290K Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 290K operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Bus Station and Koheda. This Hyderabad city bus no: 290K runs about 3 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 42 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 290K Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koheda to → Secunderabad Bus Station Secunderabad Bus Station to → Koheda
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 6:45 PM 10:05 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 3 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘290K’ (Koheda to → Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koheda 5:30 AM
2 Koheda X Road 5:31 AM
3 Upperguda 5:35 AM
4 Gandi Cheruvu X Road 5:39 AM
5 Pedda Amberpet X Road 5:42 AM
6 Amberpet Village 5:44 AM
7 Raja Sree Vidya Mandir 5:45 AM
8 Laxma Reddy Palem 5:47 AM
9 Word & Deed Colony 5:50 AM
10 Hayath Nagar 5:54 AM
11 RTC Colony Bus Stop 5:55 AM
12 202T Bus Stop 5:57 AM
13 Hayathnagar Depot 5:58 AM
14 Lecturers Colony 6:00 AM
15 Bhagyalatha Bus Stop 6:01 AM
16 High Court colony Bus Stop 6:03 AM
17 Autonagar 6:04 AM
18 Sushma Theatre 6:06 AM
19 Panama Godowns 6:07 AM
20 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 6:09 AM
21 Old Chintalkunta Checkpost 6:10 AM
22 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 6:12 AM
23 LB Nagar Anutex / Uppal 6:13 AM
24 Kamineni Bus Stop 6:15 AM
25 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 6:16 AM
26 Alkapuri Bus Stop 6:18 AM
27 Snehapuri Uppal 6:19 AM
28 Nagole Ring Road 6:22 AM
29 Saraswathi Nagar 6:27 AM
30 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 6:28 AM
31 Survey of India 6:30 AM
32 National Geophysical Research Institue Bus Stop 6:33 AM
33 Tarnaka 6:37 AM
34 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:39 AM
35 Mettuguda 6:40 AM
36 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:42 AM
37 Rail Nilayam Bus Station 6:43 AM
38 Sangeeth North 6:45 AM
39 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:46 AM
40 Rathifile Bus Station 6:48 AM
41 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:49 AM
42 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:51 AM

When you travel 290K no. city bus from Koheda towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 6:45 PM from Koheda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Koheda towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Koheda towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 290K Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘290K’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Koheda Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 7:10 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:11 AM
3 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 7:13 AM
4 Sangeeth South Bus Stop 7:14 AM
5 Rail Nilayam Bus Stop 7:16 AM
6 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 7:17 AM
7 Mettuguda 7:19 AM
8 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 7:21 AM
9 Tarnaka Bus Stop 7:23 AM
10 Tarnaka 7:24 AM
11 Habsiguda Bus Stop 7:26 AM
12 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 7:27 AM
13 Survey Of India Bus Stop 7:32 AM
14 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 7:33 AM
15 Saraswathi Nagar 7:35 AM
16 Nagole Bus Stand 7:40 AM
17 Snehapuri Uppal 7:42 AM
18 Alkapuri Bus Stop 7:43 AM
19 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 7:45 AM
20 Kamineni Hospital Bus Stop 7:46 AM
21 Lb Nagar Anutex / Uppal 7:48 AM
22 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 7:49 AM
23 Check Post Bus Stop 7:51 AM
24 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 7:52 AM
25 Panama Godowns 7:54 AM
26 Sushma Theatre 7:55 AM
27 Autonagar 7:57 AM
28 High Court Colony Deer Park 7:58 AM
29 Bhagyalatha 8:00 AM
30 Lecturers Colony 8:01 AM
31 Lecturers Colony Bus Stop 8:03 AM
32 RTC Colony 8:04 AM
33 Hayath Nagar Bus Station 8:06 AM
34 Word and Deed School Bus Stop 8:09 AM
35 Laxmireddy Palem 8:12 AM
36 Raja Sree Vidya Mandir 8:14 AM
37 Amberpet Village 8:15 AM
38 Pedda Amberpet X Road 8:17 AM
39 Sadasiva Heavens 8:18 AM
40 Upperguda 8:24 AM
41 Koheda Bus Stop 8:27 AM
42 Koheda 8:29 AM

In return, when you travel 290K no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Koheda, the first city Bus is at 7:10 AM and last city bus is at 10:05 AM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Koheda route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Koheda

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 290K Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koheda.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route