224G Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 224G operated by TSRTC, runs between Miyapur X Road and Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally. This Hyderabad city bus no: 224G runs about 24 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 17 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 224G Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally to → Miyapur X Road Miyapur X Road to → Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally
First Bus 5:14 AM 9:36 AM
Last Bus 4:01 PM 10:29 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 24 per day 10 per day

Bus no ‘224G’ (Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally to → Miyapur X Road) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Gandimysamma X Road Bus Stop 5:15 AM
2 Bowrampet Maisamma Temple 5:18 AM
3 Bowram Pet Chowrasta 5:19 AM
4 Bowram Pet 5:24 AM
5 Pragathi Nagar 5:27 AM
6 Vignan Jyothi College 5:29 AM
7 Indra Nagar Colony 5:33 AM
8 Bachupally X Road 5:35 AM
9 Bachupally 5:36 AM
10 Bachepally X Road 5:38 AM
11 Kousalya Colony 5:39 AM
12 Aparna Company 5:41 AM
13 Bachupally X Road 5:42 AM
14 B.K. Enclave 5:44 AM
15 Miyapur Depot 5:45 AM
16 Land Mark Towers 5:47 AM
17 Miyapur X Road 5:48 AM

When you travel 224G no. city bus from Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally towards (→) Miyapur X Road, the first Bus is at 5:14 AM and last bus is at 4:01 PM from Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally towards Miyapur X Road route.

Time table for Buses from Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally towards (→) Miyapur X Road

  • First Bus
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:19 AM
  • 5:29 AM
  • 5:39 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:29 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 12:39 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 1:09 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 224G Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Miyapur X Road.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘224G’ (Miyapur X Road to → Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Miyapur X Road Bus Stop 9:36 AM
2 JP Nagar 3 9:37 AM
3 Land Mark Towers 9:39 AM
4 Miyapur Depot 9:40 AM
5 B.K. Enclave 9:43 AM
6 Ameenpur 9:44 AM
7 Aparna Company 9:46 AM
8 Kousalya Colony 9:47 AM
9 Bachepally X Road 9:49 AM
10 Bachupally 9:50 AM
11 Bachupally X Road 9:52 AM
12 Indra Nagar Colony 9:53 AM
13 Vignan Jyothi College 9:58 AM
14 Pragathi Nagar 9:59 AM
15 Bowram Pet 10:03 AM
16 Bowram Pet Chowrasta 10:07 AM
17 Bowrampet Maisamma Temple 10:09 AM
18 Gandimysamma X Road Bus Stop 10:12 AM

In return, when you travel 224G no. city bus from Miyapur X Road towards (→) Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally, the first city Bus is at 9:36 AM and last city bus is at 10:29 PM from Miyapur X Road bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Miyapur X Road towards Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally route.

Time table for Buses from Miyapur X Road towards (→) Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally

  • First Bus
  • 9:36 AM
  • 12:31 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 10:06 PM
  • 10:29 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 224G Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Gandimaisamma Towards Bachupally.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route