22S Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 22S operated by TSRTC, runs between Sanath Nagar and Risal Bazar. This Hyderabad city bus no: 22S runs about 7 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 45 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 22S Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Risal Bazar to → Sanath Nagar Sanath Nagar to → Risal Bazar
First Bus 6:05 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 7:50 PM 8:45 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 7 per day 7 per day

Bus no ’22S’ (Risal Bazar to → Sanath Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 risala bus stop 6:05 AM
2 sadhana mandhir bus stop 6:06 AM
3 Bolarum 6:08 AM
4 Bollaram 6:09 AM
5 Lakadawala Bus Stop 6:11 AM
6 Rythu Bazar Bus Stop 6:12 AM
7 Alwal Bus Stop 6:14 AM
8 Ram Nagar – Alwal 6:15 AM
9 Lothkunta Bus Stop 6:17 AM
10 Family Quarter 6:18 AM
11 EME Bus Stop 6:20 AM
12 Lal Bazar Bus Stop 6:21 AM
13 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 6:23 AM
14 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 6:24 AM
15 Karkhana Temple Arch 6:26 AM
16 Vikarampuri 6:27 AM
17 HPS High School 6:29 AM
18 Jubilee City Bus Stand 6:30 AM
19 Jubilee Bus Stop East 1 6:32 AM
20 Patny 6:33 AM
21 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 6:35 AM
22 Paradise BSNL Complex 6:36 AM
23 Paradise 6:38 AM
24 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 6:39 AM
25 Police Lines South Bus Stop 6:41 AM
26 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 6:42 AM
27 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 6:44 AM
28 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 6:45 AM
29 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 6:47 AM
30 Begumpet Railway Station 6:48 AM
31 Greenlands Bus Stop 6:50 AM
32 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 6:51 AM
33 Ameerpet Bus Stop 6:53 AM
34 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 6:54 AM
35 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 6:56 AM
36 S R Nagar Bus Stop 6:57 AM
37 E S I Bus Stop 6:59 AM
38 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 7:00 AM
39 Erragadda FCI 7:02 AM
40 Erragadda Gokul Theater 7:03 AM
41 Allwyn Erragadda 7:05 AM
42 Erragadda Bus Stop 7:06 AM
43 Allwyn Colony 7:08 AM
44 Sanath Nagar Police Station 7:09 AM
45 Sanath Nagar 7:11 AM

When you travel 22S no. city bus from Risal Bazar towards (→) Sanath Nagar, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Risal Bazar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Risal Bazar towards Sanath Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Risal Bazar towards (→) Sanath Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 22S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sanath Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’22S’ (Sanath Nagar to → Risal Bazar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sanath Nagar 7:15 AM
2 Sanath Nagar Police Station 7:16 AM
3 Allwyn Colony 7:18 AM
4 Erragadda Towards Sanathnagar 7:19 AM
5 Erragadda 7:21 AM
6 Erragadda FCI 7:22 AM
7 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 7:24 AM
8 E S I Bus Stop 7:25 AM
9 SR Nagar Bus Stop 7:27 AM
10 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 7:28 AM
11 Maithrivanam 7:30 AM
12 Ameerpet Bus Stop 7:31 AM
13 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 7:33 AM
14 Greenlands Bus Stop 7:34 AM
15 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 7:36 AM
16 Begumpet Bus Stop 7:37 AM
17 Shamlal North Bus Stop 7:39 AM
18 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 7:40 AM
19 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 7:42 AM
20 Begumpet 7:43 AM
21 Anand Theater Bus Stop 7:45 AM
22 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 7:48 AM
23 Patny 7:49 AM
24 HPS High School 7:51 AM
25 Vikrampuri Bus Stop 7:52 AM
26 Karkhana 7:54 AM
27 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 7:55 AM
28 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 7:57 AM
29 Lal Bazar Bus Stop 7:58 AM
30 EME Bus Stop 8:00 AM
31 Family Quarter Bus Stop 8:01 AM
32 Lothkunta Bus Stop 8:03 AM
33 Lothkunta 8:04 AM
34 Ram Nagar – Alwal 8:06 AM
35 Alwal Bus Station 8:07 AM
36 Rythu Bazar Bus Stop 8:09 AM
37 Lakadawala Bus Stop 8:10 AM
38 Bollaram 8:12 AM
39 Bolarum 8:13 AM
40 Sadhana Mandhir 8:15 AM
41 Risal Bazar 8:16 AM

In return, when you travel 22S no. city bus from Sanath Nagar towards (→) Risal Bazar, the first city Bus is at 7:15 AM and last city bus is at 8:45 PM from Sanath Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Sanath Nagar towards Risal Bazar route.

Time table for Buses from Sanath Nagar towards (→) Risal Bazar

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 22S Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Risal Bazar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route