252 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 252 operated by TSRTC, runs between RGI Airport and TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 252 runs about 7 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 38 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 252 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station to → RGI Airport RGI Airport to → TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station
First Bus 5:44 AM 5:25 AM
Last Bus 3:21 PM 9:10 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 7 per day 8 per day

Bus no ‘252’ (TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station to → RGI Airport) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dilsukhnagar 5:44 AM
2 Moosarambagh 5:45 AM
3 Super Bazar Bus Stop 5:47 AM
4 Malakpet 5:48 AM
5 Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop 5:50 AM
6 Nalgonda X Road 5:51 AM
7 Chaderghat Bus Stop 5:53 AM
8 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 5:54 AM
9 Gowliguda Bus Depot 5:56 AM
10 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 5:57 AM
11 Afzalgung Central Library 5:59 AM
12 Madina 6:00 AM
13 Quli Qutub Shah Stadium 6:02 AM
14 City College 6:03 AM
15 Petla Burj 6:05 AM
16 Puranapool Out Post 6:06 AM
17 Puranapool Mastan Gati 6:08 AM
18 Bahadurpura Police Station 6:09 AM
19 Bahadurpura 6:11 AM
20 Nehru Zoological Park 6:12 AM
21 Thadban 6:14 AM
22 Mir Alam Tank Filter Beds 6:15 AM
23 Danama Jhopdi Bus Stop 6:17 AM
24 Sastrypuram 6:18 AM
25 Hasan Nagar 6:20 AM
26 Raghavendra Colony 6:21 AM
27 Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy 6:23 AM
28 Shivarampally 6:24 AM
29 Aramghar X Road 6:26 AM
30 Agriculture University 6:28 AM
31 Budvel Railway Station 6:30 AM
32 Gagan Pahad 6:31 AM
33 Junction Stop 6:33 AM
34 Gaganpahad 6:34 AM
35 Satamrai 6:39 AM
36 Shamshabad 6:46 AM
37 Shamshabad Bus Stop 6:48 AM
38 Rajiv Gandi International Airport (Shamshabad) 7:01 AM

When you travel 252 no. city bus from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards (→) RGI Airport, the first Bus is at 5:44 AM and last bus is at 3:21 PM from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards RGI Airport route.

Time table for Buses from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards (→) RGI Airport

  • First Bus
  • 5:44 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 252 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards RGI Airport.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘252’ (RGI Airport to → TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rajiv Gandi International Airport (Shamshabad) 5:25 AM
2 Shamshabad Bus Stop 5:37 AM
3 Shamshabad 5:39 AM
4 Satamrai 5:46 AM
5 Gaganpahad Bus Stop 5:51 AM
6 Gagan Pahad 5:52 AM
7 Budvel Railway Station 5:54 AM
8 Agriculture University 5:55 AM
9 Aramghar 5:58 AM
10 Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy 6:00 AM
11 Raghavendra Colony 6:01 AM
12 Hasan Nagar 6:03 AM
13 Sastrypuram 6:04 AM
14 Danama Jhopdi 6:06 AM
15 Mir Alam Tank Filter Beds 6:07 AM
16 Tadban 6:09 AM
17 Nehru Zoological Park 6:10 AM
18 Bahadurpura 6:12 AM
19 Bahadurpura Police Station 6:13 AM
20 Puranapool Bus Stop 6:15 AM
21 Puranapool Out Post 6:16 AM
22 Petla Burj 6:18 AM
23 City College 6:19 AM
24 High Court 6:21 AM
25 Nayapul 6:22 AM
26 Salarjung Museum 6:24 AM
27 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 6:25 AM
28 Gowliguda Bus Depot 6:27 AM
29 Central Bus Station (CBS) 6:28 AM
30 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 6:30 AM
31 Chaderghat 6:31 AM
32 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:33 AM
33 Nalgonda Cross Roads 6:34 AM
34 Malakpet 6:36 AM
35 Super Bazar Bus Stop 6:37 AM
36 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 6:39 AM
37 Dilsukhnagar 6:40 AM
38 Dilsukhnagar Bus Station 6:42 AM

In return, when you travel 252 no. city bus from RGI Airport towards (→) TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 5:25 AM and last city bus is at 9:10 PM from RGI Airport bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from RGI Airport towards TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from RGI Airport towards (→) TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:25 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 252 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route