241T Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 241T operated by TSRTC, runs between Chilakalaguda and Yadagiripalli X Road. This Hyderabad city bus no: 241T runs about 11 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 40 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 241T Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Yadagiripalli X Road to → Chilakalaguda Chilakalaguda to → Yadagiripalli X Road
First Bus 5:00 AM 6:16 AM
Last Bus 9:50 PM 10:11 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 11 per day 11 per day

Bus no ‘241T’ (Yadagiripalli X Road to → Chilakalaguda) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Thimmaipalle 5:00 AM
2 Yadagiripalli X Road 5:04 AM
3 Chiriyala 5:11 AM
4 Rampally X Road 5:13 AM
5 Bandlaguda 5:15 AM
6 Ahmedha Guda 5:18 AM
7 Rampally X Road 5:19 AM
8 Nagaram Bus Stop 5:21 AM
9 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 5:22 AM
10 Chakripuram Bus Stop 5:25 AM
11 Nagarjuna Colony 5:27 AM
12 Kushaiguda 5:28 AM
13 ECIL X Road 5:30 AM
14 ECIL X Roads 5:31 AM
15 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 5:33 AM
16 Kushaiguda Bus Depot 5:34 AM
17 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 5:36 AM
18 Unani Hospital Bus Stop 5:37 AM
19 APHB Colony 5:39 AM
20 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 5:40 AM
21 NRM College Bus Stop 5:42 AM
22 HB Colony First Phase Bus Stop 5:43 AM
23 Everready Bus Stop 5:45 AM
24 ZTS X Road 5:46 AM
25 ZTS Bus Stop 5:48 AM
26 RPF Quarters 5:49 AM
27 HMT Bearings 5:51 AM
28 Moula Ali Railway Colony 5:52 AM
29 Lalapet Bus Stop 5:54 AM
30 Lalapet Bus Stop 5:55 AM
31 Tarnaka Sanghi Vidya Niketan 5:57 AM
32 Tarnaka 5:58 AM
33 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:00 AM
34 Mettuguda 6:01 AM
35 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:03 AM
36 Rail Nilayam Bus Station 6:04 AM
37 Sangeeth North 6:06 AM
38 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:07 AM
39 Rathi File Secunderabad 6:09 AM
40 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:10 AM

When you travel 241T no. city bus from Yadagiripalli X Road towards (→) Chilakalaguda, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Yadagiripalli X Road bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Yadagiripalli X Road towards Chilakalaguda route.

Time table for Buses from Yadagiripalli X Road towards (→) Chilakalaguda

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 241T Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chilakalaguda.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘241T’ (Chilakalaguda to → Yadagiripalli X Road Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Chilakalaguda 6:15 AM
2 Rathifile Bus Station 6:16 AM
3 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 6:18 AM
4 Sangeeth South Bus Stop 6:19 AM
5 Rail Nilayam Bus Stop 6:21 AM
6 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:22 AM
7 Mettuguda 6:24 AM
8 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 6:26 AM
9 Tarnaka 6:28 AM
10 White house Bus stop 6:29 AM
11 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:31 AM
12 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:32 AM
13 Moula Ali Railway Colony 6:34 AM
14 RPF Training Centre 6:35 AM
15 Upparguda X Road 6:37 AM
16 ZTS Bus Stop 6:38 AM
17 ZTC Bus Stop 6:40 AM
18 APIIC Colony (ZTS) 6:41 AM
19 HB Colony 1st Phase 6:43 AM
20 NRM College Bus Stop 6:44 AM
21 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 6:46 AM
22 APHB Colony 6:47 AM
23 Vasanth Vihar Colony 6:49 AM
24 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 6:50 AM
25 Kushaiguda Depot 6:52 AM
26 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 6:53 AM
27 ECIL 6:55 AM
28 ECIL Cross Roads Bus Stop 6:56 AM
29 Nagarjuna Colony 7:00 AM
30 Chakripuram 7:01 AM
31 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 7:04 AM
32 Nagaram Bus Stop 7:06 AM
33 Rampally X Road 7:07 AM
34 Ahmedha Guda 7:09 AM
35 Bandlaguda 7:12 AM
36 Cheeryal X Road 7:14 AM
37 Chiriyala 7:16 AM
38 Yadagiripalli X Road 7:23 AM

In return, when you travel 241T no. city bus from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Yadagiripalli X Road, the first city Bus is at 6:16 AM and last city bus is at 10:11 PM from Chilakalaguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Chilakalaguda towards Yadagiripalli X Road route.

Time table for Buses from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Yadagiripalli X Road

  • First Bus
  • 6:16 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 10:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 241T Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Yadagiripalli X Road.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route