272 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 272 operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Railway Station and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 272 runs about 26 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 46 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 272 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → Secunderabad Railway Station Secunderabad Railway Station to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 4:42 AM 4:42 AM
Last Bus 5:48 PM 5:48 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 26 per day 26 per day

Bus no ‘272’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → Secunderabad Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bowrampet 4:42 AM
2 Bowrampet Gate 4:43 AM
3 Bowram Pet Chowrasta 4:45 AM
4 Bowrampet Maisamma Temple 4:46 AM
5 Gandimaysamma X Road Bus Stop 4:49 AM
6 Bahadurpally 4:53 AM
7 Bahadurpalli Bus Stop 4:55 AM
8 Katta Maisamma 4:58 AM
9 Suraram X- Road Bus Stop 5:00 AM
10 Saibad X Road 5:01 AM
11 Kona Krishna Reddy Nagar 5:03 AM
12 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 5:04 AM
13 Jeedimetla Substation Bus Stop 5:06 AM
14 Rythu Bazzar Bus Stop 5:07 AM
15 Shapur Nagar 5:09 AM
16 Gajula Ramam X Road 5:10 AM
17 HMT Factory 5:12 AM
18 HMT 5:13 AM
19 Chintal Chowrasta 5:15 AM
20 Chintal Bus Stop 5:16 AM
21 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 5:18 AM
22 District Bus Stop IDPL Colony 5:19 AM
23 IDPL Colony 5:21 AM
24 IDPL Colony Water Tank 5:22 AM
25 Hal 5:24 AM
26 Usha 5:25 AM
27 Balanagar NSP X Road 5:27 AM
28 NSP X Road 5:28 AM
29 Raju Colony Bus Stop 5:30 AM
30 Ferozeguda BHEL 5:31 AM
31 Ferozeguda 5:33 AM
32 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 5:36 AM
33 Chinna thokatta Request Bus Stop 5:37 AM
34 Ashish Gardens 5:39 AM
35 Tar Bund Bus Stop 5:40 AM
36 Pratap Colony 5:42 AM
37 Balamrai 5:43 AM
38 Tivoli 5:45 AM
39 HPS High School 5:46 AM
40 Jubilee City Bus Stand 5:48 AM
41 Jubilee Bus Stop East 1 5:49 AM
42 Patny 5:51 AM
43 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 5:52 AM
44 Sangeet East Bus Stop 5:54 AM
45 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 5:55 AM
46 Secunderabad Bus Stop 5:57 AM

When you travel 272 no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first Bus is at 4:42 AM and last bus is at 5:48 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 4:42 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 272 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘272’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bowrampet 4:42 AM
2 Bowrampet Gate 4:43 AM
3 Bowram Pet Chowrasta 4:45 AM
4 Bowrampet Maisamma Temple 4:46 AM
5 Gandimaysamma X Road Bus Stop 4:49 AM
6 Bahadurpally 4:53 AM
7 Bahadurpalli Bus Stop 4:55 AM
8 Katta Maisamma 4:58 AM
9 Suraram X- Road Bus Stop 5:00 AM
10 Saibad X Road 5:01 AM
11 Kona Krishna Reddy Nagar 5:03 AM
12 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 5:04 AM
13 Jeedimetla Substation Bus Stop 5:06 AM
14 Rythu Bazzar Bus Stop 5:07 AM
15 Shapur Nagar 5:09 AM
16 Gajula Ramam X Road 5:10 AM
17 HMT Factory 5:12 AM
18 HMT 5:13 AM
19 Chintal Chowrasta 5:15 AM
20 Chintal Bus Stop 5:16 AM
21 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 5:18 AM
22 District Bus Stop IDPL Colony 5:19 AM
23 IDPL Colony 5:21 AM
24 IDPL Colony Water Tank 5:22 AM
25 Hal 5:24 AM
26 Usha 5:25 AM
27 Balanagar NSP X Road 5:27 AM
28 NSP X Road 5:28 AM
29 Raju Colony Bus Stop 5:30 AM
30 Ferozeguda BHEL 5:31 AM
31 Ferozeguda 5:33 AM
32 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 5:36 AM
33 Chinna thokatta Request Bus Stop 5:37 AM
34 Ashish Gardens 5:39 AM
35 Tar Bund Bus Stop 5:40 AM
36 Pratap Colony 5:42 AM
37 Balamrai 5:43 AM
38 Tivoli 5:45 AM
39 HPS High School 5:46 AM
40 Jubilee City Bus Stand 5:48 AM
41 Jubilee Bus Stop East 1 5:49 AM
42 Patny 5:51 AM
43 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 5:52 AM
44 Sangeet East Bus Stop 5:54 AM
45 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 5:55 AM
46 Secunderabad Bus Stop 5:57 AM

In return, when you travel 272 no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 4:42 AM and last city bus is at 5:48 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 4:42 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 272 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route