5C Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 5C operated by TSRTC, runs between Towlichowki and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 5C runs about 15 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 21 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 5C Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → Towlichowki Towlichowki to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 9:40 AM 11:05 AM
Last Bus 7:55 PM 8:50 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 15 per day 14 per day

Bus no ‘5C’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Towlichowki) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 9:40 AM
2 Manju Theater 9:41 AM
3 Swapnalok Complex 9:43 AM
4 Paradise 9:44 AM
5 Paradise Bus Stop 9:46 AM
6 MG Road 9:47 AM
7 James Street East Bus Stop 9:49 AM
8 Ranigunj Bus Stop 9:50 AM
9 Tank Bund 9:52 AM
10 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 9:58 AM
11 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 10:00 AM
12 Mahavir Bus Stop 10:01 AM
13 Golconda Hotel 10:03 AM
14 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 10:04 AM
15 NMDC Bus Stop 10:06 AM
16 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 10:07 AM
17 Mehdipatnam 10:09 AM
18 Rethi Bowli 10:10 AM
19 Nanalnagar 10:12 AM
20 Salarjung Colony 10:13 AM
21 Tolichowki Bus Stop 10:15 AM

When you travel 5C no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Towlichowki, the first Bus is at 9:40 AM and last bus is at 7:55 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Towlichowki route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Towlichowki

  • First Bus
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 5C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Towlichowki.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘5C’ (Towlichowki to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tolichowki 11:05 AM
2 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 11:06 AM
3 Nanalnagar 11:08 AM
4 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 11:09 AM
5 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 11:11 AM
6 Sarojini Bus Stop 11:12 AM
7 NMDC Bus Stop 11:14 AM
8 Golconda Hotel 11:15 AM
9 Mahavir Bus Stop 11:17 AM
10 Masab Tank Bus Stop 11:18 AM
11 A.C. Guards 11:20 AM
12 Lakdikapul 11:21 AM
13 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 11:23 AM
14 TSRTC Pushpak 11:24 AM
15 Tankbund Bus Stop 11:29 AM
16 Ranigunj 11:31 AM
17 Ranigunj Bus Stop 11:32 AM
18 James Street West Bus Stop 11:34 AM
19 MG Road West Bus Stop 11:35 AM
20 Paradise Bus Stop 11:37 AM
21 SD Road 11:38 AM
22 Swapnalok Complex 11:40 AM
23 Clock Tower Bus Stop 11:41 AM
24 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 11:43 AM

In return, when you travel 5C no. city bus from Towlichowki towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 11:05 AM and last city bus is at 8:50 PM from Towlichowki bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Towlichowki towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Towlichowki towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 7:01 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 5C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route