49E Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 49E operated by TSRTC, runs between Gachibowli Pushpak and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 49E runs about 4 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 46 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 49E Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → Gachibowli Pushpak Gachibowli Pushpak to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 7:40 AM 8:10 AM
Last Bus 6:16 PM 6:56 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 4 per day 6 per day

Bus no ’49E’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → Gachibowli Pushpak) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:40 AM
2 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 7:41 AM
3 Sangeeth 7:43 AM
4 St Anns School South Bus Stop 7:44 AM
5 Secunderabad-MCH-Office 7:46 AM
6 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 7:47 AM
7 Paradise 7:49 AM
8 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 7:50 AM
9 Begumpet Police Line 7:52 AM
10 Police Lines South Bus Stop 7:53 AM
11 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 7:55 AM
12 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 7:56 AM
13 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 7:58 AM
14 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 7:59 AM
15 Begumpet Railway Station 8:01 AM
16 Greenlands Bus Stop 8:02 AM
17 Punjagutta Bus Stop 8:05 AM
18 Vengal Rao Park 8:06 AM
19 Water Tank Bus Stop 8:08 AM
20 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 8:09 AM
21 Taj Krishna 8:11 AM
22 Sakshi Tower 8:12 AM
23 Care Hospital 8:14 AM
24 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 8:15 AM
25 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 8:17 AM
26 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:18 AM
27 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 8:20 AM
28 NMDC Bus Stop 8:21 AM
29 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 8:23 AM
30 Humayun Nagar Police Station Bus Stop 8:24 AM
31 Mehdipatnam 8:26 AM
32 Rethi Bowli 8:27 AM
33 Nanalnagar 8:29 AM
34 Salarjung Colony 8:30 AM
35 Tolichowki Bus Stop 8:32 AM
36 Galaxy Bus Stop 8:33 AM
37 Shaikpet Nala 8:35 AM
38 Narayanamma Engineering College 8:36 AM
39 Dargah 8:38 AM
40 Shaikpet Darga 8:39 AM
41 Khajaguda X Road 8:43 AM
42 Raidurgam Bus Stop 8:45 AM
43 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 8:46 AM
44 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 8:48 AM
45 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 8:49 AM
46 Gachi Bowli 8:51 AM

When you travel 49E no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Gachibowli Pushpak, the first Bus is at 7:40 AM and last bus is at 6:16 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards Gachibowli Pushpak route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) Gachibowli Pushpak

  • First Bus
  • 7:40 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49E Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Gachibowli Pushpak.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’49E’ (Gachibowli Pushpak to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 8:10 AM
2 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 8:11 AM
3 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 8:14 AM
4 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 8:17 AM
5 Shaikpet Darga 8:20 AM
6 HS Dargha 8:22 AM
7 Dargah 8:23 AM
8 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 8:25 AM
9 Shaikpet Nala 8:26 AM
10 Galaxy Bus Stop 8:28 AM
11 Tolichowki 8:30 AM
12 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 8:32 AM
13 Nanalnagar 8:33 AM
14 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 8:35 AM
15 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 8:36 AM
16 Sarojini Bus Stop 8:38 AM
17 NMDC Bus Stop 8:39 AM
18 Masab Tank 8:41 AM
19 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 8:42 AM
20 Pension Office Bus Stop 8:44 AM
21 Care Hospital 8:45 AM
22 Road No 1 Bus Stop 8:47 AM
23 Taj Krishna Bus Stop 8:48 AM
24 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 8:50 AM
25 GVK One Mall 8:51 AM
26 Vengal Rao Park 8:53 AM
27 Punjagutta Bus Stop 8:54 AM
28 Greenlands Bus Stop 8:56 AM
29 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 8:57 AM
30 Begumpet Bus Stop 8:59 AM
31 Shamlal North Bus Stop 9:00 AM
32 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 9:02 AM
33 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 9:03 AM
34 Begumpet 9:05 AM
35 Begumpet Police Lines 9:06 AM
36 Anand Theater Bus Stop 9:08 AM
37 Paradise North Bus Stop 9:09 AM
38 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 9:11 AM
39 Patny North Bus Stop 9:12 AM
40 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 9:14 AM
41 Sangeet East Bus Stop 9:15 AM
42 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 9:17 AM
43 Rathifile Bus Station 9:18 AM
44 Secunderabad Bus Stop 9:20 AM

In return, when you travel 49E no. city bus from Gachibowli Pushpak towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 8:10 AM and last city bus is at 6:56 PM from Gachibowli Pushpak bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Gachibowli Pushpak towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Gachibowli Pushpak towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49E Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route