86V Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 86V operated by TSRTC, runs between Koti Osmania Hospital and Musheerabad- II Depot. This Hyderabad city bus no: 86V runs about 27 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 13 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 86V Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Musheerabad- II Depot to → Koti Osmania Hospital Koti Osmania Hospital to → Musheerabad- II Depot
First Bus 5:45 AM 10:27 AM
Last Bus 4:30 PM 9:07 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 27 per day 23 per day

Bus no ’86V’ (Musheerabad- II Depot to → Koti Osmania Hospital) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Musheerabad Bus Depot 5:45 AM
2 VST 5:46 AM
3 Bus Bhavan 5:48 AM
4 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 5:49 AM
5 Narayanaguda 5:51 AM
6 YMCA Bus Stop 5:52 AM
7 Madapati Hanumantha Rao School Stop 5:54 AM
8 Kachiguda 5:55 AM
9 Kachiguda X Road 5:57 AM
10 Badi Chowdi 5:58 AM
11 Koti Maternity Hospital 6:00 AM
12 Shankar Mutt 6:01 AM
13 Koti Bus Stop 6:03 AM

When you travel 86V no. city bus from Musheerabad- II Depot towards (→) Koti Osmania Hospital, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 4:30 PM from Musheerabad- II Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 27 daily trips from Musheerabad- II Depot towards Koti Osmania Hospital route.

Time table for Buses from Musheerabad- II Depot towards (→) Koti Osmania Hospital

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:03 AM
  • 6:21 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 86V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Osmania Hospital.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’86V’ (Koti Osmania Hospital to → Musheerabad- II Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Osmaniya Hospital 10:27 AM
2 Koti Bus Terminus 10:28 AM
3 Shankar Mutt 10:30 AM
4 Koti Maternity Hospital 10:31 AM
5 Badi Chowdi 10:33 AM
6 Kachiguda X Road 10:34 AM
7 Kachiguda 10:36 AM
8 YMCA 10:37 AM
9 Madapati Hanumantha School 10:39 AM
10 YMCA 10:40 AM
11 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 10:42 AM
12 Chikkadpally Bus Stop 10:43 AM
13 Bus Bhavan 10:45 AM
14 VST Stop 10:46 AM
15 Musheerabad Bus Depot 10:48 AM

In return, when you travel 86V no. city bus from Koti Osmania Hospital towards (→) Musheerabad- II Depot, the first city Bus is at 10:27 AM and last city bus is at 9:07 PM from Koti Osmania Hospital bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Koti Osmania Hospital towards Musheerabad- II Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Osmania Hospital towards (→) Musheerabad- II Depot

  • First Bus
  • 10:27 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:47 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:02 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 86V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Musheerabad- II Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route