216A Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 216A operated by TSRTC, runs between Mehdipatnam and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 216A runs about 6 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 38 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 216A Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Mehdipatnam Mehdipatnam to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 5:00 AM 6:24 AM
Last Bus 7:30 PM 9:05 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 6 per day 6 per day

Bus no ‘216A’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Mehdipatnam) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patancheru Bus Terminal 5:00 AM
2 Patancheru 5:01 AM
3 ICRISAT 5:05 AM
4 Railway Station Gate 5:06 AM
5 RC Puram 5:08 AM
6 Beeramguda 5:11 AM
7 Sri Sai Nagar 5:13 AM
8 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 5:14 AM
9 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 5:16 AM
10 Lingampally 5:17 AM
11 Tara Nagar 5:19 AM
12 Lingampally Station Bus Stop 5:20 AM
13 Gulmohar Colony 5:22 AM
14 Alind Doyens Colony Bus Stop 5:23 AM
15 Alind Doyens Colony Bus Stop 5:25 AM
16 HCU Depot Bus Stop 5:27 AM
17 Hyderabad Central University 5:29 AM
18 Masjid Banda 5:30 AM
19 Hyderabad Central University Gate 2 5:32 AM
20 Gachibowli Stadium 5:35 AM
21 DLF 5:37 AM
22 GPRA 5:38 AM
23 Indra Nagar 5:40 AM
24 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 5:41 AM
25 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 5:43 AM
26 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 5:45 AM
27 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 5:48 AM
28 Shaikpet Darga 5:52 AM
29 HS Dargha 5:53 AM
30 Dargah 5:55 AM
31 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 5:56 AM
32 Shaikpet Nala 5:58 AM
33 Galaxy Bus Stop 5:59 AM
34 Tolichowki 6:02 AM
35 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 6:03 AM
36 Nanalnagar 6:05 AM
37 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 6:06 AM
38 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 6:08 AM

When you travel 216A no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Mehdipatnam, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 7:30 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Mehdipatnam route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Mehdipatnam

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 216A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehdipatnam.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘216A’ (Mehdipatnam to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 6:24 AM
2 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 6:25 AM
3 Nanalnagar 6:27 AM
4 Salarjung Colony 6:28 AM
5 Tolichowki Bus Stop 6:30 AM
6 Galaxy Bus Stop 6:31 AM
7 Shaikpet Nala 6:33 AM
8 Narayanamma Engineering College 6:34 AM
9 Rayadurg Dargah 6:36 AM
10 Dargah 6:37 AM
11 Shaikpet Darga 6:39 AM
12 Khajaguda X Road 6:43 AM
13 Raidurgam Bus Stop 6:44 AM
14 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 6:46 AM
15 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 6:47 AM
16 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 6:49 AM
17 Gachibowli Pushpak 6:50 AM
18 Indra Nagar 6:52 AM
19 GPRA 6:53 AM
20 DLF 6:55 AM
21 Gachibowli Stadium 6:56 AM
22 Hyderabad Central University Gate 2 6:58 AM
23 Masjid Banda Bus Stop 6:59 AM
24 Hyderabad Central University 7:01 AM
25 HCU Depot Bus Stop 7:02 AM
26 Doyens Colony 7:06 AM
27 Gulmohar Park Bus Stop 7:08 AM
28 Lingampally Station Bus Stop 7:09 AM
29 Taranagar Bustop 7:11 AM
30 Lingampally 7:12 AM
31 Jyothi Nagar 7:14 AM
32 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 7:15 AM
33 Sri Sai Nagar 7:17 AM
34 Beeramguda Bus Stop 7:18 AM
35 R.C. Puram 7:22 AM
36 Railway Station Gate 7:24 AM
37 ICRISAT 7:25 AM
38 Patancheru 7:29 AM
39 Patancheru Bus Station 7:30 AM

In return, when you travel 216A no. city bus from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 6:24 AM and last city bus is at 9:05 PM from Mehdipatnam bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Mehdipatnam towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:24 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 216A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route