116N Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 116N operated by TSRTC, runs between Nanak Ram Guda and Koti Bus Terminus. This Hyderabad city bus no: 116N runs about 26 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 27 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 116N Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koti Bus Terminus to → Nanak Ram Guda Nanak Ram Guda to → Koti Bus Terminus
First Bus 5:35 AM 5:35 AM
Last Bus 1:53 PM 1:07 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 26 per day 24 per day

Bus no ‘116N’ (Koti Bus Terminus to → Nanak Ram Guda) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Bus Terminal 5:35 AM
2 Koti Bus Stop 5:36 AM
3 Koti 5:38 AM
4 Koti 5:39 AM
5 Mozamjahi Market 5:41 AM
6 GPO Bus Stop 5:42 AM
7 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 5:44 AM
8 Nampally Railway Station 5:45 AM
9 Aghapura Bus Stop 5:49 AM
10 Sitaram Bagh 5:50 AM
11 Mallepally Bus Stop 5:52 AM
12 Asif Nagar 5:53 AM
13 Milan Bus Stop 5:55 AM
14 Mehdipatnam 5:57 AM
15 Rethi Bowli 5:59 AM
16 Nanalnagar 6:00 AM
17 Salarjung Colony 6:02 AM
18 Tolichowki Bus Stop 6:03 AM
19 Galaxy Bus Stop 6:05 AM
20 Shaikpet Nala Bus Stop 6:06 AM
21 Narayanamma Engineering College 6:08 AM
22 Rayadurg Dargah 6:09 AM
23 Dargah 6:11 AM
24 Khajaguda X Road 6:15 AM
25 Khajaguda 6:19 AM
26 Nanak Ram Guda Junction 6:22 AM
27 Nanak Ram Guda 6:24 AM

When you travel 116N no. city bus from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Nanak Ram Guda, the first Bus is at 5:35 AM and last bus is at 1:53 PM from Koti Bus Terminus bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Koti Bus Terminus towards Nanak Ram Guda route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Nanak Ram Guda

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:21 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116N Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nanak Ram Guda.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘116N’ (Nanak Ram Guda to → Koti Bus Terminus Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nanak Ram Guda 5:35 AM
2 Nanak Ram Guda Junction 5:36 AM
3 Khajaguda 5:40 AM
4 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 5:44 AM
5 HS Dargha 5:48 AM
6 Dargah 5:49 AM
7 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 5:51 AM
8 Shaikpet Nala 5:52 AM
9 Galaxy Bus Stop 5:54 AM
10 Tolichowki 5:56 AM
11 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 5:58 AM
12 Nanalnagar 5:59 AM
13 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 6:01 AM
14 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 6:02 AM
15 Mehdipatnam 6:04 AM
16 Milan Bus Stop 6:05 AM
17 Asif Nagar Bus Stop 6:07 AM
18 Mallepally 6:08 AM
19 Sitaram Bagh 6:10 AM
20 Aghapura 6:11 AM
21 Nampally Railway Station 6:15 AM
22 GPO Bus Stop 6:16 AM
23 Mozamjahi Market 6:18 AM
24 Koti 6:19 AM
25 Koti Osmaniya Hospital 6:21 AM
26 Koti Bus Terminus 6:22 AM

In return, when you travel 116N no. city bus from Nanak Ram Guda towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus, the first city Bus is at 5:35 AM and last city bus is at 1:07 PM from Nanak Ram Guda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Nanak Ram Guda towards Koti Bus Terminus route.

Time table for Buses from Nanak Ram Guda towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:21 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116N Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Bus Terminus.

5 Replies to “116N”

  1. Please consider to extend the route from Koti-Nanakramguda/ Gowlidoddi to Aparna Sarovar or Lingampalli. Many people who work in the apartments or establishments in this extendable route now relaying on autos which run crowded at the cost of passengers safety. Thanks.

  2. Kindly initiate the bus services of 116N from nanakramguda in the evening time as there are no frequency of any bus on this route and persons coming for job on this route have to go round the city to reach their destination. Kindly initiate the services in the vening time after 5:00pm

  3. Above timings were totally false . I closely watched them can say half of the timings were wrongly given in the above timings list. If the above timings were really planned than it could have been a very big help for many employees working in and around this area . We are struggling coming to office by changing 3-4 buses daily from Dilsuknagar. I don’t know who maintains this site but if ur really serious please make a note of it and try to workout to implement the above timings to go for reality.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route