17H/47LI Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 17H/47LI operated by TSRTC, runs between Flag Stone Towers and ECIL X Road Bus Terminal.

This Hyderabad city bus no: 17H/47LI runs about 16 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 75 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 17H/47LI Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Flag Stone Towers to → ECIL X Road Bus Terminal ECIL X Road Bus Terminal to → Flag Stone Towers
First Bus 6:03 AM 7:51 AM
Last Bus 9:03 PM 10:51 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 16 per day 16 per day

Bus no ’17H/47LI’ (ECIL X Road Bus Terminal to → Flag Stone Towers) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 ECIL 6:00 AM
2 ECIL X Roads 6:01 AM
3 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 6:03 AM
4 Kushaiguda Bus Depot 6:04 AM
5 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 6:06 AM
6 Unani Hospital Bus Stop 6:07 AM
7 APHB Colony 6:09 AM
8 Laxmi Nagar Bus Stop 6:10 AM
9 HB Colony 6:12 AM
10 NRM College Bus Stop 6:13 AM
11 First Phase Bus Stop 6:15 AM
12 Mallapur Shiva Hotel 6:16 AM
13 Mallapur 6:18 AM
14 Janapriya 6:19 AM
15 Dilpreeth Tubes 6:21 AM
16 Nacharam X Roads Bus Stop 6:22 AM
17 Nacharam Bus Stop 6:24 AM
18 HMT Nagar Bus Stop 6:25 AM
19 Habsiguda Bus Stop 6:27 AM
20 IICT 6:28 AM
21 Tarnaka 6:30 AM
22 Tarnaka X Road 6:31 AM
23 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:33 AM
24 Mettuguda 6:34 AM
25 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:36 AM
26 Chilakalaguda 6:37 AM
27 Rathifile Bus Station 6:39 AM
28 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:40 AM
29 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:42 AM
30 Clock Tower 6:43 AM
31 Manju Theater 6:45 AM
32 Swapnalok Complex 6:46 AM
33 Paradise 6:48 AM
34 Paradise 6:49 AM
35 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 6:51 AM
36 Begumpet Police Line 6:52 AM
37 Police Lines South Bus Stop 6:54 AM
38 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 6:55 AM
39 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 6:57 AM
40 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 6:58 AM
41 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 7:00 AM
42 Begumpet Railway Station 7:01 AM
43 Greenlands Bus Stop 7:03 AM
44 Punjagutta Bus Stop 7:05 AM
45 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 7:07 AM
46 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 7:08 AM
47 LV Prasad Bus Stop 7:12 AM
48 KBR Park 7:13 AM
49 Jubilee Check Post 7:15 AM
50 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 7:16 AM
51 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 7:18 AM
52 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:19 AM
53 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 7:21 AM
54 Rainbow Park 7:22 AM
55 Live Life Hospital 7:24 AM
56 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:25 AM
57 Madhapur Petrol Pump 7:27 AM
58 Image Hospitals Madhapur 7:28 AM
59 Image Garden Bus Stop 7:30 AM
60 Hitech City Bus Stop 7:31 AM
61 Hitech City 7:33 AM
62 Cyber Gateway 7:34 AM
63 Mind Space 7:36 AM
64 Mindspace Junction Bus Stop 7:37 AM
65 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 7:39 AM
66 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 7:40 AM
67 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 7:42 AM
68 Gachi Bowli 7:43 AM
69 Gachibowli X Road 7:45 AM
70 Indra Nagar 7:46 AM
71 GPRA 7:48 AM
72 Infosys 7:50 AM
73 Wipro 7:54 AM
74 Icici 7:55 AM
75 Flag Stone Towers 7:57 AM

When you travel 17H/47LI no. city bus from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards (→) Flag Stone Towers, the first Bus is at 6:03 AM and last bus is at 9:03 PM from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards Flag Stone Towers route.

Time table for Buses from ECIL X Road Bus Terminal towards (→) Flag Stone Towers

  • First Bus
  • 6:03 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 2:03 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • Last Bus

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’17H/47LI’ (Flag Stone Towers to → ECIL X Road Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Flag Stone Towers 6:00 AM
2 Infotech 6:01 AM
3 Icici 6:03 AM
4 Wipro 6:04 AM
5 Infosys 6:08 AM
6 DLF 6:10 AM
7 GPRA 6:12 AM
8 Indra Nagar 6:13 AM
9 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 6:15 AM
10 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 6:16 AM
11 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 6:18 AM
12 Mind Space Bus Stop 6:19 AM
13 Cyber Gateway Bus Stop 6:21 AM
14 Hitech City 6:22 AM
15 Hitech City 6:24 AM
16 Madhapur Image Gradens 6:25 AM
17 Madhapur Bus Stop 6:27 AM
18 Madhapur 6:28 AM
19 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 6:30 AM
20 Live Life Hospital 6:31 AM
21 Rainbow Park 6:33 AM
22 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 6:34 AM
23 Usha Kiran Movies 6:36 AM
24 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 6:37 AM
25 Jubilee Check Post 6:39 AM
26 Jubilee Check Post 6:40 AM
27 LV Prasad Bus Stop 6:44 AM
28 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Brand Factory 6:45 AM
29 Sri Nagar Colony 6:47 AM
30 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 6:48 AM
31 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 6:50 AM
32 Punjagutta Bus Stop 6:51 AM
33 Greenlands Bus Stop 6:53 AM
34 Paryatak Bhawan 6:54 AM
35 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 6:56 AM
36 Begumpet Bus Stop 6:57 AM
37 Shamlal North Bus Stop 6:59 AM
38 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 7:00 AM
39 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 7:02 AM
40 Begumpet 7:03 AM
41 Anand Theater Bus Stop 7:05 AM
42 Paradise North Bus Stop 7:06 AM
43 SD Road 7:08 AM
44 Swapnalok Complex 7:09 AM
45 Patny Center 7:11 AM
46 Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) 7:12 AM
47 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:14 AM
48 Rathi File Secunderabad 7:15 AM
49 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 7:17 AM
50 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 7:18 AM
51 Mettuguda 7:20 AM
52 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 7:22 AM
53 Tarnaka Bus Stop 7:24 AM
54 Tarnaka 7:25 AM
55 Habsiguda Bus Stop 7:27 AM
56 HMT Nagar 7:28 AM
57 Nacharam 7:30 AM
58 Nacharam ESI Hospital 7:31 AM
59 Nacharam X Roads Bus Stop 7:33 AM
60 Dilpreeth Tubes 7:34 AM
61 Janapriya 7:36 AM
62 Mallapur 7:37 AM
63 Noma Function Hall 7:39 AM
64 HB Colony 1st Phase 7:40 AM
65 NRM College Bus Stop 7:42 AM
66 HB Colony 7:43 AM
67 APHB Colony 7:45 AM
68 Vasanth Vihar Colony 7:46 AM
69 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 7:48 AM
70 Kushaiguda Depot 7:49 AM
71 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 7:51 AM
72 ECIL 7:52 AM
73 ECIL 7:54 AM

In return, when you travel 17H/47LI no. city bus from Flag Stone Towers towards (→) ECIL X Road Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at and last city bus is at 10:51 PM from Flag Stone Towers bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Flag Stone Towers towards ECIL X Road Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Flag Stone Towers towards (→) ECIL X Road Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:51 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:51 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 10:51 PM
  • Last Bus

5 Replies to “17H/47LI”

    1. Hi Mouny, yes 17H/47LI bus route is currently running.. we are updating the bus timings for 17H/47LI route shortly..

        1. Hi Akhil, here are the timings from secunderabad towards Flag Stone Towers:

          6:42 AM, 7:42 AM, 8:42 AM, 9:42 AM, 10:42 AM, 11:42 AM, 12:42 PM, 1:42 PM, 2:42 PM, 3:42 PM, 4:42 PM, 5:42 PM, 6:42 PM, 7:42 PM, 8:42 PM, 9:42 PM

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route