223J Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 223J operated by TSRTC, runs between Patancheru Bus Terminal and Jeedimetla Bus Depot. This Hyderabad city bus no: 223J runs about 2 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 44 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 223J Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Jeedimetla Bus Depot to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Jeedimetla Bus Depot
First Bus 8:40 AM 3:40 PM
Last Bus 9:00 AM 4:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 2 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘223J’ (Jeedimetla Bus Depot to → Patancheru Bus Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 8:40 AM
2 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 8:41 AM
3 Jeedimetla Substation Bus Stop 8:43 AM
4 Rythu Bazzar Bus Stop 8:44 AM
5 Shapur Nagar 8:46 AM
6 Gajula Ramam X Road 8:47 AM
7 HMT Factory 8:49 AM
8 Chintal Bus Stop 8:53 AM
9 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 8:54 AM
10 IDPL Colony 8:56 AM
11 IDPL Colony Water Tank 8:57 AM
12 Hal 8:59 AM
13 NSP X Road 9:02 AM
14 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 9:03 AM
15 IDPL Bus Stop 9:07 AM
16 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 9:08 AM
17 Prashanth Nagar 9:10 AM
18 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 9:11 AM
19 Sangeeth Nagar 9:13 AM
20 Kukatpally Bus Stop 9:14 AM
21 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 9:16 AM
22 Food World 9:17 AM
23 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 9:19 AM
24 JNTU 9:20 AM
25 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 9:22 AM
26 Hydernagar Bus Stop 9:23 AM
27 Miyapur X Road 9:29 AM
28 Miyapur BusStop 9:30 AM
29 Allwyn Colony 9:32 AM
30 Madinaguda 9:33 AM
31 Deepthisree Bus Stop 9:35 AM
32 Huda Colony Bustop 9:36 AM
33 Gangaram Bus stop 9:38 AM
34 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 9:39 AM
35 Lingampally 9:41 AM
36 Jyothi Nagar 9:42 AM
37 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 9:44 AM
38 Sri Sai Nagar 9:45 AM
39 Beeramguda Bus Stop 9:47 AM
40 R.C. Puram 9:50 AM
41 Railway Station Gate 9:52 AM
42 ICRISAT 9:53 AM
43 Patancheru 9:57 AM
44 Patancheru Bus Station 9:58 AM

When you travel 223J no. city bus from Jeedimetla Bus Depot towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:40 AM and last bus is at 9:00 AM from Jeedimetla Bus Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Jeedimetla Bus Depot towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Jeedimetla Bus Depot towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 223J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘223J’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Jeedimetla Bus Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patancheru Bus Terminal 3:40 PM
2 Patancheru 3:41 PM
3 ICRISAT 3:45 PM
4 Railway Station Gate 3:46 PM
5 RC Puram 3:48 PM
6 Beeramguda 3:51 PM
7 Sri Sai Nagar 3:53 PM
8 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 3:54 PM
9 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 3:56 PM
10 Lingampally 3:57 PM
11 Chandanagar Bus Stop 3:59 PM
12 Gangaram Bus stop 4:00 PM
13 Huda Colony Bustop 4:02 PM
14 Deepthisree Bus Stop 4:03 PM
15 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 4:05 PM
16 Allwyn Colony X Road 4:06 PM
17 Miyapur 4:08 PM
18 Miyapur X Road 4:09 PM
19 Hyder Nagar 4:15 PM
20 Nizampet Bus Stop 4:16 PM
21 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 4:18 PM
22 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 4:19 PM
23 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 4:21 PM
24 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 4:22 PM
25 Kukatpally Bus Stop 4:24 PM
26 Sangeeth Nagar 4:25 PM
27 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 4:27 PM
28 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 4:28 PM
29 IDPL 4:30 PM
30 Balanagar Bus Stop 4:33 PM
31 Hal 4:36 PM
32 Water Tank Bus stop 4:38 PM
33 IDPL Chowrasta 4:39 PM
34 IDPL Chowrasta 4:41 PM
35 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 4:42 PM
36 Chintal 4:44 PM
37 HMT Factory 4:48 PM
38 Gajula Ramam X Road 4:49 PM
39 Shapur Nagar1 4:51 PM
40 Shapur Nagar Bus Stand 4:52 PM
41 Jeedimetla Substation 4:54 PM
42 Jeedimetla Bus Stop 4:55 PM
43 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 4:57 PM

In return, when you travel 223J no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Jeedimetla Bus Depot, the first city Bus is at 3:40 PM and last city bus is at 4:20 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Jeedimetla Bus Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Jeedimetla Bus Depot

  • First Bus
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 223J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jeedimetla Bus Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route