37 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 37 operated by TSRTC, runs between ECIL and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 37 runs about 25 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 25 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 37 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → ECIL ECIL to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 5:15 AM 5:15 AM
Last Bus 5:55 PM 5:55 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 25 per day 25 per day

Bus no ’37’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → ECIL) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 5:15 AM
2 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 5:16 AM
3 Sangeeth 5:18 AM
4 St Anns School South Bus Stop 5:19 AM
5 Jubilee Bus Stop West 1 5:21 AM
6 Vikrampuri Bus Stop 5:23 AM
7 Karkhana 5:25 AM
8 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 5:26 AM
9 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 5:28 AM
10 AOC 5:29 AM
11 KV School X Road 5:31 AM
12 RK Puram Bridge 5:32 AM
13 GK Colony 5:34 AM
14 Neredment X Road Bus Bay 5:35 AM
15 Defence Colony 5:37 AM
16 Nirmal Nagar 5:38 AM
17 Shopping Complex Bus Stop 5:40 AM
18 Vayupuri 5:41 AM
19 Sainikpuri Bus Stop 5:43 AM
20 Officer’s Colony Bus Stop 5:44 AM
21 A S Rao Nagar Bus Stop 5:46 AM
22 Radhika X Road 5:47 AM
23 North Kamala Nagar 5:49 AM
24 ECIL X Road 5:50 AM
25 ECIL X Roads 5:52 AM

When you travel 37 no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) ECIL, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 5:55 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards ECIL route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) ECIL

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 37 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ECIL.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’37’ (ECIL to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 ECIL 5:15 AM
2 ECIL X Road 5:16 AM
3 North Kamala Nagar Bus Stop 5:18 AM
4 Radhika Theatre 5:19 AM
5 Bhashyam AS Rao Nagar 5:21 AM
6 Sanikpuri Bus stop 5:22 AM
7 Vayupuri Bus Stop 5:24 AM
8 Sainikpuri Shopping Complex 5:25 AM
9 Nirmal Nagar 5:27 AM
10 Defence Colony Bus Stop 5:28 AM
11 Neredment X Road Bus Bay 5:30 AM
12 Rama Krishna Puram 5:31 AM
13 R.K Puram Bus Stand 5:33 AM
14 KV School X Road 5:34 AM
15 AOC 5:36 AM
16 Trimulgherry X Roads 5:37 AM
17 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 5:39 AM
18 Karkhana Temple Arch 5:40 AM
19 Vikarampuri 5:42 AM
20 HPS High School 5:43 AM
21 Patny 5:45 AM
22 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 5:46 AM
23 Sangeet East Bus Stop 5:48 AM
24 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 5:49 AM
25 Rathifile Bus Station 5:51 AM
26 Secunderabad Bus Stop 5:52 AM

In return, when you travel 37 no. city bus from ECIL towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 5:15 AM and last city bus is at 5:55 PM from ECIL bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from ECIL towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from ECIL towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 37 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route