16A/47LI Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 16A/47LI operated by TSRTC, runs between Waverock and ECIL X Road. This Hyderabad city bus no: 16A/47LI runs about 2 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 72 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 16A/47LI Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

ECIL X Road to → Waverock Waverock to → ECIL X Road
First Bus 4:44 AM 8:45 AM
Last Bus 4:49 AM 9:35 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 2 per day 16 per day

Bus no ’16A/47LI’ (ECIL X Road to → Waverock) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 ECIL X Road 4:44 AM
2 North Kamala Nagar Bus Stop 4:45 AM
3 Radhika Theatre 4:47 AM
4 Asrao Nagar 4:48 AM
5 Officer’s Colony 4:50 AM
6 Sanikpuri Bus stop 4:51 AM
7 Vayupuri Bus Stop 4:53 AM
8 Neredment X Road Bus Bay 4:54 AM
9 Neredmet X Road 4:56 AM
10 Vajpayee Nagar 4:57 AM
11 Old Neredmet Police Station 4:59 AM
12 Neredmet Moodu Gudlu Bus Stop 5:00 AM
13 Vinayak Nagar 5:02 AM
14 Krupa Complex 5:03 AM
15 Safilguda Circle 5:05 AM
16 AOC Chowk 5:10 AM
17 AOC Gouha Road 5:11 AM
18 Gandhi Nagar 5:13 AM
19 West Marredpally 5:14 AM
20 Shenoy Nursing Home 5:16 AM
21 East Maredpally 5:17 AM
22 St Johns Church 5:19 AM
23 St Anns School South Bus Stop 5:20 AM
24 YMCA 5:22 AM
25 Clock Tower 5:23 AM
26 Patny Center 5:25 AM
27 Manju Theater 5:26 AM
28 Swapnalok Complex 5:28 AM
29 Paradise 5:29 AM
30 Paradise 5:31 AM
31 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 5:32 AM
32 Begumpet Police Line 5:34 AM
33 Police Lines South Bus Stop 5:35 AM
34 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 5:37 AM
35 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 5:38 AM
36 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 5:40 AM
37 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 5:41 AM
38 Begumpet Railway Station 5:43 AM
39 Greenlands Bus Stop 5:44 AM
40 Panjagutta 5:46 AM
41 Punjagutta Bus Stop 5:47 AM
42 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 5:49 AM
43 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 5:50 AM
44 LV Prasad Bus Stop 5:54 AM
45 KBR Park 5:55 AM
46 Jubilee Check Post 5:57 AM
47 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 5:58 AM
48 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 6:00 AM
49 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 6:01 AM
50 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 6:03 AM
51 Rainbow Park 6:04 AM
52 Live Life Hospital 6:06 AM
53 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 6:07 AM
54 Madhapur Petrol Pump 6:09 AM
55 Image Hospitals Madhapur 6:10 AM
56 Image Garden Bus Stop 6:12 AM
57 Hitech City Bus Stop 6:13 AM
58 Cyber Gateway 6:15 AM
59 Mind Space 6:16 AM
60 Mindspace Junction Bus Stop 6:18 AM
61 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 6:19 AM
62 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 6:21 AM
63 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 6:22 AM
64 Gachi Bowli 6:24 AM
65 Indra Nagar 6:25 AM
66 GPRA 6:27 AM
67 Infosys 6:30 AM
68 Wipro 6:33 AM
69 Icici 6:35 AM
70 Infotech 6:36 AM
71 Continental Hospitals 6:38 AM
72 Waverock 6:39 AM

When you travel 16A/47LI no. city bus from ECIL X Road towards (→) Waverock, the first Bus is at 4:44 AM and last bus is at 4:49 AM from ECIL X Road bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from ECIL X Road towards Waverock route.

Time table for Buses from ECIL X Road towards (→) Waverock

  • First Bus
  • 4:44 AM
  • 4:49 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 16A/47LI Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Waverock.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’16A/47LI’ (Waverock to → ECIL X Road Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Waverock 8:45 AM
2 Continental Hospitals 8:46 AM
3 Infotech 8:48 AM
4 Icici 8:49 AM
5 Wipro 8:51 AM
6 Infosys 8:54 AM
7 DLF 8:57 AM
8 GPRA 8:58 AM
9 Indra Nagar 9:00 AM
10 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 9:01 AM
11 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 9:03 AM
12 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 9:04 AM
13 Mind Space 9:06 AM
14 Cyber Gateway Bus Stop 9:07 AM
15 Hitech City 9:09 AM
16 Madhapur Image Gradens 9:10 AM
17 Madhapur Bus Stop 9:12 AM
18 Madhapur 9:13 AM
19 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 9:15 AM
20 Live Life Hospital 9:16 AM
21 Rainbow Park 9:18 AM
22 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 9:19 AM
23 Usha Kiran Movies 9:21 AM
24 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 9:22 AM
25 Jubilee Check Post 9:24 AM
26 Jubilee Check Post 9:25 AM
27 LV Prasad Bus Stop 9:29 AM
28 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Brand Factory 9:30 AM
29 Sri Nagar Colony Bus Stop 9:32 AM
30 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 9:33 AM
31 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 9:35 AM
32 Punjagutta Bus Stop 9:36 AM
33 Greenlands Bus Stop 9:38 AM
34 Paryatak Bhawan 9:39 AM
35 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 9:41 AM
36 Begumpet Bus Stop 9:42 AM
37 Shamlal North Bus Stop 9:44 AM
38 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 9:45 AM
39 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 9:47 AM
40 Begumpet 9:48 AM
41 Anand Theater Bus Stop 9:50 AM
42 Paradise North Bus Stop 9:51 AM
43 SD Road 9:53 AM
44 Swapnalok Complex 9:54 AM
45 Patny Center 9:56 AM
46 Clock Tower 9:57 AM
47 Patny 9:59 AM
48 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 10:00 AM
49 St Johns Church 10:02 AM
50 East Maredpally 10:03 AM
51 East Maredpally Bus Stop 10:05 AM
52 West Marredpally 10:06 AM
53 AOC Center A 10:08 AM
54 AOC Gouha Road 10:09 AM
55 AOC Chowk 10:11 AM
56 Safilguda Lakepark Bus Stop 10:16 AM
57 Krupa Complex Bus Stop 10:18 AM
58 Vinayak Nagar 10:19 AM
59 Three Temple 10:21 AM
60 Neredmet Old PS 10:22 AM
61 Vajpayee Nagar 10:24 AM
62 Neredment X Road Bus Bay 10:25 AM
63 Vayupuri Bus Stop 10:27 AM
64 Sainikpuri Bus Stop 10:28 AM
65 Officer’s Colony Bus Stop 10:30 AM
66 Asrao Nagar 10:31 AM
67 A S Rao Nagar Bus Stop 10:33 AM
68 Radhika X Road 10:34 AM
69 North Kamala Nagar 10:36 AM
70 ECIL X Road 10:37 AM

In return, when you travel 16A/47LI no. city bus from Waverock towards (→) ECIL X Road, the first city Bus is at 8:45 AM and last city bus is at 9:35 PM from Waverock bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Waverock towards ECIL X Road route.

Time table for Buses from Waverock towards (→) ECIL X Road

  • First Bus
  • 8:45 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 16A/47LI Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ECIL X Road.

3 Replies to “16A/47LI”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route