8R Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 8R operated by TSRTC, runs between Resala Bazar and Central Bus Station (CBS). This Hyderabad city bus no: 8R runs about 47 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 49 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 8R Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Central Bus Station (CBS) to → Resala Bazar Resala Bazar to → Central Bus Station (CBS)
First Bus 4:45 AM 5:50 AM
Last Bus 10:14 PM 9:15 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 47 per day 44 per day

Bus no ‘8R’ (Central Bus Station (CBS) to → Resala Bazar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Central Bus Station (CBS) 4:45 AM
2 Gowliguda Bus Depot 4:45 AM
3 Chhatrapati Shivaji Pul 4:46 AM
4 Afzalgunj Central Library 4:47 AM
5 Afzalgunj Bus Terminus 4:47 AM
6 Afzalgunz 4:48 AM
7 Osmangunj 4:50 AM
8 Mozamjahi Market 4:52 AM
9 Gandhi Bhavan Bus Stop 4:54 AM
10 Latha Talkies 4:55 AM
11 Nampally Railway Station 4:56 AM
12 Nampally Public Garden 4:57 AM
13 Nampally Public Garden 4:58 AM
14 Nampally Grand Plaza 4:58 AM
15 Assembly 4:59 AM
16 Ravindra Bharati 5:01 AM
17 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 5:02 AM
18 Secretariat 5:03 AM
19 Secretariat Pushpak 5:04 AM
20 Tank Bund 5:05 AM
21 D.B.R. Mills 5:10 AM
22 Tankbund Bus Stop 5:11 AM
23 Boats Club Bus Stop 5:12 AM
24 Boats Club 5:14 AM
25 Bible House 5:16 AM
26 Bata 5:18 AM
27 Patny Center 5:19 AM
28 Patny 5:21 AM
29 Jubilee X Road 5:23 AM
30 Jubilee Bus Station 5:23 AM
31 Vikarampuri 5:25 AM
32 Karkhana Temple Arch 5:28 AM
33 Karkhana Circle 5:28 AM
34 Tirumalagiri 5:30 AM
35 Hanuman Temple 5:31 AM
36 Trimulgherry X Road 5:33 AM
37 Trimulgherry 5:34 AM
38 Lal Bazar Bus Stop 5:36 AM
39 EME Bus Stop 5:38 AM
40 Maruti Nagar 5:41 AM
41 Lothkunta 5:42 AM
42 Ram Nagar – Alwal 5:44 AM
43 Alwal 5:46 AM
44 Rythu Bazar Bus Stop 5:48 AM
45 Lakadavala / Bollaram 5:50 AM
46 Bollaram 5:53 AM
47 C.N.T. Hospital 5:54 AM
48 Sadhana Mandir 5:56 AM
49 Resala Bazar 5:57 AM

When you travel 8R no. city bus from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards (→) Resala Bazar, the first Bus is at 4:45 AM and last bus is at 10:14 PM from Central Bus Station (CBS) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 47 daily trips from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards Resala Bazar route.

Time table for Buses from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards (→) Resala Bazar

  • First Bus
  • 4:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:39 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:49 PM
  • 5:19 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 10:14 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 8R Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Resala Bazar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘8R’ (Resala Bazar to → Central Bus Station (CBS) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Resala Bazar 5:50 AM
2 Sadhana Mandir 5:51 AM
3 Bollaram 5:54 AM
4 Lakadavala / Bollaram 5:56 AM
5 Raithu Bazar 5:59 AM
6 Alwal Bus Stop 6:01 AM
7 Ram Nagar – Alwal 6:02 AM
8 Lothkunta 6:05 AM
9 Mceme 6:08 AM
10 Lalbazar 6:10 AM
11 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 6:13 AM
12 Trimulgherry X Road 6:14 AM
13 R.T.O. Trimulgherry 6:15 AM
14 Tirumalagiri 6:16 AM
15 Karkhana Temple Arch 6:19 AM
16 Vikarampuri 6:21 AM
17 HPS High School 6:23 AM
18 Patny 6:25 AM
19 Patny Center 6:27 AM
20 Bata 6:29 AM
21 Bible House 6:31 AM
22 Boats Club 6:32 AM
23 Boats Club (RP Road) 6:34 AM
24 Tank Bund 6:35 AM
25 D.B.R. Mills 6:36 AM
26 L.I.C. Zonal Office 6:43 AM
27 Accountant General (A & G) Office / Birla Mandir 6:45 AM
28 Assembly 6:47 AM
29 Nampally 6:49 AM
30 Nampally Haj House 6:50 AM
31 Nampally Railway Station 6:50 AM
32 Latha Talkies 6:51 AM
33 Gandhi Bhavan Bus Stop 6:52 AM
34 Mozamjahi Market 6:54 AM
35 Osmangung 6:56 AM
36 Afzalgunj Central Library 6:58 AM
37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Pul 6:59 AM
38 Gowliguda Bus Depot 7:00 AM
39 Central Bus Station (CBS) 7:01 AM

In return, when you travel 8R no. city bus from Resala Bazar towards (→) Central Bus Station (CBS), the first city Bus is at 5:50 AM and last city bus is at 9:15 PM from Resala Bazar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 44 daily trips from Resala Bazar towards Central Bus Station (CBS) route.

Time table for Buses from Resala Bazar towards (→) Central Bus Station (CBS)

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:49 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 8R Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Central Bus Station (CBS).

2 Replies to “8R”

    1. Thanks a lot for your time.. We only have timings upto 12:56 PM, we are trying to get the complete list.. will update you as soon as we receive it..

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route