90V Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 90V operated by TSRTC, runs between NGOS Colony and Secunderabad Railway Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 90V runs about 6 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 28 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 90V Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Railway Station to → NGOS Colony NGOS Colony to → Secunderabad Railway Station
First Bus 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
Last Bus 4:30 PM 3:30 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 6 per day 5 per day

Bus no ’90V’ (Secunderabad Railway Station to → NGOS Colony) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 8:30 AM
2 Rathi File Secunderabad 8:31 AM
3 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 8:33 AM
4 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 8:34 AM
5 Mettuguda 8:36 AM
6 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 8:38 AM
7 Tarnaka Bus Stop 8:40 AM
8 Tarnaka 8:41 AM
9 Habsiguda Bus Stop 8:43 AM
10 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 8:44 AM
11 Survey Of India Bus Stop 8:49 AM
12 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 8:50 AM
13 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 8:52 AM
14 Saraswathi Nagar 8:53 AM
15 Nagole Bus Stand 8:59 AM
16 Snehapuri Colony 9:00 AM
17 Alkapuri Bus Stop 9:02 AM
18 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 9:03 AM
19 Kamineni Hospital Bus Stop 9:05 AM
20 Lb Nagar Anutex / Uppal 9:06 AM
21 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 9:08 AM
22 Check Post Bus Stop 9:09 AM
23 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 9:11 AM
24 Panama Godowns 9:12 AM
25 Ganesh Temple 9:14 AM
26 Red Tank Bus Stop 9:15 AM
27 Govt Hospital 9:17 AM
28 NGO’s Colony Bus Stop 9:18 AM

When you travel 90V no. city bus from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) NGOS Colony, the first Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 4:30 PM from Secunderabad Railway Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Secunderabad Railway Station towards NGOS Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Railway Station towards (→) NGOS Colony

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 90V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards NGOS Colony.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’90V’ (NGOS Colony to → Secunderabad Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 NGOS Colony 9:30 AM
2 Govt Hospital 9:31 AM
3 Red Water Tank 9:33 AM
4 Ganesh Temple 9:34 AM
5 Panama Godowns 9:36 AM
6 Chinthalkunta Bus Stop 9:37 AM
7 Old Chintalkunta Checkpost 9:39 AM
8 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 9:40 AM
9 LB Nagar Anutex / Uppal 9:42 AM
10 Kamineni Bus Stop 9:43 AM
11 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 9:45 AM
12 Alkapuri Bus Stop 9:46 AM
13 Snehapuri Colony 9:48 AM
14 Nagole Ring Road 9:50 AM
15 Saraswathi Nagar 9:55 AM
16 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 9:56 AM
17 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 9:58 AM
18 Survey of India 9:59 AM
19 National Geophysical Research Institue Bus Stop 10:03 AM
20 Tarnaka 10:07 AM
21 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 10:09 AM
22 Mettuguda 10:10 AM
23 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 10:12 AM
24 Chilakalaguda 10:13 AM
25 Rathifile Bus Station 10:15 AM
26 Secunderabad Bus Stop 10:16 AM

In return, when you travel 90V no. city bus from NGOS Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station, the first city Bus is at 9:30 AM and last city bus is at 3:30 PM from NGOS Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from NGOS Colony towards Secunderabad Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from NGOS Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 90V Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route