2C Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 2C operated by TSRTC, runs between Barkas and TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 2C runs about 19 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 46 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 2C Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station to → Barkas Barkas to → TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station
First Bus 5:05 AM 5:10 AM
Last Bus 10:30 AM 10:15 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 19 per day 11 per day

Bus no ‘2C’ (TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station to → Barkas) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rathifile Bus Station 5:05 AM
2 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 5:06 AM
3 Bhoiguda East Bus Stop 5:08 AM
4 Gandhi Hospital Bus Stop 5:09 AM
5 Musheerabad 5:11 AM
6 Raja Delux Bus Stop 5:12 AM
7 Bakaram 5:14 AM
8 Musheerabad Bus Stop 5:15 AM
9 Bus Bhavan 5:17 AM
10 VST Stop 5:18 AM
11 Shankar Mutt 5:20 AM
12 Nallakunta Bus Stop 5:21 AM
13 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 5:23 AM
14 Barkatpura Bus Stop 5:24 AM
15 Cc Shroff Hospital 5:26 AM
16 Kachiguda Bus Station 5:27 AM
17 Nimboliadda 5:29 AM
18 Chaderghat Bus Stop 5:30 AM
19 Chaderghat 5:32 AM
20 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 5:33 AM
21 Central Bus Station 5:35 AM
22 Gowliguda Bus Depot 5:36 AM
23 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 5:38 AM
24 Afzalgung Central Library 5:39 AM
25 Afzalgunj Bus Terminus 5:41 AM
26 Nayapul 5:42 AM
27 Madina 5:44 AM
28 Quli Qutub Shah Stadium 5:45 AM
29 Moosa Bowli 5:47 AM
30 Lad Bazar 5:48 AM
31 Kilwath 5:50 AM
32 Chowmahalla Palace 5:51 AM
33 Shah Ali Banda Bus stop 5:53 AM
34 Shah Ali Banda 5:54 AM
35 Lal Darwaza 5:56 AM
36 Laldarwaza X Road 5:57 AM
37 Syed Ali Chabootra 5:59 AM
38 Shamsheergunj 6:00 AM
39 Rajanna Bai 6:02 AM
40 Engine Bowli 6:03 AM
41 Falaknuma Railway Station 6:06 AM
42 Grand Circle Bus Stop 6:07 AM
43 Chandrayan Gutta Police Station Bus Stop 6:09 AM
44 Chandrayanagutta 6:10 AM
45 Abbas Stadium Barkas 6:12 AM
46 Barkas 6:13 AM

When you travel 2C no. city bus from TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station towards (→) Barkas, the first Bus is at 5:05 AM and last bus is at 10:30 AM from TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 19 daily trips from TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station towards Barkas route.

Time table for Buses from TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station towards (→) Barkas

  • First Bus
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:07 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 2C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Barkas.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘2C’ (Barkas to → TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Barkas 5:10 AM
2 Abbas Stadium Barkas 5:11 AM
3 Chandrayanagutta 5:13 AM
4 Chandrayan Gutta Police Station Bus Stop 5:14 AM
5 Grand Circle Bus Stop 5:16 AM
6 Falaknuma Railway Station 5:17 AM
7 Engine Bowli 5:19 AM
8 Engine Bowli 5:20 AM
9 Rajanna Bai 5:22 AM
10 Shamsheergunj 5:23 AM
11 Syed Ali Chabootra 5:25 AM
12 Lal Darwaza 5:26 AM
13 Shah Ali Banda Bus stop 5:28 AM
14 Chowmahalla Palace 5:29 AM
15 Khilwath Bus Stop 5:31 AM
16 Lad Bazar 5:32 AM
17 Moosa Bowli Bus Stop 5:34 AM
18 City College 5:35 AM
19 High Court 5:37 AM
20 Nayapul 5:38 AM
21 Afzal Gunj Bus Stop 5:40 AM
22 Chatrapathi Shivaji Pul 5:41 AM
23 Gowliguda Bus Depot 5:43 AM
24 Central Bus Station (CBS) 5:44 AM
25 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 5:46 AM
26 Chaderghat 5:47 AM
27 Chaderghat Bus Stop 5:49 AM
28 Nimboliadda Bus Stop 5:50 AM
29 Kachiguda Bus Station 5:52 AM
30 Tourist Bus Stand 5:53 AM
31 Barkatpura 5:55 AM
32 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 5:56 AM
33 Nallakunta 5:58 AM
34 Shankarmutt Bus Stop 5:59 AM
35 VST 6:01 AM
36 Bus Bhavan 6:02 AM
37 Musheerabad Bus Stop 6:04 AM
38 Golconda X Road 6:05 AM
39 Raja Delux Bus Stop 6:07 AM
40 Musheerabad 6:08 AM
41 Gandhi Hospital 6:10 AM
42 Bhoiguda West Bus Stop 6:11 AM
43 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:13 AM
44 Rathifile Bus Station 6:14 AM

In return, when you travel 2C no. city bus from Barkas towards (→) TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 5:10 AM and last city bus is at 10:15 AM from Barkas bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Barkas towards TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Barkas towards (→) TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:10 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 2C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards TSRTC Rathifile Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route