90K Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 90K operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Bus Station and Keshavagiri. This Hyderabad city bus no: 90K runs about 8 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 34 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 90K Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Keshavagiri to → Secunderabad Bus Station Secunderabad Bus Station to → Keshavagiri
First Bus 5:45 AM 6:50 AM
Last Bus 9:00 PM 10:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 8 per day 8 per day

Bus no ’90K’ (Keshavagiri to → Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Keshavagiri 5:45 AM
2 Chandrayan Gutta X Road 5:46 AM
3 Baba Nagar 5:48 AM
4 Hafiz Baba Nagar Bus Stop 5:49 AM
5 DRDL Bus Stop 5:51 AM
6 Midhani Bus Stop 5:52 AM
7 Owaisi Hospital 5:55 AM
8 Yadigiri Theatre Bus Stop 5:57 AM
9 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 5:58 AM
10 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 6:00 AM
11 RTC Colony (Champapet) 6:01 AM
12 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 6:03 AM
13 Aware Global Hospital 6:06 AM
14 Bairamal Guda Bus Stop 6:08 AM
15 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 6:09 AM
16 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 6:11 AM
17 Kamineni Bus Stop 6:14 AM
18 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 6:15 AM
19 Alkapuri Bus Stop 6:17 AM
20 Snehapuri Colony 6:18 AM
21 Nagole Ring Road 6:21 AM
22 Saraswathi Nagar 6:26 AM
23 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 6:27 AM
24 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 6:29 AM
25 Survey of India 6:30 AM
26 National Geophysical Research Institue Bus Stop 6:33 AM
27 Tarnaka 6:38 AM
28 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:39 AM
29 Mettuguda 6:41 AM
30 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:42 AM
31 Chilakalaguda 6:44 AM
32 Rathifile Bus Station 6:45 AM
33 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:47 AM
34 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:48 AM

When you travel 90K no. city bus from Keshavagiri towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from Keshavagiri bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Keshavagiri towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Keshavagiri towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 90K Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’90K’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Keshavagiri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 6:50 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:51 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 6:53 AM
4 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 6:54 AM
5 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:56 AM
6 Mettuguda 6:57 AM
7 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 7:00 AM
8 Tarnaka Bus Stop 7:01 AM
9 Tarnaka 7:03 AM
10 Habsiguda Bus Stop 7:04 AM
11 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 7:06 AM
12 Survey Of India Bus Stop 7:10 AM
13 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 7:12 AM
14 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 7:13 AM
15 Saraswathi Nagar 7:15 AM
16 Nagole Bus Stand 7:20 AM
17 Snehapuri Colony 7:21 AM
18 Alkapuri Bus Stop 7:23 AM
19 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 7:24 AM
20 Kamineni Hospital Bus Stop 7:26 AM
21 Lb Nagar Anutex / Uppal 7:27 AM
22 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 7:29 AM
23 Bairamalguda 7:30 AM
24 Aware Global Hospital 7:32 AM
25 Karmanghat 7:33 AM
26 Green Park Colony Bus Stop 7:35 AM
27 Champapet RTC Colony / IBP 7:36 AM
28 Champapet (Brilliant GL School) 7:38 AM
29 IS Sadan / Santosh Nagar 7:39 AM
30 Santosh Nagar 7:41 AM
31 Owaisi Hospital 7:42 AM
32 Midani X Roads 7:44 AM
33 DRDL 7:45 AM
34 Hafiz Baba Nagar Bus Stop 7:47 AM
35 Baba Nagar 7:48 AM
36 Junction Bus Stop 7:50 AM
37 Keshavagiri 7:51 AM

In return, when you travel 90K no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Keshavagiri, the first city Bus is at 6:50 AM and last city bus is at 10:20 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Keshavagiri route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Keshavagiri

  • First Bus
  • 6:50 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 90K Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Keshavagiri.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route