44X Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 44X operated by TSRTC, runs between Gangaputhra Colony and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 44X runs about 5 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 9 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 44X Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → Gangaputhra Colony Gangaputhra Colony to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 5:00 AM 6:35 AM
Last Bus 6:03 PM 8:00 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 5 per day 4 per day

Bus no ’44X’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → Gangaputhra Colony) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 5:00 AM
2 Rathi File Secunderabad 5:01 AM
3 Chilkalguda Cross Roads Bus Stop 5:03 AM
4 Padmarao Nagar 5:04 AM
5 Skandagiri East Bus Stop 5:06 AM
6 Srinivas Nagar Bus Stop 5:07 AM
7 Sunnam Batti 5:09 AM
8 Parsigutta Bus Stop 5:10 AM
9 Gangaputhra Colony 5:12 AM

When you travel 44X no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Gangaputhra Colony, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 6:03 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards Gangaputhra Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Gangaputhra Colony

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 44X Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Gangaputhra Colony.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’44X’ (Gangaputhra Colony to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Gangaputra Colony Bus Stop 6:35 AM
2 Parsigutta Bus Stop 6:36 AM
3 Sunnam Batti Bus Stop 6:38 AM
4 Srinivas Nagar West Bus Stop 6:39 AM
5 Skandagiri Bus Stop 6:41 AM
6 Padmarao Nagar Park Bus Stop 6:42 AM
7 Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:44 AM
8 Rathifile Bus Station 6:45 AM
9 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:47 AM

In return, when you travel 44X no. city bus from Gangaputhra Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 6:35 AM and last city bus is at 8:00 PM from Gangaputhra Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Gangaputhra Colony towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Gangaputhra Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:35 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 44X Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route