45 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 45 operated by TSRTC, runs between VST and ESI Hospital. This Hyderabad city bus no: 45 runs about 7 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 33 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 45 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

ESI Hospital to → VST VST to → ESI Hospital
First Bus 6:30 AM 8:25 AM
Last Bus 8:00 PM 9:35 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 7 per day 7 per day

Bus no ’45’ (ESI Hospital to → VST) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 E S I Bus Stop 6:30 AM
2 SR Nagar Bus Stop 6:31 AM
3 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 6:33 AM
4 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 6:34 AM
5 Maithrivanam 6:36 AM
6 Ameerpet 6:37 AM
7 Sheeshmahal Bus Stop 6:39 AM
8 Lalbungalow Bus Stop 6:40 AM
9 Green Park Hotel 6:42 AM
10 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 6:43 AM
11 Begumpet Bus Stop 6:45 AM
12 Shamlal North Bus Stop 6:46 AM
13 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 6:48 AM
14 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 6:49 AM
15 Begumpet 6:51 AM
16 Begumpet Police Lines 6:52 AM
17 Anand Theater Bus Stop 6:54 AM
18 Paradise North Bus Stop 6:55 AM
19 Paradise BSNL Complex 6:57 AM
20 Paradise Bus Stop 6:58 AM
21 MG Road 7:00 AM
22 James Street East Bus Stop 7:01 AM
23 Ranigunj Bus Stop 7:03 AM
24 Ranigunj 7:04 AM
25 Kavadiguda 7:06 AM
26 Praga Tools (Kavadiguda) 7:07 AM
27 Krishna Nagar (Bholapur) 7:09 AM
28 Musheerabad 7:10 AM
29 Raja Delux Bus Stop 7:12 AM
30 Bakaram 7:13 AM
31 Musheerabad Bus Stop 7:15 AM
32 Bus Bhavan 7:16 AM
33 VST 7:18 AM

When you travel 45 no. city bus from ESI Hospital towards (→) VST, the first Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from ESI Hospital bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from ESI Hospital towards VST route.

Time table for Buses from ESI Hospital towards (→) VST

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 45 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards VST.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’45’ (VST to → ESI Hospital Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 VST 8:25 AM
2 Bus Bhavan 8:26 AM
3 Musheerabad Bus Stop 8:28 AM
4 Golconda X Road 8:29 AM
5 Raja Delux Bus Stop 8:31 AM
6 Musheerabad 8:32 AM
7 Krishna Nagar (Bholapur) 8:34 AM
8 Praga Tools (Kavadiguda) 8:35 AM
9 Kavadiguda 8:37 AM
10 Ranigunj 8:38 AM
11 Ranigunj Bus Stop 8:40 AM
12 James Street West Bus Stop 8:41 AM
13 MG Road West Bus Stop 8:43 AM
14 Paradise Bus Stop 8:44 AM
15 Paradise 8:46 AM
16 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 8:47 AM
17 Begumpet Police Line 8:49 AM
18 Police Lines South Bus Stop 8:50 AM
19 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 8:52 AM
20 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 8:53 AM
21 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 8:55 AM
22 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 8:56 AM
23 Begumpet Railway Station 8:58 AM
24 Greenlands Bus Stop 8:59 AM
25 Lalbungalow Bus Stop 9:01 AM
26 Sheesh Mahal 9:02 AM
27 Ameerpet 9:04 AM
28 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 9:05 AM
29 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 9:07 AM
30 S R Nagar Bus Stop 9:08 AM
31 E S I Bus Stop 9:10 AM

In return, when you travel 45 no. city bus from VST towards (→) ESI Hospital, the first city Bus is at 8:25 AM and last city bus is at 9:35 PM from VST bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from VST towards ESI Hospital route.

Time table for Buses from VST towards (→) ESI Hospital

  • First Bus
  • 8:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 45 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ESI Hospital.

One Reply to “45”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route