277D Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 277D operated by TSRTC, runs between Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot and Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS). This Hyderabad city bus no: 277D runs about 11 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 42 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 277D Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) to → Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot to → Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS)
First Bus 7:57 AM 9:43 AM
Last Bus 8:06 PM 10:43 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 11 per day 3 per day

Bus no ‘277D’ (Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) to → Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 7:57 AM
2 Imlibun Bus Stop 7:58 AM
3 Azampura 8:00 AM
4 Chaderghat Bus Stop 8:01 AM
5 Nalgonda Cross Roads 8:03 AM
6 Malakpet 8:04 AM
7 Super Bazar Bus Stop 8:06 AM
8 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 8:07 AM
9 Dilsukhnagar 8:09 AM
10 Chaitanyapuri X Road 8:10 AM
11 Chaitanyapuri 8:12 AM
12 Kothapet 8:13 AM
13 Kothapet Bus Stop 8:15 AM
14 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 8:16 AM
15 Green Hills Colony 8:18 AM
16 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 8:19 AM
17 LB Nagar Bus Stop 8:21 AM
18 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 8:22 AM
19 Sagar Ring Road 8:24 AM
20 Omkar Nagar Bus Stop 8:25 AM
21 Hastinapur North (RTO Office) 8:27 AM
22 Hasthinapur 8:28 AM
23 Hasthinapuram South 8:30 AM
24 Teachers Colony 4th Phase 8:31 AM
25 B N Reddy Nagar 8:33 AM
26 Sagar Complex Bus Stop 8:34 AM
27 Swami Narayana Colony 8:36 AM
28 Gurram Guda 8:37 AM
29 Injapur 8:41 AM
30 Injapur Cheruvu Katta 8:43 AM
31 Turkyamjal X Road 8:49 AM
32 Brahmanapally 8:50 AM
33 Ragannaguda 8:52 AM
34 Manneguda 8:53 AM
35 Bongulur X Roads Bus Stop 9:00 AM
36 Koheda X Road 9:04 AM
37 Mangalpally X Roads Bus Stop 9:06 AM
38 Sri Indu College 9:07 AM
39 Sheriguda Bus Stop 9:10 AM
40 Uppariguda 9:12 AM
41 Ambedkar Statue 9:20 AM
42 Ibrahimpatnam Bus Station 9:21 AM

When you travel 277D no. city bus from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards (→) Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot, the first Bus is at 7:57 AM and last bus is at 8:06 PM from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) towards (→) Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:57 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 277D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘277D’ (Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot to → Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ibrahimpatnam Bus Station 9:43 AM
2 Ambedkar Statue 9:44 AM
3 Uppariguda 9:52 AM
4 Sheriguda Bus Stop 9:53 AM
5 Sri Indu College 9:56 AM
6 Mangalpally X Roads Bus Stop 9:57 AM
7 Koheda X Road 9:59 AM
8 Bongulur X Roads Bus Stop 10:04 AM
9 Manneguda 10:11 AM
10 Ragannaguda 10:12 AM
11 Brahmanapally 10:14 AM
12 Turkayamjal Bus Stop 10:15 AM
13 Injapur Cheruvu Katta 10:21 AM
14 Injapur Bus Stop 10:22 AM
15 Gurram Guda 10:26 AM
16 Swami Narayana Colony 10:27 AM
17 Sagar Complex Bus Stop 10:29 AM
18 BN Reddy Nagar 10:30 AM
19 BN Reddy Nagar 10:32 AM
20 Teachers Colony 4th Phase 10:33 AM
21 Hasthinapuram South 10:35 AM
22 Hastinapuram Bus stop 10:36 AM
23 Hastinapuram North Bus Stop 10:38 AM
24 Omkar Nagar 10:39 AM
25 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 10:41 AM
26 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 10:42 AM
27 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 10:44 AM
28 LB Nagar Bus Stop 10:45 AM
29 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 10:47 AM
30 Green Hills Colony 10:48 AM
31 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 10:50 AM
32 Kothapet Bus Stop 10:51 AM
33 Kothapet Bus Stop 10:53 AM
34 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 10:54 AM
35 Chaitanyapuri 10:56 AM
36 Dilsukhnagar 10:57 AM
37 Moosarambagh 10:59 AM
38 Super Bazar Bus Stop 11:00 AM
39 Malakpet 11:02 AM
40 Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop 11:03 AM
41 Nalgonda X Road 11:05 AM
42 Chaderghat Bus Stop 11:06 AM
43 Azampura 11:08 AM
44 Imliban 11:09 AM
45 Gowliguda Bus Depot 11:11 AM
46 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 11:12 AM

In return, when you travel 277D no. city bus from Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot towards (→) Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS), the first city Bus is at 9:43 AM and last city bus is at 10:43 AM from Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot towards Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) route.

Time table for Buses from Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot towards (→) Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS)

  • First Bus
  • 9:43 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 277D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route