100 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 100 operated by TSRTC, runs between Balapur and Dilsukhnagar. This Hyderabad city bus no: 100 runs about 20 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 22 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 100 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Dilsukhnagar to → Balapur Balapur to → Dilsukhnagar
First Bus 6:05 AM 6:45 AM
Last Bus 7:40 PM 8:20 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 20 per day 21 per day

Bus no ‘100’ (Dilsukhnagar to → Balapur) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dilsukhnagar 6:05 AM
2 Chaitanyapuri X Road 6:06 AM
3 Chaitanyapuri 6:08 AM
4 Kothapet 6:09 AM
5 Kothapet Bus Stop 6:11 AM
6 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 6:12 AM
7 Green Hills Colony 6:14 AM
8 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 6:15 AM
9 LB Nagar Bus Stop 6:17 AM
10 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 6:18 AM
11 Sagar X Road 6:20 AM
12 Omkar Nagar Bus Stop 6:21 AM
13 Hastinapur North (RTO Office) 6:23 AM
14 Hastinapuram Bus stop 6:24 AM
15 R.N. Reddy Bus Stop 6:28 AM
16 Sita Homes Colony 6:30 AM
17 Janapriya Colony 6:31 AM
18 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 6:33 AM
19 Balapur X Road 6:34 AM
20 Sai Nagar 6:36 AM
21 Shivaji Chowk 6:37 AM
22 Balapur 6:39 AM

When you travel 100 no. city bus from Dilsukhnagar towards (→) Balapur, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 7:40 PM from Dilsukhnagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 20 daily trips from Dilsukhnagar towards Balapur route.

Time table for Buses from Dilsukhnagar towards (→) Balapur

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Balapur.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘100’ (Balapur to → Dilsukhnagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Balapur 6:45 AM
2 Shivaji Chowk 6:46 AM
3 Sai Nagar 6:48 AM
4 Balapur X Road 6:49 AM
5 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 6:51 AM
6 Janapriya Colony 6:52 AM
7 Sita Homes Colony 6:54 AM
8 TKR Bus Stop 6:55 AM
9 Hastinapuram Bus stop 7:00 AM
10 Hastinapuram North Bus Stop 7:01 AM
11 Omkar Nagar 7:03 AM
12 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 7:04 AM
13 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 7:06 AM
14 LB Nagar Bus Stop 7:07 AM
15 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 7:09 AM
16 Green Hills Colony 7:10 AM
17 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 7:12 AM
18 Kothapet Bus Stop 7:13 AM
19 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 7:15 AM
20 Dilsukhnagar 7:18 AM

In return, when you travel 100 no. city bus from Balapur towards (→) Dilsukhnagar, the first city Bus is at 6:45 AM and last city bus is at 8:20 PM from Balapur bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 21 daily trips from Balapur towards Dilsukhnagar route.

Time table for Buses from Balapur towards (→) Dilsukhnagar

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dilsukhnagar.

3 Replies to “100”

  1. BUT EPUDU THAT BUS NOT GOING TO LB NAGAR IT SEEMS ,KARMANGHAT NUNDI SAROOR NAGAR VELTHUNDI NOT LB NAGAR ,MARI LB NAGAR VELLALANTE THERE ARE NO BUS FECILITIES
    PLS ADD A ROUTE TO LB NAGAR ITS VERY HELPFULL TO BALAPUR PEOPLES

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route