18V Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 18V operated by TSRTC, runs between Venkatreddy Nagar and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 18V runs about 14 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 19 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 18V Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → Venkatreddy Nagar Venkatreddy Nagar to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 6:40 AM 7:22 AM
Last Bus 7:09 PM 7:51 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 14 per day 15 per day

Bus no ’18V’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → Venkatreddy Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:40 AM
2 Rathifile Bus Station 6:41 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 6:43 AM
4 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:44 AM
5 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:46 AM
6 Mettuguda 6:47 AM
7 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 6:50 AM
8 Tarnaka Bus Stop 6:51 AM
9 Tarnaka 6:53 AM
10 Habsiguda Bus Stop 6:54 AM
11 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 6:56 AM
12 Street No. 8 6:57 AM
13 Indian Statistical Institute 6:59 AM
14 Church Bus Stop 7:00 AM
15 HPS Bus Stop 7:02 AM
16 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 7:03 AM
17 Ramanthapur 7:05 AM
18 Dolphin Bakery 7:06 AM
19 Venkatreddy Nagar 7:08 AM

When you travel 18V no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Venkatreddy Nagar, the first Bus is at 6:40 AM and last bus is at 7:09 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards Venkatreddy Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Venkatreddy Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 2:33 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 18V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Venkatreddy Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’18V’ (Venkatreddy Nagar to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Venkatreddy Nagar 7:22 AM
2 Dolphin Bakery 7:23 AM
3 Ramanthapur 7:25 AM
4 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 7:26 AM
5 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 7:28 AM
6 Church 7:29 AM
7 Indian Statistical Institute 7:31 AM
8 Street No. 8 7:32 AM
9 Habsiguda Bus Stop 7:35 AM
10 IICT 7:36 AM
11 Tarnaka 7:38 AM
12 Tarnaka X Road 7:39 AM
13 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 7:41 AM
14 Mettuguda 7:42 AM
15 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 7:44 AM
16 Chilakalaguda 7:45 AM
17 Rathifile Bus Station 7:47 AM
18 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:48 AM

In return, when you travel 18V no. city bus from Venkatreddy Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 7:22 AM and last city bus is at 7:51 PM from Venkatreddy Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Venkatreddy Nagar towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Venkatreddy Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:22 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 18V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route