38EX Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 38EX operated by TSRTC, runs between East Maredpally and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 38EX runs about 26 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 21 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 38EX Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → East Maredpally East Maredpally to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 6:00 AM 6:25 AM
Last Bus 10:07 AM 10:10 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 26 per day 24 per day

Bus no ’38EX’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → East Maredpally) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 6:00 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:01 AM
3 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 6:03 AM
4 Sangeeth 6:04 AM
5 St. John’s Church 6:06 AM
6 East Maredpally 6:07 AM
7 East Maredpally Bus Stop 6:09 AM
8 Tukaram Gate Road 6:10 AM
9 Nandana Nagar Tukaram Gate 6:12 AM
10 Thukaram Gate 6:13 AM
11 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 6:15 AM
12 Mallikarjuna Nagar Bus Stop 6:16 AM
13 Gautham Nagar Bus Stop 6:18 AM
14 Mirzal Guda 6:19 AM
15 Uttam Nagar Bus Stop 6:21 AM
16 Safilguda Bus stop 6:22 AM
17 AOC Chowk 6:27 AM
18 Gandhi Nagar 6:28 AM
19 West Marredpally 6:30 AM
20 Shenoy Nursing Home 6:31 AM
21 East Maredpally 6:33 AM

When you travel 38EX no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) East Maredpally, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 10:07 AM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards East Maredpally route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) East Maredpally

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38EX Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards East Maredpally.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’38EX’ (East Maredpally to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 East Maredpally 6:25 AM
2 East Maredpally Bus Stop 6:26 AM
3 West Marredpally 6:28 AM
4 AOC Center A 6:29 AM
5 AOC Chowk 6:31 AM
6 Safilguda 6:35 AM
7 Uttam Nagar 6:37 AM
8 Dayananda Nagar Bus Stop 6:38 AM
9 Gautham Nagar 6:40 AM
10 Mallikarjun Nagar 6:41 AM
11 Hanumanpeta 6:43 AM
12 Jyoti Nagar 6:44 AM
13 Thukaram Gate 6:46 AM
14 Nandana Nagar Tukaram Gate 6:47 AM
15 Tukaram Gate Road 6:49 AM
16 Addagutta / East Maredpally 6:50 AM
17 Shenoy Nursing Home 6:52 AM
18 East Maredpally 6:53 AM
19 St. John’s Church 6:55 AM
20 Sangeet East Bus Stop 6:56 AM
21 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:58 AM
22 Rathifile Bus Station 6:59 AM
23 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:01 AM
24 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:02 AM

In return, when you travel 38EX no. city bus from East Maredpally towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 6:25 AM and last city bus is at 10:10 AM from East Maredpally bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from East Maredpally towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from East Maredpally towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:31 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38EX Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route