198 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 198 operated by TSRTC, runs between Waverock and Apurupa Colony. This Hyderabad city bus no: 198 runs about 6 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 48 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 198 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Apurupa Colony to → Waverock Waverock to → Apurupa Colony
First Bus 7:20 AM 8:50 AM
Last Bus 4:40 PM 6:05 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 6 per day 7 per day

Bus no ‘198’ (Apurupa Colony to → Waverock) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Apurupa Colony 7:20 AM
2 SR Naik Nagar Main Bus Stop 7:21 AM
3 Jeedimetla Bus Depot 7:23 AM
4 Jeedimetla Substation Bus Stop 7:24 AM
5 Rythu Bazzar Bus Stop 7:26 AM
6 Shapur Nagar 7:27 AM
7 Gajula Ramam X Road 7:29 AM
8 HMT 7:30 AM
9 Chintal Chowrasta 7:32 AM
10 Chintal Bus Stop 7:33 AM
11 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 7:35 AM
12 IDPL Colony 7:36 AM
13 IDPL Colony Water Tank 7:38 AM
14 Hal 7:39 AM
15 Usha 7:41 AM
16 Balanagar NSP X Road 7:42 AM
17 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 7:44 AM
18 Niper 7:45 AM
19 IDPL Bus Stop 7:47 AM
20 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 7:48 AM
21 Prashanth Nagar 7:50 AM
22 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 7:51 AM
23 Sangeeth Nagar 7:53 AM
24 Kukatpally Bus Stop 7:54 AM
25 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 7:56 AM
26 Food World 7:57 AM
27 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 7:59 AM
28 JNTU 8:00 AM
29 Rythu Bazar KP 8:02 AM
30 KPHB Colony MIG 8:03 AM
31 KPHB Circle 8:05 AM
32 Malaysian Township 8:06 AM
33 Zyka Dhaba 8:08 AM
34 Hitech City 8:14 AM
35 Cyber Gateway 8:16 AM
36 Mind Space 8:17 AM
37 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 8:19 AM
38 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 8:20 AM
39 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 8:22 AM
40 Gachibowli X Road 8:23 AM
41 Indra Nagar 8:25 AM
42 GPRA 8:26 AM
43 Infosys 8:29 AM
44 Wipro 8:33 AM
45 Icici 8:34 AM
46 Infotech 8:36 AM
47 Continental Hospitals 8:37 AM
48 Waverock 8:39 AM

When you travel 198 no. city bus from Apurupa Colony towards (→) Waverock, the first Bus is at 7:20 AM and last bus is at 4:40 PM from Apurupa Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Apurupa Colony towards Waverock route.

Time table for Buses from Apurupa Colony towards (→) Waverock

  • First Bus
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 198 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Waverock.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘198’ (Waverock to → Apurupa Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Waverock 8:50 AM
2 Continental Hospitals 8:51 AM
3 Infotech 8:53 AM
4 Icici 8:54 AM
5 Wipro 8:56 AM
6 Infosys 8:59 AM
7 GPRA 9:02 AM
8 Indra Nagar 9:04 AM
9 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 9:05 AM
10 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 9:07 AM
11 Lumbini Avenue Bus Stop 9:08 AM
12 Mind Space Bus Stop 9:10 AM
13 Cyber Gateway Bus Stop 9:11 AM
14 Hitech City 9:13 AM
15 Zyka Dhaba 9:19 AM
16 Malaysian Township 9:21 AM
17 KPHB Circle 9:22 AM
18 KPHB Colony MIG 9:24 AM
19 Rythu Bazar KP 9:25 AM
20 JNTU 9:27 AM
21 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 9:28 AM
22 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 9:30 AM
23 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 9:31 AM
24 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 9:33 AM
25 Kukatpally Bus Stop 9:34 AM
26 Sangeeth Nagar 9:36 AM
27 Prashanthi Nagar Bus Stop 9:39 AM
28 Sai Nagar (Bala Nagar) 9:41 AM
29 IDPL 9:42 AM
30 Niper 9:44 AM
31 Balanagar X Roads / CITD 9:45 AM
32 Balanagar Bus Stop 9:47 AM
33 Usha 9:48 AM
34 Hal 9:50 AM
35 Water Tank Bus stop 9:51 AM
36 IDPL Chowrasta 9:53 AM
37 IDPL Chowrasta 9:54 AM
38 Ganesh Nagar Bus Stop 9:56 AM
39 Chintal 9:57 AM
40 Chintal Chowrasta 9:59 AM
41 HMT 10:00 AM
42 HMT Factory 10:02 AM
43 Shapur Nagar1 10:03 AM
44 Shapur Nagar Bus Stand 10:05 AM
45 Jeedimetla Substation 10:06 AM
46 Jeedimetla Bus Stop 10:08 AM
47 SR Naik Nagar Main Bus Stop 10:09 AM
48 Apurupa Colony 10:11 AM

In return, when you travel 198 no. city bus from Waverock towards (→) Apurupa Colony, the first city Bus is at 8:50 AM and last city bus is at 6:05 PM from Waverock bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Waverock towards Apurupa Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Waverock towards (→) Apurupa Colony

  • First Bus
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 198 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Apurupa Colony.

2 Replies to “198”

  1. There is just one bus 198 that comes around 7.30 at Chintal. Don’t just give information that there are six buses. Make it true as well.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route