:58 AM
34 Paradise Bus Stop 6:59 AM
35 Airport Backside 7:01 AM
36 TadBund Bus Stop 7:02 AM
37 Ashish Gardens Bus Stop 7:04 AM
38 Chinna Thokata 7:05 AM
39 Bowenpally X Road 7:07 AM
40 Bowenpally X Road 7:08 AM
41 Ferozeguda Bus Stop 7:10 AM
42 Ferozeguda BHEL 7:11 AM
43 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 7:15 AM
44 Niper 7:17 AM
45 IDPL Bus Stop 7:18 AM
46 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 7:20 AM
47 Prashanth Nagar 7:21 AM
48 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 7:23 AM
49 Sangeeth Nagar 7:24 AM
50 Sangeeth Nagar 7:26 AM
51 Kukatpally Bus Stop 7:27 AM
52 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 7:29 AM
53 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 7:30 AM
54 Food World 7:32 AM
55 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 7:33 AM
56 JNTU Bus Stop 7:35 AM
57 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 7:36 AM
58 Vasanth Nagar 7:38 AM
59 Hydernagar Bus Stop 7:39 AM
60 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 7:42 AM
61 Miyapur X Road 7:45 AM
62 Miyapur BusStop 7:46 AM
63 Allwyn Colony 7:48 AM
64 Madinaguda 7:49 AM
65 Deepthisree Bus Stop 7:51 AM
66 Huda Colony Bustop 7:52 AM
67 Gangaram Bus stop 7:54 AM
68 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 7:55 AM
69 Lingampally Bus Station 7:57 AM
70 Lingampally 7:58 AM
71 Jyothi Nagar 8:00 AM
72 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 8:01 AM
73 Sri Sai Nagar 8:03 AM
74 Beeramguda Bus Stop 8:04 AM
75 BHEL Pushpak 8:06 AM
76 R.C. Puram 8:07 AM
77 Railway Station Gate 8:09 AM
78 ICRISAT 8:10 AM
79 Patancheru 8:14 AM
80 Patancheru Market Road 8:15 AM
81 Muttangi 8:25 AM
82 Isnapur X Road 8:29 AM
83 Lakdaram X Road 8:36 AM
84 Rudraram X Road 8:43 AM
85 Gitam University 8:47 AM

When you travel 17H/219 no. city bus from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards (→) Gitam University, the first Bus is at 6:10 AM and last bus is at 1:45 PM from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards Gitam University route.

Time table for Buses from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards (→) Gitam University

  • First Bus
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 1:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 17H/219 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Gitam University.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’17H/219′ (Gitam University to → ECIL X Road Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Gitam University 8:00 AM
2 Rudraram X Road 8:03 AM
3 Lakdaram X Road 8:10 AM
4 Isnapur X Road 8:17 AM
5 Muttangi 8:22 AM
6 Patancheru Market Road 8:31 AM
7 Patancheru Bus Terminal 8:33 AM
8 Patancheru 8:34 AM
9 ICRISAT 8:38 AM
10 Railway Station Gate 8:39 AM
11 RC Puram 8:41 AM
12 BHEL Pushpak 8:42 AM
13 Beeramguda 8:44 AM
14 Sri Sai Nagar 8:45 AM
15 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 8:47 AM
16 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 8:48 AM
17 Lingampally 8:50 AM
18 Chandanagar Bus Stop 8:51 AM
19 Gangaram Bus stop 8:53 AM
20 Huda Colony Bustop 8:54 AM
21 Deepthisree Bus Stop 8:56 AM
22 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 8:57 AM
23 Allwyn Colony X Road 8:59 AM
24 Allwyn Colony X Road Bus Stop 9:00 AM
25 Miyapur 9:02 AM
26 Miyapur X Road 9:03 AM
27 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 9:05 AM
28 Hyder Nagar 9:08 AM
29 Nizampet Bus Stop 9:09 AM
30 JNTU 9:11 AM
31 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 9:12 AM
32 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 9:14 AM
33 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 9:15 AM
34 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 9:17 AM
35 Kukatpally Bus Stop 9:18 AM
36 Sangeeth Nagar 9:20 AM
37 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 9:21 AM
38 Prashanthi Nagar Bus Stop 9:23 AM
39 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 9:24 AM
40 IDPL 9:26 AM
41 Niper 9:27 AM
42 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 9:29 AM
43 Raju Colony Bus Stop 9:30 AM
44 Ferozeguda BHEL 9:32 AM
45 Ferozeguda 9:33 AM
46 Bowenpally X Road 9:35 AM
47 Bowenpally X Road Junction 9:36 AM
48 Chinna thokatta Request Bus Stop 9:38 AM
49 Ashish Gardens 9:39 AM
50 Tar Bund Bus Stop 9:41 AM
51 Pratap Colony 9:42 AM
52 Paradise Bus Stop 9:44 AM
53 SD Road 9:45 AM
54 Swapnalok Complex 9:47 AM
55 Patny Center 9:48 AM
56 Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) 9:50 AM
57 Secunderabad (Medchal) 9:51 AM
58 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 9:53 AM
59 Rathifile Bus Station 9:54 AM
60 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 9:56 AM
61 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 9:57 AM
62 Mettuguda 9:59 AM
63 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 10:02 AM
64 Tarnaka 10:03 AM
65 White house Bus stop 10:05 AM
66 Lalapet Bus Stop 10:06 AM
67 Lalapet Bus Stop 10:08 AM
68 Moula Ali Railway Colony 10:09 AM
69 RPF Training Centre 10:11 AM
70 Upparguda X Road 10:12 AM
71 ZTS Bus Stop 10:14 AM
72 ZTC Bus Stop 10:15 AM
73 APIIC Colony (ZTS) 10:17 AM
74 HB Colony 1st Phase 10:18 AM
75 NRM College Bus Stop 10:20 AM
76 HB Colony 10:21 AM
77 APHB Colony 10:23 AM
78 Vasanth Vihar Colony 10:24 AM
79 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 10:26 AM
80 Kushaiguda Depot 10:27 AM
81 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 10:29 AM
82 ECIL 10:30 AM
83 ECIL 10:32 AM

In return, when you travel 17H/219 no. city bus from Gitam University towards (→) ECIL X Road Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 8:00 AM and last city bus is at 4:15 PM from Gitam University bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Gitam University towards ECIL X Road Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Gitam University towards (→) ECIL X Road Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 17H/219 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ECIL X Road Bus Terminal.

3 Replies to “17H/219”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route