18B Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 18B operated by TSRTC, runs between Uppal Depot and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 18B runs about 21 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 19 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 18B Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → Uppal Depot Uppal Depot to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 5:46 AM 6:35 AM
Last Bus 10:44 PM 9:54 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 21 per day 19 per day

Bus no ’18B’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Uppal Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 5:46 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 5:47 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 5:49 AM
4 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 5:50 AM
5 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 5:52 AM
6 Mettuguda 5:53 AM
7 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 5:56 AM
8 Tarnaka Bus Stop 5:57 AM
9 Tarnaka 5:59 AM
10 Habsiguda Bus Stop 6:00 AM
11 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 6:02 AM
12 Survey Of India Bus Stop 6:06 AM
13 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 6:08 AM
14 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 6:09 AM
15 Uppal Gandhi Statue 6:11 AM
16 Uppal Bus Stop 6:12 AM
17 Peerjadiguda Kaman 6:16 AM
18 Boduppal 6:17 AM
19 Uppal Depot 6:19 AM

When you travel 18B no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Uppal Depot, the first Bus is at 5:46 AM and last bus is at 10:44 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 21 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Uppal Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Uppal Depot

  • First Bus
  • 5:46 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 10:22 PM
  • 10:44 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 18B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uppal Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’18B’ (Uppal Depot to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uppal Bus Depot 6:35 AM
2 Boduppal 6:36 AM
3 Peerjadiguda Kaman 6:38 AM
4 Uppal 6:41 AM
5 Uppal Gandhi Statue 6:43 AM
6 Uppal Sub Station 6:44 AM
7 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 6:46 AM
8 Survey of India 6:47 AM
9 National Geophysical Research Institue Bus Stop 6:51 AM
10 Tarnaka 6:55 AM
11 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:56 AM
12 Mettuguda 6:58 AM
13 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:59 AM
14 Chilakalaguda 7:01 AM
15 Rathifile Bus Station 7:02 AM
16 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:04 AM
17 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:05 AM

In return, when you travel 18B no. city bus from Uppal Depot towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 6:35 AM and last city bus is at 9:54 PM from Uppal Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 19 daily trips from Uppal Depot towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Uppal Depot towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:35 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 8:11 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:54 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 18B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route