251 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 251 operated by TSRTC, runs between RGI Airport and Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS). This Hyderabad city bus no: 251 runs about 8 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 25 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 251 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) to → RGI Airport RGI Airport to → Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS)
First Bus 5:30 AM 6:35 AM
Last Bus 6:35 PM 7:25 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 8 per day 8 per day

Bus no ‘251’ (Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) to → RGI Airport) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 5:30 AM
2 Central Bus Station 5:31 AM
3 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 5:33 AM
4 Afzalgung Central Library 5:34 AM
5 Madina 5:36 AM
6 Quli Qutub Shah Stadium 5:37 AM
7 Petla Burj 5:39 AM
8 Puranapool Bus Stop 5:40 AM
9 Bahadurpura Police Station 5:42 AM
10 Bahadurpura 5:43 AM
11 Nehru Zoological Park 5:45 AM
12 Thadban 5:46 AM
13 Mir Alam Tank Filter Beds 5:48 AM
14 Danama Jhopdi Bus Stop 5:49 AM
15 Hasan Nagar 5:51 AM
16 Raghavendra Colony 5:52 AM
17 Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy 5:54 AM
18 Aramghar X Road 5:55 AM
19 Agriculture University 5:58 AM
20 Gagan Pahad 5:59 AM
21 Gaganpahad 6:02 AM
22 Satamrai 6:07 AM
23 Shamshabad 6:14 AM
24 Shamshabad Bus Stop 6:16 AM
25 Rajiv Gandi International Airport (Shamshabad) 6:29 AM

When you travel 251 no. city bus from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards (→) RGI Airport, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 6:35 PM from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards RGI Airport route.

Time table for Buses from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards (→) RGI Airport

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 251 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards RGI Airport.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘251’ (RGI Airport to → Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rajiv Gandi International Airport (Shamshabad) 6:35 AM
2 Shamshabad 6:47 AM
3 Satamrai 6:54 AM
4 Gaganpahad Bus Stop 6:59 AM
5 Gagan Pahad 7:00 AM
6 Agriculture University 7:03 AM
7 Aramghar 7:06 AM
8 Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy 7:08 AM
9 Raghavendra Colony 7:09 AM
10 Hasan Nagar 7:11 AM
11 Danama Jhopdi 7:12 AM
12 Mir Alam Tank Filter Beds 7:14 AM
13 Tadban 7:15 AM
14 Nehru Zoological Park 7:17 AM
15 Bahadurpura 7:18 AM
16 Bahadurpura Police Station 7:20 AM
17 Puranapool Bus Stop 7:21 AM
18 Petla Burj 7:23 AM
19 City College 7:24 AM
20 High Court 7:26 AM
21 Afzal Gunj Bus Stop 7:27 AM
22 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 7:29 AM
23 Central Bus Station (CBS) 7:30 AM
24 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 7:32 AM

In return, when you travel 251 no. city bus from RGI Airport towards (→) Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS), the first city Bus is at 6:35 AM and last city bus is at 7:25 PM from RGI Airport bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from RGI Airport towards Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) route.

Time table for Buses from RGI Airport towards (→) Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS)

  • First Bus
  • 6:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 251 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route