49N Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 49N operated by TSRTC, runs between Nandi Nagar and Secunderabad (Medchal). This Hyderabad city bus no: 49N runs about 9 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 16 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 49N Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad (Medchal) to → Nandi Nagar Nandi Nagar to → Secunderabad (Medchal)
First Bus 7:00 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 7:50 PM 8:40 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 9 per day 9 per day

Bus no ’49N’ (Secunderabad (Medchal) to → Nandi Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:00 AM
2 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 7:02 AM
3 Paradise 7:04 AM
4 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 7:05 AM
5 Police Lines South Bus Stop 7:07 AM
6 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 7:08 AM
7 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 7:10 AM
8 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 7:11 AM
9 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 7:13 AM
10 Begumpet Railway Station 7:14 AM
11 Panjagutta 7:18 AM
12 Punjagutta Bus Stop 7:19 AM
13 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Muffakham Jah College 7:21 AM
14 Banjara Hills Road No.2 7:22 AM
15 LV Prasad Bus Stop 7:25 AM
16 Nandi Nagar 7:27 AM

When you travel 49N no. city bus from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards (→) Nandi Nagar, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Secunderabad (Medchal) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards Nandi Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad (Medchal) towards (→) Nandi Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49N Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nandi Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’49N’ (Nandi Nagar to → Secunderabad (Medchal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nandi Nagar 7:50 AM
2 LV Prasad Bus Stop 7:51 AM
3 Banjara Hills Road No.2 7:55 AM
4 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Muffakham Jah College 7:56 AM
5 Punjagutta Bus Stop 7:58 AM
6 Greenlands Bus Stop 7:59 AM
7 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 8:01 AM
8 Begumpet Bus Stop 8:02 AM
9 Shamlal North Bus Stop 8:04 AM
10 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 8:07 AM
11 Begumpet 8:08 AM
12 Anand Theater Bus Stop 8:10 AM
13 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 8:13 AM
14 Patni Junction 8:14 AM
15 Clock Tower Bus Stop 8:16 AM
16 Secunderabad (Medchal) 8:17 AM

In return, when you travel 49N no. city bus from Nandi Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad (Medchal), the first city Bus is at 7:50 AM and last city bus is at 8:40 PM from Nandi Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Nandi Nagar towards Secunderabad (Medchal) route.

Time table for Buses from Nandi Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad (Medchal)

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49N Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad (Medchal).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route