24E Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 24E operated by TSRTC, runs between ECIL Bus Terminal and Secunderabad (Medchal). This Hyderabad city bus no: 24E runs about 26 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 28 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 24E Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad (Medchal) to → ECIL Bus Terminal ECIL Bus Terminal to → Secunderabad (Medchal)
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:49 AM 10:23 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 26 per day 24 per day

Bus no ’24E’ (Secunderabad (Medchal) to → ECIL Bus Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 5:00 AM
2 Clock Tower 5:01 AM
3 Patny 5:03 AM
4 Jubilee X Road 5:04 AM
5 HPS High School 5:06 AM
6 Vikrampuri Bus Stop 5:07 AM
7 Karkhana 5:09 AM
8 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 5:10 AM
9 Hanuman Temple Bus Stop 5:12 AM
10 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 5:13 AM
11 Lalbazar Circle 5:15 AM
12 Nagmandir 5:17 AM
13 CTW Bus Stop 5:19 AM
14 Eagle Chowk 5:20 AM
15 E.M.E. Center 5:22 AM
16 Amuguda Bus Stop 5:23 AM
17 Kandiguda Church 5:25 AM
18 Vivekanandapuram Chowk 5:26 AM
19 Nirmal Nagar 5:28 AM
20 Shopping Complex Bus Stop 5:29 AM
21 Vayupuri 5:31 AM
22 Sainikpuri Bus Stop 5:32 AM
23 Officer’s Colony Bus Stop 5:34 AM
24 A S Rao Nagar Bus Stop 5:35 AM
25 Radhika X Road 5:37 AM
26 North Kamala Nagar 5:38 AM
27 ECIL X Road 5:40 AM
28 ECIL Bus Terminal 5:41 AM

When you travel 24E no. city bus from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards (→) ECIL Bus Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:49 AM from Secunderabad (Medchal) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards ECIL Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards (→) ECIL Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:49 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 24E Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ECIL Bus Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’24E’ (ECIL Bus Terminal to → Secunderabad (Medchal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 ECIL 5:00 AM
2 ECIL X Road 5:01 AM
3 North Kamala Nagar Bus Stop 5:03 AM
4 Radhika Theatre 5:04 AM
5 Asrao Nagar 5:06 AM
6 Sanikpuri Bus stop 5:07 AM
7 Vayupuri Bus Stop 5:09 AM
8 Sainikpuri Shopping Complex 5:10 AM
9 Nirmal Nagar 5:12 AM
10 Vivekanandapuram Chowk 5:13 AM
11 Kandiguda Church 5:15 AM
12 Ammuguda Bazar 5:16 AM
13 E.M.E. Center 5:18 AM
14 Eme War Memorial 5:19 AM
15 Nagmandir Bus Stop 5:21 AM
16 Guruvayurappan Temple 5:22 AM
17 Lalbazar Circle 5:24 AM
18 Lalbazar 5:25 AM
19 Lal Bazar Bus Stop 5:27 AM
20 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 5:28 AM
21 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 5:30 AM
22 Karkhana Temple Arch 5:31 AM
23 Vikarampuri 5:33 AM
24 HPS High School 5:34 AM
25 YMCA 5:36 AM
26 Secunderabad (Medchal) 5:37 AM

In return, when you travel 24E no. city bus from ECIL Bus Terminal towards (→) Secunderabad (Medchal), the first city Bus is at 5:00 AM and last city bus is at 10:23 AM from ECIL Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from ECIL Bus Terminal towards Secunderabad (Medchal) route.

Time table for Buses from ECIL Bus Terminal towards (→) Secunderabad (Medchal)

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 24E Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad (Medchal).

One Reply to “24E”

  1. There is no timings followed and even we waited 1 hour for bus number 24E at the time frame between 8:30 Am to 9:30:Am. But as per your mentioned content of bus timing in website i dont know how you expected and wrote.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route