225S Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 225S operated by TSRTC, runs between Charminar and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 225S runs about 2 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 71 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 225S Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Charminar Charminar to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 7:50 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 4:00 PM 4:50 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 2 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘225S’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Charminar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patancheru Bus Terminal 7:50 AM
2 Patancheru 7:51 AM
3 ICRISAT 7:55 AM
4 Railway Station Gate 7:56 AM
5 Ramachadrapuram Park Bus Stop 7:58 AM
6 LIG Colony 7:59 AM
7 Temple 8:01 AM
8 BHEL Hospital 8:02 AM
9 United Church 8:04 AM
10 St. Anns School Bus Stop 8:05 AM
11 Jr college Bus Stop 8:07 AM
12 Lingampally 8:08 AM
13 Chandanagar Bus Stop 8:10 AM
14 Gangaram Bus stop 8:11 AM
15 Huda Colony Bustop 8:13 AM
16 Deepthisree Bus Stop 8:14 AM
17 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 8:16 AM
18 Allwyn Colony X Road 8:17 AM
19 Miyapur 8:19 AM
20 Miyapur X Road 8:20 AM
21 Hyder Nagar 8:26 AM
22 Nizampet Bus Stop 8:28 AM
23 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 8:29 AM
24 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 8:31 AM
25 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 8:32 AM
26 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 8:34 AM
27 Kukatpally Bus Stop 8:35 AM
28 Sangeeth Nagar 8:37 AM
29 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 8:38 AM
30 Kukatpally Bus Depot 8:40 AM
31 Moosapet 8:41 AM
32 Bharath Nagar 8:43 AM
33 Prem Nagar 8:44 AM
34 Erragadda 8:46 AM
35 Erragadda 8:47 AM
36 Erragadda FCI 8:49 AM
37 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 8:50 AM
38 E S I Bus Stop 8:52 AM
39 SR Nagar Bus Stop 8:53 AM
40 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 8:55 AM
41 Maithrivanam 8:56 AM
42 Kitchenkraft Bus Stop 8:58 AM
43 Ameerpet Bus Stop 8:59 AM
44 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 9:01 AM
45 Nims 9:02 AM
46 Erramanzil Bus Stop 9:04 AM
47 Khairatabad RTA Bus Stop 9:05 AM
48 Khairatabad Bus Stop 9:07 AM
49 Chintal Basti 9:08 AM
50 Lakdi Ka Pul 9:10 AM
51 Lakdikapul 9:11 AM
52 Assembly 9:13 AM
53 Basheerbagh (L.B. Stadium) 9:14 AM
54 Nizam College Bus Stop 9:16 AM
55 Abids Bus Stop 9:17 AM
56 Abids 9:19 AM
57 Bank Street 9:20 AM
58 Koti Bus Terminal 9:22 AM
59 Koti Bus Stop 9:23 AM
60 Koti 9:25 AM
61 Putlibowli Bus Stop 9:26 AM
62 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 9:28 AM
63 Central Bus Station 9:29 AM
64 Gowliguda Bus Depot 9:31 AM
65 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 9:32 AM
66 Afzalgung Central Library 9:34 AM
67 Afzalgunj Bus Terminus 9:35 AM
68 High Court (Post Office) 9:37 AM
69 Pathar Gatti 9:38 AM
70 Charminar 9:40 AM
71 Charminar Bus Stop 9:41 AM

When you travel 225S no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Charminar, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 4:00 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Charminar route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Charminar

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 4:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 225S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Charminar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘225S’ (Charminar to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Charminar Bus Station 8:15 AM
2 Pathar Gatti 8:16 AM
3 High Court (Post Office) 8:18 AM
4 Afzal Gunj Bus Stop 8:19 AM
5 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 8:21 AM
6 Gowliguda Bus Depot 8:22 AM
7 Central Bus Station (CBS) 8:24 AM
8 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 8:25 AM
9 Putlibowli Bus Stop 8:27 AM
10 Koti 8:28 AM
11 Mozamjahi Market 8:30 AM
12 GPO Bus Stop 8:31 AM
13 Abids 8:33 AM
14 Nizam College 8:35 AM
15 Assembly Bus Stop 8:37 AM
16 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:38 AM
17 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:40 AM
18 Chintal Basti 8:41 AM
19 Chintal Basti 8:43 AM
20 Khairtabad 8:44 AM
21 Khairathabad 8:46 AM
22 Erramanzil 8:47 AM
23 NIMS Bus Stop 8:49 AM
24 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 8:50 AM
25 Ameerpet Bus Stop 8:52 AM
26 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 8:53 AM
27 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 8:55 AM
28 S R Nagar Bus Stop 8:56 AM
29 E S I Bus Stop 8:58 AM
30 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 8:59 AM
31 Erragadda FCI 9:01 AM
32 Erragadda Gokul Theater 9:02 AM
33 Allwyn Erragadda 9:04 AM
34 Erragadda Bus Stop 9:05 AM
35 Prem Nagar 9:07 AM
36 Bharat nagar Bus Stop 9:08 AM
37 Moosapet Bus Stop 9:10 AM
38 Kukatpally Bus Depot 9:11 AM
39 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 9:13 AM
40 Sangeeth Nagar 9:14 AM
41 Kukatpally Bus Stop 9:16 AM
42 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 9:17 AM
43 Food World 9:19 AM
44 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 9:20 AM
45 JNTU 9:22 AM
46 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 9:23 AM
47 Hydernagar Bus Stop 9:25 AM
48 Miyapur X Road 9:30 AM
49 Miyapur BusStop 9:32 AM
50 Allwyn Colony 9:33 AM
51 Madinaguda 9:35 AM
52 Deepthisree Bus Stop 9:36 AM
53 Huda Colony Bustop 9:38 AM
54 Gangaram Bus stop 9:39 AM
55 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 9:41 AM
56 Junior College Bus Stop 9:44 AM
57 Church busstop 9:46 AM
58 BHEL Hospital 9:47 AM
59 Temple 9:49 AM
60 LIG Colony Bus Stop 9:50 AM
61 RC Puram 9:52 AM
62 Railway Station Gate 9:53 AM
63 ICRISAT 9:55 AM
64 Patancheru 9:58 AM
65 Patancheru Bus Station 10:00 AM

In return, when you travel 225S no. city bus from Charminar towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 8:15 AM and last city bus is at 4:50 PM from Charminar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Charminar towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Charminar towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 4:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 225S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route