95KD Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 95KD operated by TSRTC, runs between Sri Ram Colony and Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot. This Hyderabad city bus no: 95KD runs about 9 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 13 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 95KD Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot to → Sri Ram Colony Sri Ram Colony to → Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot
First Bus 5:35 AM 12:10 PM
Last Bus 2:56 PM 9:29 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 9 per day 8 per day

Bus no ’95KD’ (Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot to → Sri Ram Colony) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot 5:35 AM
2 T.S.R.T.C. Rajendranagar Depot 5:36 AM
3 NPPTI Bus Station 5:38 AM
4 Rajendranagar 5:39 AM
5 Poultry Farm Bus Stop 5:41 AM
6 Shivarampally Quarters 5:45 AM
7 Aramghar X Road 5:47 AM
8 Aramghar 5:48 AM
9 Aramghar X Roads 5:50 AM
10 Babul Reddy Nagar 5:51 AM
11 Katedan 5:53 AM
12 Maduban Colony 5:56 AM
13 Sri Ram Colony Bus Stop 5:57 AM

When you travel 95KD no. city bus from Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot towards (→) Sri Ram Colony, the first Bus is at 5:35 AM and last bus is at 2:56 PM from Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot towards Sri Ram Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot towards (→) Sri Ram Colony

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 95KD Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sri Ram Colony.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’95KD’ (Sri Ram Colony to → Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sri Ram Colony Bus Stop 12:10 PM
2 Maduban Colony 12:11 PM
3 Industry Stop 12:14 PM
4 Shivam Pally 12:16 PM
5 Babul Reddy Nagar 12:17 PM
6 Aramghar 12:19 PM
7 Aram Ghar -Mehidipatnam Bus Stop 12:20 PM
8 Shivarampally X Road 12:22 PM
9 Shivarampally Quarters 12:23 PM
10 Dairy Farm 12:28 PM
11 Rajendranagar 12:29 PM
12 NPPTI Bus Station 12:31 PM
13 Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot 12:32 PM

In return, when you travel 95KD no. city bus from Sri Ram Colony towards (→) Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot, the first city Bus is at 12:10 PM and last city bus is at 9:29 PM from Sri Ram Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Sri Ram Colony towards Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Sri Ram Colony towards (→) Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot

  • First Bus
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 9:01 PM
  • 9:29 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 95KD Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rajendra Nagar Bus Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route