102B/218L Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 102B/218L operated by TSRTC, runs between Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office and Lingampally. This Hyderabad city bus no: 102B/218L runs about 2 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 79 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 102B/218L Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Lingampally to → Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office to → Lingampally
First Bus 5:03 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 5:40 PM 3:35 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 2 per day 2 per day

Bus no ‘102B/218L’ (Lingampally to → Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lingampally Bus Station 5:03 AM
2 Lingampally Bus Stop 5:04 AM
3 Chandanagar Bus Stop 5:06 AM
4 Gangaram Bus stop 5:07 AM
5 Huda Colony Bustop 5:09 AM
6 Deepthisree Bus Stop 5:10 AM
7 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 5:12 AM
8 Allwyn Colony X Road 5:13 AM
9 Allwyn Colony X Road Bus Stop 5:15 AM
10 Miyapur 5:16 AM
11 Miyapur X Road 5:18 AM
12 Miyapur X Road 5:19 AM
13 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 5:21 AM
14 Hyder Nagar 5:24 AM
15 Nizampet Bus Stop 5:25 AM
16 JNTU 5:27 AM
17 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 5:28 AM
18 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 5:30 AM
19 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 5:31 AM
20 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 5:33 AM
21 Kukatpally Bus Stop 5:34 AM
22 Sangeeth Nagar 5:36 AM
23 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 5:37 AM
24 Kukatpally Bus Depot 5:39 AM
25 Moosapet 5:40 AM
26 Bharath Nagar 5:42 AM
27 Prem Nagar 5:43 AM
28 Erragadda 5:45 AM
29 Erragadda 5:46 AM
30 Erragadda FCI 5:48 AM
31 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 5:49 AM
32 E S I Bus Stop 5:51 AM
33 SR Nagar Bus Stop 5:52 AM
34 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 5:54 AM
35 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 5:55 AM
36 Maithrivanam 5:57 AM
37 Kitchenkraft Bus Stop 5:58 AM
38 Ameerpet Bus Stop 6:00 AM
39 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 6:01 AM
40 Nims 6:03 AM
41 Erramanzil Bus Stop 6:04 AM
42 Khairatabad RTA Bus Stop 6:06 AM
43 Khairatabad Bus Stop 6:07 AM
44 Chintal Basti 6:09 AM
45 Lakdikapul 6:10 AM
46 Assembly 6:12 AM
47 Basheerbagh (L.B. Stadium) 6:13 AM
48 Nizam College Bus Stop 6:15 AM
49 Abids Bus Stop 6:16 AM
50 Abids 6:18 AM
51 Bank Street 6:19 AM
52 Shankar Mutt 6:21 AM
53 Koti Womens College 6:22 AM
54 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:25 AM
55 Nalgonda Cross Roads 6:26 AM
56 Sohail Hotel Bus Stop 6:28 AM
57 Chanchalguda 6:29 AM
58 Chanchalguda Jail 6:31 AM
59 Saidabad 6:32 AM
60 Saidabad X Road 6:34 AM
61 Saidabad Bus Stop 6:35 AM
62 Jaihind Nagar 6:37 AM
63 IS Sadan 6:38 AM
64 IS Sadan / More Super Market 6:40 AM
65 Santosh Nagar 6:41 AM
66 Owaisi Hospital 6:43 AM
67 Midhani Bus Depot 6:44 AM
68 DRDO Township 6:46 AM
69 Midhani Company 6:47 AM
70 BDL Bus Stop 6:49 AM
71 Dhatu Nagar 6:50 AM
72 Midhani Township Bus Stop 6:52 AM
73 Balapur X Roads 6:53 AM
74 Balapur X Road 6:55 AM
75 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 6:56 AM
76 Udyog Nagar 6:58 AM
77 Annapurna Nagar 6:59 AM
78 Badangpet 7:01 AM
79 Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office 7:02 AM

When you travel 102B/218L no. city bus from Lingampally towards (→) Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office, the first Bus is at 5:03 AM and last bus is at 5:40 PM from Lingampally bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Lingampally towards Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office route.

Time table for Buses from Lingampally towards (→) Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office

  • First Bus
  • 5:03 AM
  • 5:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 102B/218L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘102B/218L’ (Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office to → Lingampally Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office 7:10 AM
2 Badangpet Bus Stop 7:11 AM
3 Annapurna Nagar 7:13 AM
4 Udyog Nagar Bus Stop 7:14 AM
5 Lenin Nagar Bus Stop 7:16 AM
6 Balapur X Road 7:17 AM
7 Midhani Township 7:19 AM
8 Dhatu Nagar 7:20 AM
9 BDL 7:22 AM
10 Midhani Bus Stop 7:23 AM
11 DRDO Township 7:25 AM
12 Pisalabanda 7:26 AM
13 Midhani Bus Stop 7:28 AM
14 Owaisi Hospital 7:29 AM
15 Yadigiri Theatre Bus Stop 7:31 AM
16 IS Sadan 7:32 AM
17 Jaihind Hotel / Sai Hospital (Hitech Function Hal 7:34 AM
18 Madannapet 7:35 AM
19 Saidabad X Road 7:37 AM
20 Chanchalguda Jail Bus Stop 7:38 AM
21 Chanchalguda Jail 7:40 AM
22 Chanchalguda 7:41 AM
23 Malakpet Govt. Hospital 7:43 AM
24 Nalgonda X Road 7:44 AM
25 Chaderghat Bus Stop 7:46 AM
26 Koti Womens College 7:47 AM
27 Shankar Mutt 7:49 AM
28 Abids 7:51 AM
29 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 7:53 AM
30 Nampally Railway Station 7:54 AM
31 Nampally Public Garden 7:56 AM
32 Public Gardens Bus Stop 7:57 AM
33 Nampally Grand Plaza 7:59 AM
34 Assembly Bus Stop 8:00 AM
35 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:02 AM
36 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:03 AM
37 Chintal Basti 8:05 AM
38 Chintal Basthi Bus Stop 8:06 AM
39 Khairtabad 8:08 AM
40 Khairathabad 8:09 AM
41 Eenadu 8:11 AM
42 Erramanzil 8:12 AM
43 NIMS Bus Stop 8:14 AM
44 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 8:15 AM
45 Ameerpet Bus Stop 8:17 AM
46 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 8:18 AM
47 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 8:20 AM
48 S R Nagar Bus Stop 8:21 AM
49 E S I Bus Stop 8:23 AM
50 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 8:24 AM
51 Erragadda FCI 8:26 AM
52 Erragadda Gokul Theater 8:27 AM
53 Allwyn Erragadda 8:29 AM
54 Erragadda Bus Stop 8:30 AM
55 Prem Nagar 8:32 AM
56 Bharat nagar Bus Stop 8:33 AM
57 Moosapet Bus Stop 8:35 AM
58 Kukatpally Bus Depot 8:36 AM
59 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 8:38 AM
60 Sangeeth Nagar 8:39 AM
61 Sangeeth Nagar 8:41 AM
62 Kukatpally Bus Stop 8:42 AM
63 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 8:44 AM
64 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 8:45 AM
65 Food World 8:47 AM
66 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 8:48 AM
67 JNTU 8:50 AM
68 JNTU Bus Stop 8:51 AM
69 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 8:53 AM
70 Vasanth Nagar 8:54 AM
71 Hydernagar Bus Stop 8:56 AM
72 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 8:59 AM
73 Miyapur X Road 9:02 AM
74 Miyapur BusStop 9:03 AM
75 Allwyn Colony 9:05 AM
76 Madinaguda 9:06 AM
77 Deepthisree Bus Stop 9:08 AM
78 Huda Colony Bustop 9:09 AM
79 Gangaram Bus stop 9:11 AM
80 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 9:12 AM
81 Lingampally Bus Station 9:14 AM

In return, when you travel 102B/218L no. city bus from Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office towards (→) Lingampally, the first city Bus is at 7:10 AM and last city bus is at 3:35 PM from Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office towards Lingampally route.

Time table for Buses from Badangpet Gramapanchayat Office towards (→) Lingampally

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 3:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 102B/218L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lingampally.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route