227 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 227 operated by TSRTC, runs between Bahadurpally X Road and Chilakalaguda. This Hyderabad city bus no: 227 runs about 17 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 36 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 227 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Chilakalaguda to → Bahadurpally X Road Bahadurpally X Road to → Chilakalaguda
First Bus 5:35 AM 5:50 AM
Last Bus 4:55 PM 5:10 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 17 per day 33 per day

Bus no ‘227’ (Chilakalaguda to → Bahadurpally X Road) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Chilakalaguda 5:35 AM
2 Rathifile Bus Station 5:36 AM
3 Secunderabad Bus Stop 5:38 AM
4 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 5:39 AM
5 Patny 5:42 AM
6 Jubilee Bus Stop West 1 5:43 AM
7 Tivoli 5:45 AM
8 Balamrai 5:46 AM
9 Airport Backside 5:48 AM
10 TadBund Bus Stop 5:49 AM
11 Ashish Gardens Bus Stop 5:51 AM
12 Chinna Thokata 5:52 AM
13 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 5:54 AM
14 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 5:57 AM
15 MMR Garden Bus Stop 5:58 AM
16 Military Dairy Farm 6:00 AM
17 Suchitra 6:03 AM
18 Suchitra 6:04 AM
19 Durga Estate 6:06 AM
20 Padma Nagar Ring Road 6:07 AM
21 Bank Colony 6:09 AM
22 Bank Colony 6:10 AM
23 Chintal Chowrasta 6:14 AM
24 HMT 6:16 AM
25 HMT Factory 6:17 AM
26 Gajula Ramam X Road 6:19 AM
27 Shapur Nagar1 6:20 AM
28 Shapur Nagar Bus Stand 6:22 AM
29 Jeedimetla Substation 6:23 AM
30 Jeedimetla Bus Stop 6:25 AM
31 Kona Krishna Reddy Nagar 6:26 AM
32 Saibaba Nagar Bus Station 6:28 AM
33 Suraram X Road 6:29 AM
34 Suraram 6:31 AM
35 Katta Maisamma 6:32 AM
36 Bahadurpally X Road 6:36 AM

When you travel 227 no. city bus from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Bahadurpally X Road, the first Bus is at 5:35 AM and last bus is at 4:55 PM from Chilakalaguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 17 daily trips from Chilakalaguda towards Bahadurpally X Road route.

Time table for Buses from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Bahadurpally X Road

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 227 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bahadurpally X Road.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘227’ (Bahadurpally X Road to → Chilakalaguda Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bahadurpalli Bus Stop 5:50 AM
2 Katta Maisamma 5:53 AM
3 Suraram X- Road Bus Stop 5:56 AM
4 Saibad X Road 5:57 AM
5 Kona Krishna Reddy Nagar 5:59 AM
6 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 6:00 AM
7 Jeedimetla Substation Bus Stop 6:02 AM
8 Rythu Bazzar Bus Stop 6:03 AM
9 Shapur Nagar 6:05 AM
10 Gajula Ramam X Road 6:06 AM
11 HMT Factory 6:08 AM
12 HMT 6:09 AM
13 Qutubullapur 2 6:11 AM
14 Jai Ramnagar 6:12 AM
15 Godavari Homes 6:14 AM
16 Suchitra 6:15 AM
17 Suchitra X Road 6:17 AM
18 Military Dairy Farm 6:20 AM
19 Mmr Garden Bus Bay 6:22 AM
20 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 6:23 AM
21 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 6:26 AM
22 Chinna thokatta Request Bus Stop 6:28 AM
23 Ashish Gardens 6:29 AM
24 Tar Bund Bus Stop 6:31 AM
25 Tar Bund 6:32 AM
26 Pratap Colony 6:34 AM
27 Balamrai 6:35 AM
28 Tivoli 6:37 AM
29 Jubilee Bus Stop East 1 6:38 AM
30 Patny 6:40 AM
31 Patny North Bus Stop 6:41 AM
32 Patni Junction 6:43 AM
33 Clock Tower Bus Stop 6:44 AM
34 Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) 6:46 AM
35 Secunderabad (Medchal) 6:47 AM
36 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:49 AM
37 Rathifile Bus Station 6:50 AM
38 Rathi File Secunderabad 6:52 AM
39 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:53 AM

In return, when you travel 227 no. city bus from Bahadurpally X Road towards (→) Chilakalaguda, the first city Bus is at 5:50 AM and last city bus is at 5:10 PM from Bahadurpally X Road bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 33 daily trips from Bahadurpally X Road towards Chilakalaguda route.

Time table for Buses from Bahadurpally X Road towards (→) Chilakalaguda

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 227 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chilakalaguda.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route