242 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 242 operated by TSRTC, runs between Keesara Gutta and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 242 runs about 13 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 41 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 242 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → Keesara Gutta Keesara Gutta to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 11:00 PM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 9:45 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 13 per day 13 per day

Bus no ‘242’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Keesara Gutta) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 11:00 PM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 11:01 PM
3 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 11:03 PM
4 Sangeeth South Bus Stop 11:04 PM
5 Rail Nilayam Bus Stop 11:06 PM
6 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 11:07 PM
7 Mettuguda 11:09 PM
8 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 11:11 PM
9 Tarnaka 11:13 PM
10 White house Bus stop 11:14 PM
11 Lalapet Bus Stop 11:16 PM
12 Lalapet Bus Stop 11:17 PM
13 Moula Ali Railway Colony 11:19 PM
14 RPF Training Centre 11:20 PM
15 Upparguda X Road 11:22 PM
16 ZTS Bus Stop 11:23 PM
17 ZTC Bus Stop 11:25 PM
18 APIIC Colony (ZTS) 11:26 PM
19 HB Colony 1st Phase 11:28 PM
20 NRM College Bus Stop 11:29 PM
21 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 11:31 PM
22 APHB Colony 11:32 PM
23 Vasanth Vihar Colony 11:34 PM
24 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 11:35 PM
25 Kushaiguda Depot 11:37 PM
26 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 11:38 PM
27 ECIL 11:40 PM
28 ECIL Cross Roads Bus Stop 11:41 PM
29 Nagarjuna Colony 11:45 PM
30 Chakripuram 11:46 PM
31 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 11:49 PM
32 Nagaram Bus Stop 11:51 PM
33 Rampally X Road 11:52 PM
34 Ahmedha Guda 11:54 PM
35 Bandlaguda 11:57 PM
36 Cheeryal X Road 11:59 PM
37 Kundanapally X Road 12:02 AM
38 Police Station 12:08 AM
39 Keesara Main Road 12:10 AM
40 Hasvita Institute of Engineering and Technology 12:15 AM
41 Keesara Gutta 12:19 AM

When you travel 242 no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Keesara Gutta, the first Bus is at 11:00 PM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 13 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Keesara Gutta route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Keesara Gutta

  • First Bus
  • 11:00 PM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 242 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Keesara Gutta.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘242’ (Keesara Gutta to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Keesara Gutta 5:00 AM
2 Hasvita Institute of Engineering and Technology 5:03 AM
3 Keesara Main Road 5:09 AM
4 Police Station 5:10 AM
5 Kundanapally X Road 5:17 AM
6 Rampally X Road 5:20 AM
7 Bandlaguda 5:21 AM
8 Ahmedha Guda 5:24 AM
9 Rampally X Road 5:25 AM
10 Nagaram Bus Stop 5:27 AM
11 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 5:28 AM
12 Chakripuram Bus Stop 5:32 AM
13 Nagarjuna Colony 5:33 AM
14 Kushaiguda 5:35 AM
15 ECIL X Road 5:36 AM
16 ECIL X Roads 5:38 AM
17 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 5:39 AM
18 Kushaiguda Bus Depot 5:41 AM
19 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 5:42 AM
20 Unani Hospital Bus Stop 5:44 AM
21 APHB Colony 5:45 AM
22 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 5:47 AM
23 NRM College Bus Stop 5:48 AM
24 HB Colony First Phase Bus Stop 5:50 AM
25 Everready Bus Stop 5:51 AM
26 ZTS X Road 5:53 AM
27 ZTS Bus Stop 5:54 AM
28 RPF Quarters 5:56 AM
29 HMT Bearings 5:57 AM
30 Moula Ali Railway Colony 5:59 AM
31 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:00 AM
32 Lalapet Bus Stop 6:02 AM
33 Tarnaka Sanghi Vidya Niketan 6:03 AM
34 Tarnaka 6:05 AM
35 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:06 AM
36 Mettuguda 6:08 AM
37 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:09 AM
38 Rail Nilayam Bus Station 6:11 AM
39 Sangeeth North 6:12 AM
40 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:14 AM
41 Rathifile Bus Station 6:15 AM
42 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:17 AM
43 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:18 AM

In return, when you travel 242 no. city bus from Keesara Gutta towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 5:00 AM and last city bus is at 9:45 PM from Keesara Gutta bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 13 daily trips from Keesara Gutta towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Keesara Gutta towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 242 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route