113M/W Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 113M/W operated by TSRTC, runs between Waverock and Uppal Bus Stand. This Hyderabad city bus no: 113M/W runs about 51 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 63 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 113M/W Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Uppal Bus Stand to → Waverock Waverock to → Uppal Bus Stand
First Bus 2:10 AM 4:01 AM
Last Bus 7:11 PM 8:59 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 51 per day 58 per day

Bus no ‘113M/W’ (Uppal Bus Stand to → Waverock) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uppal Bus Stop 2:10 AM
2 Uppal 2:11 AM
3 Uppal Gandhi Statue 2:13 AM
4 Uppal Sub Station 2:14 AM
5 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 2:16 AM
6 Modern Foods 2:17 AM
7 Ramanthapur Church 2:19 AM
8 HPS Bus Stop 2:20 AM
9 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 2:22 AM
10 Ramanthapur 2:23 AM
11 Polytechnic College 2:25 AM
12 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 2:26 AM
13 Gandhi Statue Amberpet 2:28 AM
14 Amberpet Sree Ramana Theatre 2:29 AM
15 Qadri Bagh 2:31 AM
16 6 Number Circle 2:32 AM
17 Chey Number Bus Stop 2:34 AM
18 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 2:35 AM
19 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 2:37 AM
20 Barkatpura 2:38 AM
21 Baghlingampally 2:40 AM
22 Chikkadpally 2:41 AM
23 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 2:43 AM
24 Himayat Nagar 2:44 AM
25 Liberty 2:46 AM
26 Liberty Bus Stop 2:47 AM
27 LIC Zonal Office 2:49 AM
28 Telephone Bhavan 2:50 AM
29 AC Guards 2:52 AM
30 Masab Tank Puspak 2:53 AM
31 Mahavir Bus Stop 2:55 AM
32 Golconda Hotel 2:56 AM
33 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 2:58 AM
34 Masab Tank 2:59 AM
35 NMDC Bus Stop 3:01 AM
36 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 3:02 AM
37 Humayun Nagar Police Station Bus Stop 3:04 AM
38 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 3:05 AM
39 Mehdipatnam 3:07 AM
40 Rethi Bowli 3:08 AM
41 Nanalnagar 3:10 AM
42 Salarjung Colony 3:11 AM
43 Tolichowki Bus Stop 3:13 AM
44 Galaxy Bus Stop 3:14 AM
45 Shaikpet Nala 3:16 AM
46 Narayanamma Engineering College 3:17 AM
47 Rayadurg Dargah 3:19 AM
48 Dargah 3:20 AM
49 Shaikpet Darga 3:22 AM
50 Lid Cap 3:23 AM
51 Khajaguda X Road 3:25 AM
52 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 3:26 AM
53 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 3:28 AM
54 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 3:29 AM
55 Gachi Bowli 3:31 AM
56 Gachibowli X Road 3:32 AM
57 Indra Nagar 3:34 AM
58 GPRA 3:35 AM
59 Infosys 3:38 AM
60 Wipro 3:41 AM
61 Icici 3:43 AM
62 Infotech 3:44 AM
63 Waverock 3:47 AM

When you travel 113M/W no. city bus from Uppal Bus Stand towards (→) Waverock, the first Bus is at 2:10 AM and last bus is at 7:11 PM from Uppal Bus Stand bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 51 daily trips from Uppal Bus Stand towards Waverock route.

Time table for Buses from Uppal Bus Stand towards (→) Waverock

  • First Bus
  • 2:10 AM
  • 5:01 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 2:10 AM
  • 5:01 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113M/W Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Waverock.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘113M/W’ (Waverock to → Uppal Bus Stand Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Waverock 4:01 AM
2 Infotech 4:03 AM
3 Icici 4:05 AM
4 Wipro 4:06 AM
5 Infosys 4:10 AM
6 DLF 4:13 AM
7 GPRA 4:14 AM
8 Indra Nagar 4:16 AM
9 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 4:17 AM
10 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 4:19 AM
11 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 4:21 AM
12 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 4:24 AM
13 Shaikpet Darga 4:28 AM
14 HS Dargha 4:29 AM
15 Dargah 4:31 AM
16 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 4:32 AM
17 Shaikpet Nala 4:34 AM
18 Galaxy Bus Stop 4:35 AM
19 Tolichowki 4:38 AM
20 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 4:39 AM
21 Nanalnagar 4:41 AM
22 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 4:42 AM
23 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 4:44 AM
24 Sarojini Bus Stop 4:45 AM
25 NMDC Bus Stop 4:47 AM
26 Masab Tank 4:48 AM
27 Golconda Hotel 4:50 AM
28 Mahavir Bus Stop 4:51 AM
29 Masab Tank Bus Stop 4:53 AM
30 A.C. Guards 4:54 AM
31 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 4:56 AM
32 Lakdi Ka Pul 4:57 AM
33 Saifabad Bus Stop 4:59 AM
34 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 5:00 AM
35 Secretariat 5:02 AM
36 Liberty 1 5:03 AM
37 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 5:05 AM
38 Narayanguda Bus Stop 5:06 AM
39 Chikkadpally 5:08 AM
40 Baghlingampally 5:09 AM
41 Barkatpura Bus Stop 5:11 AM
42 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 5:12 AM
43 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 5:14 AM
44 6 Number 5:15 AM
45 6 Number 5:17 AM
46 Sree Ramana Bus Stop 5:18 AM
47 Gandhi Statue 5:20 AM
48 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 5:21 AM
49 TV Studio Ramanthapur Bus Stop 5:23 AM
50 Ramanthapur 5:24 AM
51 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 5:26 AM
52 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 5:27 AM
53 Ramanthapur Church 5:29 AM
54 Modern Foods 5:30 AM
55 Uppal X Roads 5:32 AM
56 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 5:33 AM
57 Uppal Gandhi Statue 5:35 AM
58 Uppal Bus Stop 5:36 AM

In return, when you travel 113M/W no. city bus from Waverock towards (→) Uppal Bus Stand, the first city Bus is at 4:01 AM and last city bus is at 8:59 PM from Waverock bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 58 daily trips from Waverock towards Uppal Bus Stand route.

Time table for Buses from Waverock towards (→) Uppal Bus Stand

  • First Bus
  • 4:01 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 12:01 PM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 4:01 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113M/W Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uppal Bus Stand.

21 Replies to “113M/W”

  1. Please please update the correct timings this is the least one can ask for as a service. Why no buses from 9:10 to 10:35 ???

  2. Standing on Himayatnagar Stop from more than an hour, waiting for 113m/w, still the bus did not showed up, what kind of service is this. Their is not bus timing chart, the link has no data to show. Pathetic…

    1. I waited at the himayatnagar bus stop for bus 113m/w for an hour, but it did not show up. This is humiliating. On the website its frequency was shown at every 15 mins. Atleast be honest with your data.

  3. Dear sir,

    I strongly request you to start A/C busses from uppal depot to hi-tech city.there are so many people traveling hi-tech city from uppal depot. We have to change 2 busses every day it is very painful to us.and everyday we going office late bcz of traffic and we have to change 2 busses every day. So, please kindly granted A/C busses from uppal depot to hi-tech city.

    Thanks and advance

  4. I have seen some WAVEROCK buses at Narapally(Near Ghatkesar) but in website i can see only buses from Uppal. Can you please let me know if there are buses till Ghatkesar??

  5. Kindly update the time table of the buses .. been standing near Infosys gacchibiwli stop for more than 40 mins and no sign of the bus.. whereas your chart shows that buses depart from waverock at every 10 mins interval.. this is pathetic.. please provide genuine information

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route