38A Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 38A operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Bus Station and RTC Colony. This Hyderabad city bus no: 38A runs about 25 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 18 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 38A Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

RTC Colony to → Secunderabad Bus Station Secunderabad Bus Station to → RTC Colony
First Bus 6:00 AM 6:19 AM
Last Bus 3:04 PM 3:23 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 25 per day 25 per day

Bus no ’38A’ (RTC Colony to → Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 RTC Colony Bus Stand 6:00 AM
2 RTC Colony 6:01 AM
3 Tirumala Nagar 6:03 AM
4 NMDC Bus Stop 6:04 AM
5 East Anand Bagh Bus Stop 6:06 AM
6 Anand Bagh 6:07 AM
7 Uttam Nagar Bus Stop 6:09 AM
8 Safilguda Bus stop 6:10 AM
9 AOC Chowk 6:15 AM
10 Gandhi Nagar 6:16 AM
11 West Marredpally 6:18 AM
12 Shenoy Nursing Home 6:19 AM
13 East Maredpally 6:21 AM
14 St. John’s Church 6:22 AM
15 Sangeet East Bus Stop 6:24 AM
16 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:25 AM
17 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:27 AM
18 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:28 AM

When you travel 38A no. city bus from RTC Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 3:04 PM from RTC Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from RTC Colony towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from RTC Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’38A’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → RTC Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 6:19 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:20 AM
3 Rathifile Bus Station 6:22 AM
4 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 6:23 AM
5 Sangeeth 6:25 AM
6 St Anns School South Bus Stop 6:26 AM
7 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 6:28 AM
8 St. John’s Church 6:29 AM
9 East Maredpally 6:31 AM
10 East Maredpally Bus Stop 6:32 AM
11 West Marredpally 6:34 AM
12 AOC Center A 6:35 AM
13 AOC Chowk 6:37 AM
14 Safilguda Bus Stop 6:42 AM
15 Venkateshwara Swamy Temple Bus Stop 6:44 AM
16 East Anand Bagh 6:45 AM
17 NMDC 6:47 AM
18 Saptagiri Colony 6:48 AM
19 RTC Colony 6:50 AM
20 RTC Colony 6:51 AM

In return, when you travel 38A no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) RTC Colony, the first city Bus is at 6:19 AM and last city bus is at 3:23 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards RTC Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) RTC Colony

  • First Bus
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards RTC Colony.

One Reply to “38A”

  1. Some of the 16 C buses could be diverted through East Anand Bagh with route No. as 16 CE, as we have only 38A and 16 R to rely on. Also could be some trips direct to Mehdipatnam from East Anand Bagh can be thought off, as Mehdipatnam is neither having MMTS link nor Metro link

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route