219/229 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 219/229 operated by TSRTC, runs between Medchal Bus Terminal and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 219/229 runs about 3 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 70 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 219/229 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Medchal Bus Terminal Medchal Bus Terminal to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 2:30 AM 3:30 AM
Last Bus 2:55 PM 1:05 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 3 per day 3 per day

Bus no ‘219/229’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Medchal Bus Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patancheru Bus Station 2:30 AM
2 Patancheru 2:31 AM
3 ICRISAT 2:35 AM
4 Railway Station Gate 2:36 AM
5 RC Puram 2:38 AM
6 BHEL Pushpak 2:39 AM
7 Beeramguda 2:41 AM
8 Sri Sai Nagar 2:42 AM
9 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 2:44 AM
10 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 2:45 AM
11 Lingampally 2:47 AM
12 Chandanagar Bus Stop 2:48 AM
13 Gangaram Bus stop 2:50 AM
14 Huda Colony Bustop 2:51 AM
15 Deepthisree Bus Stop 2:53 AM
16 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 2:54 AM
17 Allwyn Colony X Road 2:56 AM
18 Miyapur 2:57 AM
19 Miyapur X Road 2:59 AM
20 Miyapur X Road 3:00 AM
21 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 3:02 AM
22 Hyder Nagar 3:05 AM
23 Nizampet Bus Stop 3:06 AM
24 JNTU 3:08 AM
25 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 3:09 AM
26 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 3:11 AM
27 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 3:12 AM
28 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 3:14 AM
29 Kukatpally Bus Stop 3:15 AM
30 Sangeeth Nagar 3:17 AM
31 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 3:18 AM
32 Prashanthi Nagar Bus Stop 3:20 AM
33 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 3:21 AM
34 IDPL 3:23 AM
35 Niper 3:24 AM
36 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 3:26 AM
37 Raju Colony Bus Stop 3:27 AM
38 Ferozeguda BHEL 3:29 AM
39 Ferozeguda 3:30 AM
40 Bowenpally X Road 3:32 AM
41 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 3:33 AM
42 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 3:35 AM
43 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 3:38 AM
44 MMR Garden Bus Stop 3:39 AM
45 Military Dairy Farm 3:41 AM
46 Suchitra Circle 3:45 AM
47 Jeedimetla Village Bus Stop 3:47 AM
48 Santa Sriram Estate 3:49 AM
49 NCL Balaji Hospital 3:50 AM
50 Ganga Enclave 3:52 AM
51 NCL 3:53 AM
52 Cine Planet Kompally 3:55 AM
53 Kompally 3:56 AM
54 Kompaly Bus Stand 3:58 AM
55 Dollapally X Road / Kompally Chorwsta 4:00 AM
56 Bank Bus Stop 4:02 AM
57 Vaishnavi Constructions Bus Stop 4:03 AM
58 Kompally Bridge 4:05 AM
59 Farm Area Bus Stop 4:06 AM
60 Devaraya 4:08 AM
61 Gpochampalli Bus Stop 4:09 AM
62 Gundla Pochampally 4:11 AM
63 Prestige 4:12 AM
64 Kandlakoya Bus Stop 4:16 AM
65 CMR College of Engineering and Technology 4:20 AM
66 Medchal Gubba 4:21 AM
67 Medchal Chekpost 4:23 AM
68 Medchal Bus Stop 4:27 AM
69 Medchal 4:28 AM
70 Medchal Bus Terminal 4:30 AM

When you travel 219/229 no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Medchal Bus Terminal, the first Bus is at 2:30 AM and last bus is at 2:55 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Medchal Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Medchal Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 2:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 2:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219/229 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Medchal Bus Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘219/229’ (Medchal Bus Terminal to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Medchal Bus Terminal 3:30 AM
2 Medchal Bus Stop 3:31 AM
3 Medchal Chekpost 3:35 AM
4 Medchal Gubba 3:36 AM
5 CMR College of Engineering and Technology 3:38 AM
6 Kandlakoya Bus Stop 3:41 AM
7 Prestige 3:45 AM
8 Gundla Pochampally 3:47 AM
9 Gundlapochampalli 3:48 AM
10 Devaraya 3:50 AM
11 Kompally 3:56 AM
12 Dollapally X Road/Kompally Chorwsta 3:57 AM
13 Kompally Bus Stop 3:59 AM
14 Kompally 4:00 AM
15 Cine Planet Bus Stop 4:02 AM
16 NCL 4:03 AM
17 Ganga Enclave 4:05 AM
18 NCL Balaji Hospital 4:06 AM
19 Santa Sriram Estate 4:08 AM
20 Jeedimetla Deewan Dhaba 4:09 AM
21 Suchitra Bus Stop 4:11 AM
22 Military Dairy Farm 4:14 AM
23 Mmr Garden Bus Bay 4:16 AM
24 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 4:17 AM
25 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 4:20 AM
26 Bowenpally X Road 4:22 AM
27 Bowenpally X Road 4:23 AM
28 Ferozeguda Bus Stop 4:25 AM
29 Ferozeguda BHEL 4:26 AM
30 Raju Colony Bus Stop 4:28 AM
31 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 4:29 AM
32 Niper 4:31 AM
33 IDPL Bus Stop 4:32 AM
34 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 4:34 AM
35 Prashanth Nagar 4:35 AM
36 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 4:37 AM
37 Sangeeth Nagar 4:38 AM
38 Sangeeth Nagar 4:40 AM
39 Kukatpally Bus Stop 4:41 AM
40 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 4:43 AM
41 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 4:44 AM
42 Food World 4:46 AM
43 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 4:47 AM
44 JNTU Bus Stop 4:49 AM
45 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 4:50 AM
46 Vasanth Nagar 4:52 AM
47 Hydernagar Bus Stop 4:53 AM
48 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 4:56 AM
49 Miyapur X Road 4:59 AM
50 Miyapur BusStop 5:01 AM
51 Allwyn Colony 5:02 AM
52 Madinaguda 5:04 AM
53 Deepthisree Bus Stop 5:05 AM
54 Huda Colony Bustop 5:07 AM
55 Gangaram Bus stop 5:08 AM
56 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 5:10 AM
57 Lingampally Bus Station 5:11 AM
58 Lingampally 5:13 AM
59 Jyothi Nagar 5:14 AM
60 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 5:16 AM
61 Sri Sai Nagar 5:17 AM
62 Beeramguda Bus Stop 5:19 AM
63 BHEL Pushpak 5:20 AM
64 R.C. Puram 5:22 AM
65 Railway Station Gate 5:23 AM
66 ICRISAT 5:25 AM
67 Patancheru 5:28 AM
68 Patancheru Bus Station 5:30 AM

In return, when you travel 219/229 no. city bus from Medchal Bus Terminal towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 3:30 AM and last city bus is at 1:05 PM from Medchal Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Medchal Bus Terminal towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Medchal Bus Terminal towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 3:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 1:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219/229 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

One Reply to “219/229”

  1. 1) ROUTE NO 219 OR ANY NEW NO LIKE 219J BUS IS BETTER TO HAVE A STARTING POINT AT JNTU EXACTLY OPP. TO PRESENT JNTU BUS SHELTER.

    2. IT IS REQUEDTED TO SHIFT THE BUS STOP FROM HP PETROL BUNK TO PRAGATHI NAGAR IN ROAD EXACTLY OPP. TO PRESENT JNTU BUS SHELTER TOWARDS MIYAPUR SIDE SINCE IT IS HIGHLEY COVENINENT TO PRAGATHI NAGAR RESIDENTS

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route